Leagues and Clubs of Brazil1984
Brasileirão Série A (1. League)
- 1. Fluminense FC (RJ)
- 2. CR Vasco da Gama (RJ)
- 3. Grêmio FBPA (RS)
- 4. SC Corinthians (SP)
- 5. CR Flamengo (RJ)
- 6. Náutico Capibaribe (PE)
- 7. APD Portuguesa (SP)
- 8. Coritiba FC (PR)
- 9. Santos FC (SP)
- 10. EC Santo André (SP)
- 11. Atlético Paranaense (PR)
- 12. América FC (RJ)
- 13. Operário Campo Grande (MS)
- 14. Goiás EC (GO)
- 15. Fortaleza EC (CE)
- 16. Uberlândia EC (MG)
- 17. São Paulo FC (SP)
- 18. Santa Cruz FC (PE)
- 19. Atlético Mineiro (MG)
- 20. SE Palmeiras (SP)
- 21. Botafogo FR (RJ)
- 22. SC Internacional (RS)
- 23. GE Brasil Pelotas (RS)
- 24. CE Operário Varzeagrandense (MT)
- 25. Joinville EC (SC)
- 26. EC Bahia (BA)
- 27. CRB Maceió (AL)
- 28. ABC Natal (RN)
- 29. Treze FC (PB)
- 30. Tuna Luso Brasileira (PA)
- 31. Rio Branco AC (ES)
- 32. Auto Esporte (PI)
- 33. Ferroviário AC (CE)
- 34. Cruzeiro EC (MG)
- 35. Bangu AC (RJ)
- 36. AA Anapolina (GO)
- 37. Moto Club São Luís (MA)
- 38. Nacional FC (AM)
- 39. AD Confiança (SE)
- 40. AE Catuense (BA)
- 41. Brasília FC (DF)
Brasileirão Série B (2. League)
- 1. EC Inter Santa Maria (RS)
- 2. Botafogo FC (PB)
- 3. Itumbiara EC (GO)
- 4. EC Comercial (MS)
- América Mineiro (MG)
- América Natal (RN)
- AS Arapiraquense (AL)
- Atlético Alagoinhas (BA)
- Atlético Rio Negro (AM)
- Avaí FC (SC)
- Campo Grande AC (RJ)
- Ceará SC (CE)
- Central SC (PE)
- CS Sergipe (SE)
- Desportiva Ferroviária (ES)
- EC Novo Hamburgo (RS)
- EC Pinheiros (PR)
- GE Tiradentes (DF)
- Goytacaz FC (RJ)
- Guarani FC (SP)
- Icasa EC (CE)
- Itabuna EC (BA)
- Maranhão AC (MA)
- Remo Belém (PA)
- SE Tiradentes (PI)
- Sport Recife (PE)
- Uberaba SC (MG)
- União Bandeirante (PR)
- União Rondonópolis EC (MT)
- Volta Redonda FC (RJ)
- XV de Novembro Piracicaba (SP)
Campeonato Alagoano (3. League)
Campeonato Amazonense (3. League)
Campeonato Baiano (3. League)
Campeonato Brasiliense (3. League)
Campeonato Capixaba (3. League)
Campeonato Carioca (3. League)
Campeonato Catarinense (3. League)
Campeonato Cearense (3. League)
Campeonato Gaúcho (3. League)
Campeonato Goiano (3. League)
Campeonato Maranhense (3. League)
Campeonato Matogrossense (3. League)
Campeonato Mineiro (3. League)
Campeonato Paraense (3. League)
Campeonato Paraibano (3. League)
Campeonato Paranaense (3. League)
Campeonato Paulista (3. League)
Campeonato Pernambucano (3. League)
Campeonato Piauiense (3. League)
Campeonato Potiguar (3. League)
Campeonato Sergipano (3. League)
Campeonato Sul-Matogrossense (3. League)
Campeonato Baiano 2 (4. League)
Campeonato Carioca 2 (4. League)
Campeonato Gaúcho 2 (4. League)
Campeonato Goiano 2 (4. League)
Campeonato Mineiro 2 (4. League)
Campeonato Paranaense 2 (4. League)
Campeonato Paulista 2 (4. League)
- AA Barra Bonita (SP)
- AA Francana (SP)
- AA Inter Bebedouro (SP)
- AA Saltense (SP)
- AE Araçatuba (SP)
- Amparo AC (SP)
- Bandeirante EC (SP)
- Barretos EC (SP)
- Batatais FC (SP)
- CA Bragantino (SP)
- CA Guaçuano (SP)
- CA Lençoense (SP)
- CA Linense (SP)
- Corinthians Presidente Prudente (SP)
- EC Lemense (SP)
- EC Noroeste (SP)
- EC Primavera (SP)
- Esporte São Bernardo (SP)
- Esportiva Guaratinguetá (SP)
- Fernandópolis FC (SP)
- GE Catanduvense (SP)
- GE Novorizontino (SP)
- GE Sãocarlense (SP)
- Ginasio Pinhalense (SP)
- Independente Limeira (SP)
- Jaboticabal Atletico (SP)
- Mogi Mirim EC (SP)
- Nacional AC (SP)
- Palmeiras São João da Boa Vista (SP)
- Paulista Jundiaí (SP)
- Radium Mococa (SP)
- Rio Branco EC (SP)
- Rio Preto EC (SP)
- Saad EC (SP)
- São José dos Campos EC (SP)
- Sertãozinho FC (SP)
- Tanabi EC (SP)
- União Barbarense FC (SP)
- União Mogi das Cruzes (SP)
- União São João EC (SP)
- Velo Clube Rioclarense (SP)