Old website
English
Deutsch (beta)
News
Teams
Europe
Africa
Asia
Oceania
South America
North America
Matches
African Nations Cup
Asian Cup
Copa América
European Championship
Gold Cup
Oceania Cup
World Cup
Other Tournaments
Friendlies
Clubs
Statistics
Contact
Forums
Home
Clubs
Luxembourg (1980)
Leagues of Luxembourg (1980/81)
Leagues of
Luxembourg
You are using an old browser which is not compatible with our new design. Please update your browser or use our
old website
.
Division Nationale (1. League)
1.
Progrès Niedercorn
2.
Red Boys Differdange
3.
Jeunesse Esch-sur-Alzette
4.
Aris Bonnevoie
5.
Avenir Beggen
6.
Union Luxembourg
7.
Olympique Eischen
8.
Alliance Dudelange
9.
CS Grevenmacher
10.
Spora Luxembourg
11.
Etzella Ettelbruck
12.
Stade Dudelange
Promotion d'Honneur (2. League)
1.
FC Wiltz 71
2.
Jeunesse Hautcharage
3.
US Rumelange
4.
CS Pétange
5.
CS Fola Esch
6.
Racing Rodange
7.
US Dudelange
8.
Chiers Rodange
9.
CS Obercorn
10.
Young Boys Diekirch
11.
SC Tétange
12.
Blo-Wäiss Medernach
1.Division Bezirk 1 (3. League)
1.
Orania Vianden
2.
Daring Club Echternach
3.
CS Hobscheid
4.
Atert Bissen
5.
Jeunesse Junglinster
6.
Jeunesse Wasserbillig
7.
Victoria Rosport
9.
Marisca Mersch
10.
Sporting Mertzig
11.
JS Koerich
12.
Claravallis Clervaux
1.Division Bezirk 2 (3. League)
1.
Swift Hesperange
2.
US Mondorf-les-Bains
3.
AS Remich
4.
AS Differdange
5.
Koeppchen Wormeldange
6.
CS Sanem
8.
Blue Boys Muhlenbach
9.
Red Star Merl-Belair
11.
Red Black Pfaffenthal
12.
The Belval Belvaux
2. Division (4. League)
AS Hosingen
CS Hollerich
FC 72 Erpeldange
FC Kehlen
FC Mamer 32
FC Mondercange
FC Munsbach
FC Steinfort
Green Boys 77 Harlange / Tarchamps
Jeunesse Canach
Jeunesse Schieren
Minerva Lintgen
Rapid Neudorf
Résidence Walferdange
SC Bettembourg
SC Redange
The National Schifflange
Titus Lamadelaine
UNA Strassen
US Esch
US Feulen
US Hostert
US Moutfort-Medingen
US Rambrouch
US Sandweiler
Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour
3. Division (5. League)
Blo-Wäiss Itzig
ÉS Clemency
FC Kopstal 33
Jeunesse Useldange
Unkown
Alisontia Steinsel
Berdenia Berbourg
FC Hamm 37
FC Lorentzweiler