Leagues and Clubs of Brazil1990
Brasileirão Série A (1. League)
- 1. SC Corinthians (SP)
- 2. São Paulo FC (SP)
- 3. Grêmio FBPA (RS)
- 4. EC Bahia (BA)
- 5. Atlético Mineiro (MG)
- 6. SE Palmeiras (SP)
- 7. Santos FC (SP)
- 8. CA Bragantino (SP)
- 9. Cruzeiro EC (MG)
- 10. Goiás EC (GO)
- 11. CR Flamengo (RJ)
- 12. Botafogo FR (RJ)
- 13. Náutico Capibaribe (PE)
- 14. CR Vasco da Gama (RJ)
- 15. Fluminense FC (RJ)
- 16. SC Internacional (RS)
- 17. EC Vitória (BA)
- 18. APD Portuguesa (SP)
- 19. São José dos Campos EC (SP)
- 20. AA Inter Limeira (SP)
Brasileirão Série B (2. League)
- 1. Sport Recife (PE)
- 2. Atlético Paranaense (PR)
- 3. Guarani FC (SP)
- 4. AE Catuense (BA)
- 5. Operário Ferroviário EC (PR)
- 6. EC Juventude (RS)
- 7. Criciúma EC (SC)
- 8. Moto Club São Luís (MA)
- 9. CA Juventus (SP)
- 10. Botafogo Ribeirão Preto (SP)
- 11. XV de Novembro Piracicaba (SP)
- 12. Blumenau EC (SC)
- 13. Itaperuna EC (RJ)
- 14. Ceará SC (CE)
- 15. Remo Belém (PA)
- 16. Grêmio Maringá (PR)
- 17. Santa Cruz FC (PE)
- 18. Joinville EC (SC)
- 19. Rio Branco FC (AC)
- 20. Central SC (PE)
- 21. AA Anapolina (GO)
- 22. Coritiba FC (PR)
- 23. Americano Campos (RJ)
- 24. Treze FC (PB)
Brasileirão Série C (3. League)
- 1. Atlético Goianiense (GO)
- 2. América Mineiro (MG)
- 3. América Natal (RN)
- 4. Paraná Clube (PR)
- 5. Paysandu SC (PA)
- AA Colatina (ES)
- AA Ponte Preta (SP)
- América FC (RJ)
- America Recife (PE)
- América Rio Preto (SP)
- Bangu AC (RJ)
- Campinense Clube (PB)
- Campo Grande AC (RJ)
- CSA Maceió (AL)
- EC Noroeste (SP)
- Esportivo Passos (MG)
- Estudantes SC (PE)
- Fluminense Feira (BA)
- Fortaleza EC (CE)
- Lagarto EC (SE)
- Maranhão AC (MA)
- Mogi Mirim EC (SP)
- Nacional FC (AM)
- SE Gama (DF)
- SE Tiradentes (PI)
- SER Caxias do Sul (RS)
- Ubiratan EC (MS)
- União Bandeirante (PR)
- União Rondonópolis EC (MT)
- Vila Nova FC (GO)
Campeonato Acriano (4. League)
Campeonato Alagoano (4. League)
Campeonato Amazonense (4. League)
Campeonato Baiano (4. League)
Campeonato Brasiliense (4. League)
Campeonato Capixaba (4. League)
Campeonato Carioca (4. League)
Campeonato Catarinense (4. League)
Campeonato Cearense (4. League)
Campeonato Gaúcho (4. League)
Campeonato Goiano (4. League)
Campeonato Maranhense (4. League)
Campeonato Matogrossense (4. League)
Campeonato Mineiro (4. League)
Campeonato Paraense (4. League)
Campeonato Paraibano (4. League)
Campeonato Paranaense (4. League)
Campeonato Paulista (4. League)
Campeonato Pernambucano (4. League)
Campeonato Piauiense (4. League)
Campeonato Potiguar (4. League)
Campeonato Sergipano (4. League)
Campeonato Sul-Matogrossense (4. League)
Campeonato Baiano 2 (5. League)
Campeonato Capixaba 2 (5. League)
Campeonato Carioca 2 (5. League)
Campeonato Catarinense 2 (5. League)
Campeonato Gaúcho 2 (5. League)
Campeonato Goiano 2 (5. League)
Campeonato Mineiro 2 (5. League)
Campeonato Paulista 2 (5. League)
- AA Central Brasileira (SP)
- AA Francana (SP)
- AE Araçatuba (SP)
- Bandeirante EC (SP)
- CA Lençoense (SP)
- CA Linense (SP)
- CA Taquaritinga (SP)
- Capivariano FC (SP)
- EC Lemense (SP)
- EC Taubaté (SP)
- Fernandópolis FC (SP)
- GE Sãocarlense (SP)
- Independente Limeira (SP)
- Marília AC (SP)
- Mirassol FC (SP)
- Nacional AC (SP)
- Olímpia FC (SP)
- Paulista Jundiaí (SP)
- Rio Branco EC (SP)
- Rio Preto EC (SP)
- Saad EC (SP)
- Sertãozinho FC (SP)
- Tanabi EC (SP)
- União Mogi das Cruzes (SP)
Campeonato Carioca 3 (6. League)
Campeonato Mineiro 3 (6. League)
Campeonato Paulista 3 (6. League)
- AA Inter Bebedouro (SP)
- AA Saltense (SP)
- Barretos EC (SP)
- Batatais FC (SP)
- CA Guaçuano (SP)
- Corinthians Presidente Prudente (SP)
- EC Paraguaçuense (SP)
- Esporte São Bernardo (SP)
- Esportiva Guaratinguetá (SP)
- GE Mauaense (SP)
- Jabaquara AC (SP)
- Jaboticabal Atletico (SP)
- Oeste FC (SP)
- Palestra São Bernardo (SP)
- Radium Mococa (SP)
- Tupã FC (SP)
- União Barbarense FC (SP)