Leagues and Clubs of Yugoslavia1959/60
Prva Savezna Liga (1. League)
- 1. Crvena Zvezda Beograd
- 2. Dinamo Zagreb
- 3. Partizan Beograd
- 4. Vojvodina Novi Sad
- 5. Hajduk Split
- 6. FK Sarajevo
- 7. OFK Beograd
- 8. HNK Rijeka
- 9. Radnički Novi Beograd
- 10. Velež Mostar
- 11. Budućnost Titograd
- 12. Sloboda Tuzla
Druga Liga - Istok (2. League)
- 1. Vardar Skopje
- 2. RFK Novi Sad
- 3. Sutjeska Nikšić
- 4. Pobeda Prilep
- 5. Spartak Subotica
- 6. Mačva Šabac
- 7. Radnički Sombor
- 8. Srem Sremska Mitrovica
- 9. Radnički Niš
- 10. Radnički Kragujevac
- 11. Proleter Zrenjanin
- 12. Napredak Kruševac
Druga Liga - Zapad (2. League)
- 1. RNK Split
- 2. Trešnjevka Zagreb
- 3. Borac Banja Luka
- 4. Željezničar Sarajevo
- 5. HNK Šibenik
- 6. Proleter Osijek
- 7. Varteks Varaždin
- 8. Lokomotiva Zagreb
- 9. NK Zagreb
Banjalučka Zona (3. League)
Hercegovačka Zona (3. League)
Makedonska Liga (3. League)
Sarajevska Zona (3. League)
- 4. Bosna Visoko
- 7. Rudar Kakanj
Slovenska Liga (3. League)
- 1. Maribor Branik
- 4. Rudar Trbovlje
- 5. Triglav Kranj
- 6. Mura Murska Sobota
- 7. NK Ljubljana
- 8. Ilirija Ljubljana
- 12. NK Izola
Tuzlanska Zona (3. League)
Vojvođanska Liga (3. League)
- 1. Dinamo Pančevo
- 4. Sloven Ruma
- 9. Hajduk Kula
Zenička Liga (3. League)
- 1. Čelik Zenica
- 5. Iskra Bugojno
unkown
- 11. Oktomvri Prilep
- Aluminij Kidričevo
- Arsenal Tivat
- Bačka Subotica
- BASK Beograd
- Belasica Strumica
- Bokelj Kotor
- Borac Čačak
- Borac Zagreb
- Bratstvo Gračanica
- Bregalnica Štip
- Budućnost Banovići
- Budućnost Valjevo
- Dinamo Vinkovci
- Drava Ptuj
- Drina Zvornik
- Dubočica Leskovac
- Dubrava Zagreb
- FAP Priboj
- FK Bečej
- FK Čukarički
- FK Ohrid
- FK Priština
- Grafičar Beograd
- Javor Ivanjica
- Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
- Jedinstvo Brčko
- Jedinstvo Paraćin
- Karaorman Struga
- Kovinar Maribor
- Kožuf Gevgelija
- Lovćen Cetinje
- Metalac Zagreb
- Mladi Radnik Požarevac
- Nafta Lendava
- NK Borovo
- NK Karlovac
- NK Zadar
- Orijent Rijeka
- Prespa Resen
- Radnički Lukavac
- Radnički Obrenovac
- Radnik Hadžići
- Rudar Velenje
- Segesta Sisak
- Sloboda Užice
- Sloga Kraljevo
- Sloga Skopje
- Slovan Ljubljana
- Solin Građa
- Šumadija Arandjelovac
- Tikveš Kavadarci
- Timok Zaječar
- TOŠK Tešanj
- Trepča Mitrovica
- Uljanik Pula
- Vlasina Vlasotince
- Železničar Maribor