Leagues and Clubs of Netherlands1977/78
Eredivisie (1. League)
- 1. PSV Eindhoven
- 2. Ajax Amsterdam
- 3. AZ Alkmaar
- 4. FC Twente Enschede
- 5. Sparta Rotterdam
- 6. Roda JC Kerkrade
- 7. FC Volendam
- 8. FC Utrecht
- 9. Vitesse Arnhem
- 10. SC Feyenoord
- 11. NAC Breda
- 12. FC Den Haag
- 13. NEC Nijmegen
- 14. VVV Venlo
- 15. Haarlem FC
- 16. Go Ahead Eagles Deventer
- 17. FC Amsterdam
- 18. Telstar Velsen
Eerste Divisie (2. League)
- 1. PEC Zwolle
- 2. MVV Maastricht
- 3. WVV Wageningen
- 4. Excelsior Rotterdam
- 5. Fortuna Sittard
- 6. FC Groningen
- 7. Willem II Tilburg
- 8. FC Den Bosch
- 9. EVV Eindhoven
- 10. SC Heracles '74 Almelo
- 11. SC Heerenveen
- 12. Cambuur Leeuwarden
- 13. FC Vlaardingen '74
- 14. De Graafschap Doetinchem
- 15. SVV Schiedam
- 16. Helmond Sport
- 17. SC Veendam
- 18. FC Dordrecht
- 19. SC Amersfoort
Hoofdklasse Zondag A (3. League)
- 1. VUC Den Haag
- 2. EDO Haarlem
- 5. AFC Amsterdam
- 6. DWV Amsterdam
- 8. USV Elinkwijk
- 9. CVV Rotterdam
- 10. Xerxes Rotterdam
- 11. RVC Rijswijk
- 12. Neptunus Rotterdam
- 13. De Spartaan Amsterdam
- 14. Unitas Gorinchem
Hoofdklasse Zondag B (3. League)
- 1. VV Hoogeveen
- 2. VV Rheden
- 4. VV Emmen
- 5. VV Sneek
- 8. Quick '20 Oldenzaal
- 9. VV Ede
- 11. De Treffers Groesbeek
- 12. ROHDA Raalte
- 13. LVV Friesland
- 14. Enschedese Boys
Hoofdklasse Zondag C (3. League)
- 1. VV Geldrop
- 2. RKC Waalwijk
- 3. EHC Hoensbroek
- 4. TOP Oss
- 5. LONGA Tilburg
- 6. BVV 's-Hertogenbosch
- 8. Limburgia Brunssum
- 11. SVN Landgraaf
- 12. Almania Broeksittard
- 13. HVV Helmond
- 14. UNA Veldhoven
Eerste Klasse Zaterdag A (4. League)
Eerste Klasse Zaterdag B (4. League)
- 1. ACV Assen
- 2. SV Spakenburg
- 3. DOVO Veenendaal
- 4. Harkemase Boys
- 6. DOS Kampen
- 9. SV Huizen
- 10. VV Bennekom
- 11. DETO Twenterand
- 13. VVOG Harderwijk
Eerste Klasse Zondag A (4. League)
- 1. SV Ilpendam
- 3. Rood Wit-A Amsterdam
- 4. RC Heemstede
- 5. FC Hilversum
- 7. DCG Amsterdam
- 8. Zeeburgia Amsterdam
- 9. DOS Utrecht
- 10. SDW Amsterdam
- 12. ZVV Zaandam
Eerste Klasse Zondag B (4. League)
- 5. LV Roodenburg
- 6. Hermes DVS Schiedam
- 7. VV Papendrecht
- 12. Olympia Gouda
- 13. Blauw-Zwart Wassenaar
- 14. EBOH Dordrecht
Eerste Klasse Zondag C (4. League)
Eerste Klasse Zondag D (4. League)
- 1. Achilles '29 Groesbeek
- 2. Zwolsche Boys
- 6. WVC Winterswijk
- 7. Germania Groesbeek
- 8. HVV Hengelo
- 9. De Bataven Gendt
- 10. GVV Eilermark
- 11. Rigtersbleek Enschede
- 12. VV Zwartemeer
Eerste Klasse Zondag E (4. League)
- 6. De Valk Valkenswaard
- 7. RKTVV Tilburg
- 10. Baronie Breda
- 12. MV & AV Middelburg
Eerste Klasse Zondag F (4. League)
- 2. VV Appingedam
- 3. RFC Roermond
- 7. VV Eijsden
