Leagues and Clubs of Netherlands1941/42
Eerste Klasse Noord (1. League)
- 1. VV Heerenveen
- 2. GVAV-Rapiditas Groningen
- 3. HSC Sappemeer
- 4. VV Leeuwarden
- 5. Be Quick 1887 Groningen
- 6. Achilles 1894 Assen
- 7. VV Veendam
- 8. Velocitas 1897 Groningen
- 10. LSC 1890 Sneek
- 10. VV Sneek
Eerste Klasse Oost (1. League)
- 1. AGOVV Apeldoorn
- 2. Quick 1888 Nijmegen
- 3. WVV Wageningen
- 4. SC Enschede
- 5. Heracles Almelo
- 6. Tubantia Hengelo
- 7. PEC Zwolle
- 8. NEC Nijmegen
- 9. Enschedese Boys
- 10. HVV Hengelo
Eerste Klasse West I (1. League)
- 1. ADO Den Haag
- 2. SC Feijenoord
- 3. DWS Amsterdam
- 4. DFC Dordrecht
- 5. Xerxes Rotterdam
- 6. Ajax Amsterdam
- 7. VUC Den Haag
- 8. Stormvogels Ijmuiden
- 9. EDO Haarlem
- 10. DOS Utrecht
Eerste Klasse West II (1. League)
- 1. Blauw-Wit Amsterdam
- 2. HBS Den Haag
- 3. RFC Rotterdam
- 4. DHC Delft
- 5. Emma Dordrecht
- 6. Hermes DVS Schiedam
- 7. Sparta Rotterdam
- 8. Haarlem FC
- 9. VSV Velserbroek
- 10. 't Gooi Hilversum
Eerste Klasse Zuid (1. League)
- 1. EVV Eindhoven
- 2. NAC Breda
- 3. Willem II Tilburg
- 4. BVV 's-Hertogenbosch
- 5. MVV Maastricht
- 6. Spekholzerheide SV
- 7. LONGA Tilburg
- 8. PSV Eindhoven
- 10. NOAD Tilburg
- 11. RFC Roermond
- 12. HVV Helmond
Tweede Klasse (2. League)
- AFC Amsterdam
- Alcides Meppel
- Alcmaria Victrix
- Alkmaarsche Boys
- Almania Broeksittard
- Baronie / DNL Breda
- Be Quick Zutphen
- Brabantia Eindhoven
- BWO Hengelo
- CVV Rotterdam
- De Kennemers Beverwijk
- De Spartaan Amsterdam
- De Treffers Groesbeek
- De Valk Valkenswaard
- De Volewijckers Amsterdam
- DOSKO Bergen op Zoom
- DWV Amsterdam
- Excelsior Rotterdam
- FC Hilversum
- Frisia 1883 Leeuwarden
- Go Ahead Deventer
- Groene Ster Heerlerheide
- GVC Wageningen
- HBC Heemstede
- HVC Amersfoort
- HVV Den Haag
- HVV Laakkwartier
- KFC Koog
- Kimbria Maastricht
- Limburgia Brunssum
- LVV Friesland
- Maurits Lutterade
- MSC Antaris Meppel
- MV & AV Middelburg
- NEO Borne
- Neptunus Rotterdam
- Overmaas Rotterdam
- Quick Den Haag
- RBC Roosendaal
- RCH Haarlem
- RCS Oost-Souburg
- Rigtersbleek Enschede
- RKSV Volendam
- RKTVV Tilburg
- Robur et Velocitas Apeldoorn
- SC Emma Hoensbroek
- SC Helmondia
- SCH Nijmegen
- Sittardsche Boys
- SV Blerick
- SV Kerkrade
- SVV Schiedam
- TEC Tiel
- TOP Oss
- TSC Oosterhout
- TSV Theole
- Unitas Gorinchem
- USV Hercules Utrecht
- UVV Utrecht
- VC Vlissingen
- VDL Maassluis
- Velox Utrecht
- Vitesse Arnhem
- VV Appingedam
- VV Bleijerheide
- VV Emmen
- VV Goes
- VV Papendrecht
- VV Rheden
- VV Sittard
- VV Veenendaal
- VVV Venlo
- Wilhelmina 's-Hertogenbosch
- WSC Waalwijk
- WVC Winterswijk
- WVV Winschoten
- ZAC Zwolle
- Zeeburgia Amsterdam
- ZFC Zaandam
- Zwolsche Boys
Derde Klasse (3. League)
unkown
- Apeldoornse Boys
- Archipel Wassenaar
- Arnhemse Boys
- ASC Oegstgeest
- BFC Bussum
- Concordia Delft
- CVV Zwervers Capelle
- De Tubanters 1897 Enschede
- Donar Hilversum
- DUNO Den Haag
- Fortuna Vlaardingen
- Forward Groningen
- Groninger Boys
- Hollandia Hoorn
- Kampong Utrecht
- KHFC Haarlem
- Olympia Gouda
- ONA Gouda
- PW 1885 Enschede
- Quick '20 Oldenzaal
- Quick 1890 Amersfoort
- Rapiditas Weesp
- RKSV Boxtel
- RKSV Nuenen
- RKVV Chevremont
- RVC Rijswijk
- SC Stadskanaal
- Spartaan'20 Rotterdam
- Steeds Hooger Rotterdam
- SV Hoensbroek
- UD Deventer
- Victoria Hilversum
- VOC Rotterdam
- Voorwaarts Utrecht
- VV Bloemendaal
- VVA Amsterdam
- VVO Velp
- Wilhelmina Vooruit Amsterdam
- ZVV Zaandam