Leagues and Clubs of Uruguay2003
Primera División Profesional AUF (1. League)
- 1. CA Peñarol
- 2. Nacional Montevideo
- 3. Danubio Montevideo
- 4. Fénix Montevideo
- 5. Liverpool Montevideo
- 6. Defensor Sporting Montevideo
- 7. CA Cerro
- 8. Montevideo Wanderers
- 9. Deportivo Maldonado
- 10. Miramar Misiones
- 11. Bella Vista Montevideo
- 12. Central Español Montevideo
- 13. River Plate Montevideo
- 14. Tacuarembó FC
- 15. CD Colonia
- 16. CSyD Villa Española
- 17. Plaza Colonia
- 18. Juventud Las Piedras
Segunda División Profesional AUF (2. League)
- 1. Cerrito Montevideo
- 2. Rentistas Montevideo
- 3. Rocha FC
- 4. El Tanque Sisley
- 5. Racing Montevideo
- 6. Basáñez Montevideo
- 8. Atenas San Carlos
- 9. Cerro Largo FC
- 10. Huracán Buceo
- 11. Paysandú Bella Vista
- 12. Uruguay Montevideo
- 13. Progreso Montevideo
- 14. Paysandú FC
- 15. Sud América Montevideo
- 17. Colón Montevideo
- 19. Rampla Juniors Montevideo
Copa El País OFI (3. League)
- 18 de Julio Fray Bentos
- Artigas Durazno
- Artigas Melo
- Artigas Wanderers
- Atlético Florida
- CA San Carlos
- Con los Mismos Colores Mercedes
- Darling Canelones
- IA Rio Negro
- Independiente Trinidad
- Libertad San Carlos
- Nacional Minas
- Nacional Nueva Helvecia
- Oriental Rivera
- Treinta y Tres FC
- Union Juvenil Durazno
Segunda División Amateur AUF (3. League)
unkown
- Atlántida Juniors
- Atlético Fernandino
- Bristol Mercedes
- CA Juanico
- CA Progreso
- Candil Florida
- CCD Punta del Este
- CF San Lorenzo
- Colón Tomas Gómensoro
- Cooper Montevideo
- CSD Santa Bernardina
- Defensor Paso de los Toros
- Estudiantil Sanducero
- Ferro Carril Salto
- Ferrocarrilero Empalme Olmos
- Fray Bentos FC
- Fritsa Tacuarembo
- Frontera Rivera Chico
- Hindú Salto
- Huracán Treinta y Tres
- Independencia Artigas
- Independiente Mercedes
- Ituzaingó San Rafael
- Laureles Fray Bentos
- Lavalleja Rivera
- Libertad Canelones
- Litoral Paysandú
- Liverpool Canelones
- Mar de Fondo Montevideo
- Maracaná Tarariras
- Melo Wanderers
- Nacional Dolores
- Nacional San José de Mayo
- Nacional Young
- Olimpia Minas
- Palermo Rocha
- Paysandú Rampla Juniors
- Paysandu Wanderers
- Peñarol Artigas
- Peñarol Flores
- Peñarol Mercedes
- Piriápolis FC
- Policial Durazno
- Porongos trinidad
- Quilmes Florida
- Salto Uruguay
- San Bautista Vida Nueva
- San Eugenio Artigas
- San Francisco Las Piedras
- San Lorenzo Florida
- San Lorenzo San José de Mayo
- Santa Lucía FC
- Sarandí Universitario Rivera
- Sportivo Independencia Paysandú
- Tito Borjas San José de Mayo
- Wanderers Durazno
- Wanderers Juvenil Tacuarembó
- Wanderers Santa Lucía
- Zorrilla de San Martín Artigas