Ligen und Clubs in Portugal1953/54
I Divisão (1. Liga)
- 1. Sporting CP Lisboa
- 2. FC Porto
- 3. Benfica Lisboa
- 4. CF Os Belenenses
- 5. Sporting Braga
- 6. Atlético CP Lisboa
- 7. Sporting Covilhã
- 8. Vitória Guimarães
- 9. FC Barreirense
- 10. Lusitano Évora
- 11. Boavista FC
- 12. Vitória Setúbal
- 13. Académica Coimbra
- 14. Oriental Lisboa
II Divisão (2. Liga)
- Académico Viseu
- AD Sanjoanense
- Almada AC
- Beira-Mar Aveiro
- Caldas SC
- Casa Pia AC
- CD Arroios
- CD Beja
- CD Montijo
- CD Torres Novas
- CUF Barreiro
- Estoril Praia
- FC Famalicão
- FC Tirsense
- GD Chaves
- GD Peniche
- GD Portalegrense
- Gil Vicente Barcelos
- Juventude Évora
- Leixões SC
- Lusitano Vila Real SA
- Luso Barreiro
- Naval 1° de Maio
- O Elvas CAD
- Os Leões Santarém
- Os Marialvas Cantanhede
- Portimonense SC
- Salgueiros Porto
- SC Farense
- SC Lamego
- SC Olhanense
- SC Vila Real
- SCU Torreense
- SL Olivais
- Sporting Espinho
- UD Oliveirense
- União Coimbra
- União Montemor
III Divisão (3. Liga)
- 1° Maio Sarilhense
- AC Marinhense
- Académico Porto
- AD Ovarense
- Amora FC
- Benfica Castelo Branco
- CD Cova da Piedade
- CD Lousanense
- CD Tondela
- Desportivo Monção
- Esperança Lagos
- Estrela Portalegre
- Estrela Vendas Novas
- GD Coruchense
- GD Sourense
- Ginásio Alcobaça
- Leça FC
- Louletano DC
- Lusitano Vildemoinhos
- Mineiro Aljustrelense
- Mortágua FC
- Moura AC
- Operário Lisboa
- Recreio Águeda
- Rio Ave FC
- SC Leiría e Marrazes
- SC Mirandela
- SC Régua
- SC Vianense
- SCE Bombarralense
- Seixal FC
- SF Palmense
- SG Sacavenense
- Silves FC
- União Lamas
unbekannt
- AC Alcanenense
- AC Arrentela
- AD Os Nazarenos
- Alhandra SC
- Anadia FC
- Angústias AC
- Atlético Reguengos
- Benfica Viseu
- CD Candal
- CF Benfica
- CF Oliveira do Douro
- CF Os Elvenses
- Comércio e Indústria Setúbal
- Desportivo Aves
- Eléctrico Ponte de Sor
- Fayal SC
- FC Alverca
- FC Avintes
- FC Infesta
- FC Serpa
- FC Vizela
- GD Alcochetense
- GD Bragança
- GD Mangualde
- GD Matrena
- GD Sesimbra
- Ginásio Sul Almada
- Lusitânia Lourosa
- Luso Morense
- Marítimo Funchal
- Monte da Caparica AC
- Nacional Funchal
- Os Vouzelenses
- Padernense Clube
- Palmelense FC
- Pescadores Costa da Caparica
- SC Campomaiorense
- SC Coimbrões
- SC Horta
- SC Pombal
- SC Valenciano
- SL Marinha Grande
- SL Nelas
- Sport Progresso Paranhos
- Tramagal SU
- União Madeira
- União Tomar
- USC Paredes
- Valadares Gaia FC
- Vilanovense FC