Tweede Klasse (5. League)
- Achilles 1894 Assen
- Alcides Meppel
- Arnhemse Boys
- ASWH Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht
- AVW '66 Westervoort
- Be Quick Zutphen
- Celeritas Rijswijk
- DCS Zevenaar
- DCV Krimpen
- De Jodan Boys Gouda
- De Kennemers Beverwijk
- De Rotterdamse Leeuw
- De Spechten Eindhoven
- De Tubanters 1897 Enschede
- De Zwerver Kinderdijk
- DHC Delft
- Drachtster Boys
- Excelsior Maassluis
- Flevo Boys
- GVVV Veenendaal
- HHC Hardenberg
- KFC Koog
- Minor Nuth
- NEO Borne
- NOAD Tilburg
- NSVV Numandorp
- OJC Rosmalen
- ONA Gouda
- Oranje Nassau Groningen
- Oranje Wit Dordrecht
- Overmaas Rotterdam
- Quick 1888 Nijmegen
- Quick 1890 Amersfoort
- Rapid Maastricht
- Rapiditas Weesp
- Rijnsburgse Boys
- RKVV Velsen
- Sarto Tilburg
- SC Enschede
- Sparta Nijkerk
- Spartaan'20 Rotterdam
- SV Blauw Wit Nijmegen
- SV Blerick
- SV Meerssen
- SVW Gorinchem
- TEC Tiel
- Ter Leede Sassenheim
- TSC Oosterhout
- UVV Utrecht
- VC Vlissingen
- Vitesse '22 Castricum
- VSV Velserbroek
- VV Heerjansdam
- VV Katwijk
- VV Leeuwarden
- VV Nieuwenhoorn
- VV Oosterparkers
- VV Rijsoord
- VV Sittard
- VV Zierikzee
- VVO Velp
- WAVV Wageningen
- Westlandia Naaldwijk
- Wilhelmina 's-Hertogenbosch
- WKE Emmen
- WVV Winschoten
- ZFC Zaandam
Derde Klasse (6. League)
- 't Gooi Hilversum
- ADO'20 Heemskerk
- AFC '34 Alkmaar
- Alkmaarsche Boys
- ARC Alphen
- Be Quick '28 Zwolle
- Best Vooruit
- BFC Bussum
- Brabantia Eindhoven
- CJVV Amersfoort
- De Zuidvogels Huizen
- DES Nijverdal
- DESTO Vleuten
- DFC Dordrecht
- DJK Amsterdam
- DOSKO Bergen op Zoom
- DOTO Pernis
- DSO Zoetermeer
- DUNO Den Haag
- DWS Amsterdam
- Emma Dordrecht
- EVC Edam
- EVV Echt
- Excelsior'20 Schiedam
- Fortuna Vlaardingen
- Forward Groningen
- Groninger Boys
- GVAV-Rapiditas Groningen
- HBC Heemstede
- HBS Craeyenhout
- HCSC Den Helder
- Heerenveense Boys
- HMSH Den Haag
- Hollandia Hoorn
- HSC Sappemeer
- HSV Hoek
- HVV Den Haag
- HVV Laakkwartier
- Jonge Kracht Huissen
- JVC Cuijk
- KVC Oranje
- Leonidas Rotterdam
- LSC 1890 Sneek
- LSVV Zuid-Scharwoude
- Margriet Oss
- METO Hoogerheide
- MSC Antaris Meppel
- MULO Helmond
- Neptunia Delfzijl
- ONS Sneek
- Quick Den Haag
- RAC Rijen
- RFC Rotterdam
- RKSV Boxtel
- RKVV Chevremont
- RKVV Tongelre
- Robur et Velocitas Apeldoorn
- SC Doesburg
- SC Genemuiden
- SC Gronitas
- SC Stadskanaal
- SC Westervoort
- Sportclub Silvolde
- Stormvogels Ijmuiden
- SV Geinoord
- SV Hatert
- SV Heinenoord
- SV Oss '20
- SV Venray
- TOGB Berkel
- Tubantia Hengelo
- UDI '19 Uden
- USV Hercules Utrecht
- VCS Den Haag
- Velox Utrecht
- Viboa Winsum
- Victoria Hilversum
- Vitesse '08 Gennep
- VV Berkum
- VV Capelle
- VV Dongen
- VV Gemert
- VV Goes
