Leagues and Clubs of Germany1945/46
Norddeutsche Meisterschaft (1. League)
Oberliga Berlin (1. League)
- 1. SG Wilmersdorf
- 4. SG Mariendorf
- 5. SG Charlottenburg
Oberliga Süd (1. League)
- 1. VfB Stuttgart
- 2. 1.FC Nürnberg
- 3. Stuttgarter Kickers
- 4. Schwaben Augsburg
- 5. Waldhof Mannheim
- 6. Bayern München
- 7. 1.FC Schweinfurt 05
- 8. BC Augsburg
- 9. TSV 1860 München
- 10. FSV Frankfurt
- 11. Eintracht Frankfurt
- 12. Kickers Offenbach
- 13. SpVgg Fürth
- 14. VfR Mannheim
- 15. Phönix Karlsruhe
- 16. Karlsruher FV
Oberliga Südwest Gruppe Nord (1. League)
- 1. 1.FC Saarbrücken
- 2. 1.FC Kaiserslautern
- 3. Borussia Neunkirchen
- 4. Wormatia Worms
- 6. FK Pirmasens
- 7. Phönix Ludwigshafen
- 9. Hassia Bingen
- 10. 1.FSV Mainz 05
Westdeutsche Meisterschaft (1. League)
Amateurliga Nordbaden (2. League)
- 1. VfL Neckarau
- 3. VfB Mühlburg
- 4. VfR Pforzheim
- 5. ASV Feudenheim
- 7. Amicitia Viernheim
- 8. FV Daxlanden
- 9. Phönix Mannheim
- 10. 1.FC Pforzheim
Hamburg - Vorrunde (2. League)
Kurhessenliga (2. League)
- 3. FV Horas
- 11. SV 1910 Neuhof
Landesliga Bayern (2. League)
Landesliga Groß-Hessen Gruppe Ost (2. League)
- 1. Viktoria Aschaffenburg
- 6. FC Hanau 93
- 7. Borussia Fulda
- 10. Union Niederrad
Landesliga Groß-Hessen Gruppe West (2. League)
- 1. SV Wiesbaden
- 2. 1.FC Rödelheim 02
- 3. FV Biebrich 02
- 5. Rot-Weiß Frankfurt
- 6. SpVgg Neu-Isenburg
- 7. Opel Rüsselsheim
- 8. SpVgg Griesheim 02
- 9. SV Darmstadt 98
- 10. SG Hoechst
Landesliga Südbaden West (2. League)
Landesliga Württemberg (2. League)
- 1. TSG Ulm 1846
- 2. Sportfreunde Stuttgart
- 3. Göppinger SV
- 4. Stuttgarter SC
- 5. 1.SSV Ulm
- 7. VfR Aalen
- 8. Union Böckingen
- 9. VfR Heilbronn
- 10. FV Zuffenhausen
Mittelrhein – Vorrunde (2. League)
Niederrhein - Vorrunde (2. League)
Niedersachsen / Bremen - Vorrunde (2. League)
Schleswig-Holstein - Vorrunde (2. League)
Westfalen - Vorrunde (2. League)
unkown
- 1.FC Bad Kötzting
- 1.FC Lichtenfels
- ABTS Bremen
- Anker Wismar
- Bayern Alzenau
- Bayern Hof
- BC Sport Kassel
- Blau-Weiß 90 Berlin
- Borussia Mönchengladbach
- BV Altenessen 06
- BV Cloppenburg
- Duisburger SV
- Eintracht Trier 05
- FV Würzburg 04
- Heider SV
- Hessen Kassel
- Kölner BC 01
- Lichterfelder FC
- MTV 1881 Ingolstadt
- Phönix Köln-Elberfeld
- SC Greven 09
- SC Wirges
- Schwarz-Weiß Essen
- SG Cottbus-Ost
- SG Dresden-Friedrichstadt
- SG Lindenau-Hafen
- SG Plauen-Süd
- Sportfreunde Eisbachtal
- Sportfreunde Köllerbach
- Sportfreunde Siegen
- SpVgg Deggendorf
- SpVgg Sülz 07
- SSC Juno Burg
- SSV Reutlingen 05
- SV Altenessen
- SV Hamborn 07
- SV Plüderhausen
- SVg Werden 08
- TuRu 1880 Düsseldorf
- TuS Bövinghausen
- TuS Duisburg 1848/99
- TuS Hamburg
- TuS Neuendorf
- Union 06 Oberschöneweide
- VfL Oldenburg
- VfL Osnabrück
- VfL Stade
- VfR Essen
- VSK Osterholz-Scharmbeck