Leagues and Clubs of Argentina1961
Primera Division (1. League)
- 1. Racing Club Avellaneda
- 2. San Lorenzo Almagro
- 3. River Plate Buenos Aires
- 4. Atlanta Buenos Aires
- 5. CA Boca Juniors
- 6. Independiente Avellaneda
- 7. CA Vélez Sársfield
- 8. Chacarita Juniors
- 9. Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
- 10. Huracán Buenos Aires
- 11. Argentinos Juniors Buenos Aires
- 12. CA Lanús
- 13. Rosario Central
- 14. Estudiantes La Plata
- 15. Ferro Carril Oeste Buenos Aires
- 16. Los Andes Lomas de Zamora
Primera División B (2. League)
- All Boys Buenos Aires
- Almagro Club
- CA Banfield
- CA Nueva Chicago
- CA Temperley
- CA Tigre
- Central Córdoba Rosario
- CS Dock Sud
- Defensores Belgrano
- Deportivo Español Buenos Aires
- Deportivo Morón
- El Porvenir Gerli
- Excursionistas Buenos Aires
- Newell's Old Boys Rosario
- Platense Vicente López
- Quilmes AC
- Sarmiento Junín
- Unión Santa Fe
Elite del Interior (0. League)
unkown
- ACIA Ciudad Evita
- Aprendices Casildenses
- Argentino Mendoza
- Argentino Quilmes
- Argentino Rosario
- Atenas Río Cuarto
- Atlético Paraná
- Atlético Tucumán
- Barracas Central
- Bartolomé Mitre Posadas
- Belgrano Córdoba
- Belgrano Rosario
- CA Acassuso
- CA Colegiales
- Central Norte Salta
- Chaco For Ever
- Colón Santa Fe
- Defensores Unidos Zarate
- Del Plata Quilmes
- Deportivo Madryn
- Deportivo Maipú
- Deportivo Mandiyú Corrientes
- Desamparados San Juan
- Estrella Berisso
- Estudiantes Buenos Aires
- General Paz Juniors Córdoba
- Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy
- Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
- Gimnasia y Esgrima Santa Fe
- Gimnasia y Tiro Salta
- Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
- Guarani Antonio Franco Posadas
- Huracán San Luis
- Jorge Newberry Junín
- Juventud Antoniana Salta
- Mariano Moreno Junín
- Mitre Santiago del Estero
- Ñuñorco Monteros
- Patronato Paraná
- Primero de Mayo Formosa
- Racing Córdoba
- Racing Trelew
- Ramón Santamarina Tandil
- Rosario Puerto Belgrano
- San Martín San Juan
- San Martin Tucumán
- San Telmo Dock Sud
- Sarmiento Resistencia
- Sol de América Formosa
- Sportivo Barracas
- Sportivo Belgrano San Francisco
- Sportivo Buenos Aires
- Sportivo Estudiantes San Luis
- Sportivo Palermo
- Sportivo Patria Formosa
- Sports Pergamino
- Talleres Córdoba
- Talleres Remedios de Escalada
- Tiro Federal Rosario
- Unión Mar del Plata
- Unión Santiago del Estero
- Universitario Córdoba
- Villa Mitre Bahía Blanca