- VV Kloetinge
- VV Naaldwijk
- VV Nieuweschans
- VV Staphorst
- VV Veendam 1894
- VV Zuidland
- VV Zwaagwesteinde
- ZVV Zaandijk
Vierde Klasse (7. League)
- ADO Den Haag
- AGOVV Apeldoorn
- Alcmaria Victrix
- Alphense Boys
- Apeldoornse Boys
- APWC Amersfoort
- Argon Mijdrecht
- ASC Oegstgeest
- AVV SDZ Amsterdam
- AVV Swift Amsterdam
- BSV Boeimeer
- BVC '12 Beek
- BWO Hengelo
- Concordia Delft
- CSV Apeldoorn
- CVV Zwervers Capelle
- De Beursbengels Amsterdam
- De Volewijckers Amsterdam
- Dijkse Boys Helmond
- DIO Oosterwolde
- Donar Hilversum
- DUNO Doorwerth
- Frisia 1883 Leeuwarden
- GOZ Mijnsheerenland
- Groen Geel Groningen
- Groene Ster Heerlerheide
- HVC Amersfoort
- Ido's FC
- IVV Landsmeer
- JSV Nieuwegein
- KHFC Haarlem
- LRC Leerdam
- Noordpool UFC
- ODIN '59 Heemskerk
- OFC Oostzaan
- Orion Nijmegen
- OVVO Amsterdam
- Pancratius Badhoevedorp
- PFC Geervliet
- PSV Poortugaal
- RCS Oost-Souburg
- RKHVV Huissen
- RKSV Halsteren
- RKSV Nuenen
- RKVV Margraten
- RPC Eindhoven
- SC 't Zand
- SC Joure
- SC Kruisland
- SCH Nijmegen
- SV Braakhuizen
- SV Colmschate '33
- SV De Meer
- SV Die Haghe
- SV Hoofddorp
- SV Lombardijen
- SV Loosduinen
- SVV Scheveningen
- Terneuzense Boys
- TOG Rotterdam
- Tonegido Voorburg
- TSV Theole
- UD Deventer
- Unitas'30 Etten-Leur
- VDL Maassluis
- VOC Rotterdam
- Voorwaarts Utrecht
- VPV Purmersteijn
- VV Bloemendaal
- VV Gieten
- VV Glanerbrug
- VV Heerenveen
- VV Maarssen
- VV Montfoort
- VV Oude Maas
- VV Philippine
- VV Scharn
- VV Sint Bavo Noordwijkerhout
- VV Steenbergen
- VV Veenendaal
- VVGZ Zwijndrecht
- WGW Den Helder
- WSC Waalwijk
- ZAC Zwolle
- Zwaluwen '30 Hoorn
unkown
- Achilles Veen
- Advendo Breda
- ASV Dronten
- BKC Anna Paulowna
- BVCB Bergschenhoek
- CION Vlaardingen
- DESO Oss
- DIO '30 Druten
- DIO Groningen
- DSOV Vijfhuizen
- DZC '68 Doetinchem
- FC Dauwendaele
- FC Horst
- FC Lienden
- FC Vinkenslag
- GDA Den Haag
- GVC Wageningen
- Hargasport Schiedam
- HBOK Zunderdorp
- JHR Rotterdam
- Kampong Utrecht
- Mamio Groningen
- MASV Arnhem
- MOC '17 Bergen op Zoom
- NBSVV Nieuw-Beijerland
- Odin Utrecht
- OKSV Overlangel
- Olympia '25 Hilversum
- Onze Gezellen Haarlem
- Pelikaan-S Oostwold
- PW 1885 Enschede
- Real Lunet Vught
- Real Sranang Amsterdam
- RKSV Helmondia '55
- Roda '46 Leusden
- RSM Rotterdam
- RVV Blijdorp
- SCO '63 Spijkenisse
- SDO Bussum
- Sportlust '46 Woerden
- SteDoCo Hoornaar
- Steeds Hooger Rotterdam
- SV Babberich
- SV Nootdorp
- SV Wassenaar
- SV Wateringse Veld
- Unicum Lelystad
- Veensche Boys Nijkerk
- VV Groningen
- VV Heidebloem
- VV Sliedrecht
- VV Smitshoek
- VV Stolwijk
- VV Utrecht
- VVA Amsterdam
- VVA'71 Achterberg
- WV-HEDW Amsterdam
- ZAP Breezand