Leagues and Clubs of Germany1942/43
Gauliga Baden (1. League)
- 1. VfR Mannheim
- 3. Waldhof Mannheim
- 4. VfB Mühlburg
- 5. 1.FC Pforzheim
- 6. Freiburger FC
- 7. FV Daxlanden
- 8. VfL Neckarau
- 9. FC Rastatt 04
- 10. Phönix Karlsruhe
Gauliga Bayern Nord (1. League)
- 1. 1.FC Nürnberg
- 2. 1.FC Schweinfurt 05
- 3. SpVgg Fürth
- 6. 1.FC Bamberg
- 7. Viktoria Aschaffenburg
- 8. VfR Schweinfurt
- 11. Würzburger Kickers
Gauliga Bayern Süd (1. League)
- 1. TSV 1860 München
- 2. BC Augsburg
- 3. Bayern München
- 4. Schwaben Augsburg
- 5. SSV Jahn Regensburg
- 6. Wacker München
Gauliga Berlin-Brandenburg (1. League)
Gauliga Danzig-Westpreußen (1. League)
- 3. Preußen Danzig
- 8. Post SG Danzig
Gauliga Donau-Alpenland (1. League)
- 1. First Vienna FC
- 2. Wiener AC
- 3. Floridsdorfer AC
- 4. Wiener Sport-Club
- 5. Austria Wien
- 6. Rapid Wien
- 7. FC Wien
- 8. Reichsbahn I Wien
- 9. Wacker Wien
- 10. Admira Wien
- 11. Sturm Graz
Gauliga Elsaß (1. League)
Gauliga Hamburg (1. League)
- 1. Victoria Hamburg
- 2. Hamburger SV
- 3. FC Altona 93
- 4. FC St.Pauli
- 6. Eimsbütteler TV
Gauliga Hessen-Nassau (1. League)
- 1. Kickers Offenbach
- 2. FSV Frankfurt
- 3. Rot-Weiß Frankfurt
- 4. FC Hanau 93
- 5. Eintracht Frankfurt
- 6. SpVgg Neu-Isenburg
- 7. Union Niederrad
- 8. Opel Rüsselsheim
- 9. Wormatia Worms
- 10. SV Darmstadt 98
Gauliga Köln-Aachen (1. League)
- 2. VfR Köln 04
- 3. VfL Köln 99
- 4. Mülheimer SV
- 5. Bonner FV
- 6. Alemannia Aachen
- 8. SG Düren 99
- 9. SpVgg Sülz 07
Gauliga Kurhessen (1. League)
Gauliga Mitte (1. League)
- 1. SV Dessau 05
- 3. Wacker Halle
- 5. 1.SV Jena 03
- 7. VfL Halle 96
- 9. 1.SV Gera
Gauliga Moselland Ost (1. League)
- 1. TuS Neuendorf
- 2. Eintracht Bad Kreuznach
- 3. Spvgg Andernach
- 5. FV Engers
Gauliga Moselland West (1. League)
Gauliga Niederrhein (1. League)
Gauliga Niederschlesien (1. League)
Gauliga Oberschlesien (1. League)
Gauliga Ostpreußen (1. League)
Gauliga Pommern-Ost (1. League)
Gauliga Sachsen (1. League)
- 1. Dresdner SC
- 2. Planitzer SC
- 3. BC 01 Hartha
- 4. Chemnitzer BC
- 6. Riesaer SV
- 7. VfB Leipzig
Gauliga Schleswig-Holstein (1. League)
- 1. Holstein Kiel
- 4. Kilia Kiel
- 9. Phönix Lübeck
- 10. Gut Heil Neumünster
Gauliga Sudetenland (1. League)
Gauliga Südhannover-Braunschweig (1. League)
Gauliga Weser-Ems (1. League)
- 2. Werder Bremen
- 4. Bremer SV
- 5. TuS Bremerhaven 93
- 8. VfL Osnabrück
- 10. VfB Oldenburg
Gauliga Westfalen (1. League)
Gauliga Westmark (1. League)
- 1. FV Saarbrücken
- 2. FV Metz
- 3. Borussia Neunkirchen
- 5. 1.FC Kaiserslautern
- 8. TSG Saargemünd
Gauliga Württemberg (1. League)
- 1. VfB Stuttgart
- 2. Sportfreunde Stuttgart
- 3. Stuttgarter Kickers
- 4. SSV Reutlingen 05
- 5. Union Böckingen
- 6. SV 1898 Feuerbach
- 7. TSG Ulm 1846
- 8. VfR Heilbronn
- 9. VfB Friedrichshafen
- 10. VfR Aalen
unkown
- 1. Simmeringer SC
- 1. Wiener Neustädter SC
- 1.FC Bad Kötzting
- Alemannia 90 Berlin
- Amateure Steyr
- ASK Bad Vöslau
- ASK Marienthal
- ASV Neufeld
- Austria Lustenau
- Badener AC
- Bayern Alzenau
- Bayern Hof
- BFC Preußen Berlin
- BV Altenessen 06
- Dresdner Sportfreunde
- Duisburger SV
- Favoritner AC
- Fortuna Düsseldorf
- FV Diedenhofen
- FV Würzburg 04
- FV Zuffenhausen
- Gelb-Weiß Görlitz
- Germania Schwechat
- Gersthofer SV
- Goslarer SC 08
- Grazer AK
- Grazer SC
- Guts-Muts Dresden
- Hindenburg Allenstein
- Innsbrucker AC
- Innsbrucker SK
- Karlsruher FV
- Kölner BC 01
- Kremser SC
- Lichterfelder FC
- Linzer ASK
- LSV Markersdorf an der Pielach
- Luftwaffen SV Groß Hamburg
- Meidericher SV
- Norden-Nordwest Berlin
- Nußdorfer AC
- Olympia Lorsch
- Phönix Schwechat
- Post SV Wien
- Preußen Dellbrück
- Preußen Münster
- Rapid Oberlaa
- Rennweger SV Wien
- Rheydter SV
- Rot-Stern Wien
- Rote Erde Esch
- Salzburger AK 1914
- SC Freiburg
- SC Helfort Wien
- Spandauer SV
- Sportfreunde Eisbachtal
- Sportfreunde Köllerbach
- SpVgg Deggendorf
- SpVgg Leipzig-Lindenau
- Stuttgarter SC
- SV Eis Wien
- SV Gmunden
- SV Straßenbahn
- SV Urfahr
- TuRu 1880 Düsseldorf
- Union 03 Altona
- Union 06 Oberschöneweide
- VfB Komet Bremen
- VfB Pankow
- VfB Peine
- VfB Union Mödling
- VFC Plauen
- Viktoria 89 Berlin
- Villacher SV
- Vorwärts Steyr
- Wacker Leipzig
- Weiße Elf Wien
- Wiener AF
- WSV BU Neunkirchen
- WSV Donawitz