Leagues and Clubs of Portugal1963/64
I Divisão (1. League)
- 1. Benfica Lisboa
- 2. FC Porto
- 3. Sporting CP Lisboa
- 4. Vitória Guimarães
- 5. CUF Barreiro
- 6. CF Os Belenenses
- 7. Vitória Setúbal
- 8. Leixões SC
- 9. Académica Coimbra
- 10. Varzim SC
- 11. Lusitano Évora
- 12. Seixal FC
- 13. SC Olhanense
- 14. FC Barreirense
II Divisão Série Norte (2. League)
- 1. Sporting Braga
- 2. Sporting Covilhã
- 3. Beira-Mar Aveiro
- 4. CD Feirense
- 5. Salgueiros Porto
- 6. Leça FC
- 7. UD Oliveirense
- 8. FC Famalicão
- 9. Boavista FC
- 10. AC Marinhense
- 11. AD Sanjoanense
- 12. Sporting Espinho
- 13. SC Vianense
- 14. Lusitano Vildemoinhos
II Divisão Série Sul (2. League)
- 1. SCU Torreense
- 2. GD Peniche
- 3. Alhandra SC
- 4. CD Montijo
- 5. SC Farense
- 6. Luso Barreiro
- 7. Portimonense SC
- 8. Oriental Lisboa
- 9. CD Cova da Piedade
- 10. CD Beja
- 11. Os Leões Santarém
- 12. Atlético CP Lisboa
- 13. Lusitano Vila Real SA
- 14. SG Sacavenense
III Divisão (3. League)
- Académico Viseu
- AD Fafe
- AD Os Nazarenos
- AD Ovarense
- Almada AC
- Amora FC
- Caldas SC
- CD Paços de Brandão
- CD Torres Novas
- Estoril Praia
- Estrela Vendas Novas
- FC Penafiel
- FC Tirsense
- FC Vizela
- GD Bragança
- GD Chaves
- GD Matrena
- GD Portalegrense
- Gil Vicente Barcelos
- GS Loures
- Juventude Évora
- Lusitânia Lourosa
- Mineiro Aljustrelense
- Mortágua FC
- Moura AC
- Naval 1° de Maio
- Os Marialvas Cantanhede
- Paio Pires FC
- Pescadores Costa da Caparica
- SC Ferreirense
- SC Freamunde
- SC Lamego
- SC Vila Real
- SF Palmense
- Sport Progresso Paranhos
- SU Sintrense
- Tramagal SU
- UD Guarda
- UD Vilafranquense
- União Coimbra
- União Lamas
- União Tomar
- Vilanovense FC
unkown
- 1° Maio Sarilhense
- AC Alcanenense
- AC Arrentela
- Académico Porto
- AD Figueiró dos Vinhos
- AD Valecambrense
- Alba Albergaria-a-Velha
- Anadia FC
- Angústias AC
- Atlético Reguengos
- Atlético Valdevez
- Benfica Castelo Branco
- Benfica Viseu
- Casa Pia AC
- CD Arrifanense
- CD Arroios
- CD Candal
- CD Gouveia
- CD Lousanense
- CD Tondela
- CF Benfica
- CF Oliveira do Douro
- CF Os Elvenses
- Comércio e Indústria Setúbal
- Desportivo Aves
- Desportivo Monção
- Eléctrico Ponte de Sor
- Esperança Lagos
- Estrela Amadora
- Estrela Portalegre
- Estrela Unhais da Serra
- Fayal SC
- FC Alverca
- FC Avintes
- FC Infesta
- FC Serpa
- GD Alcochetense
- GD Coruchense
- GD Mangualde
- GD Santacombadense
- GD Sesimbra
- GD Sourense
- GD Vialonga
- GDU Ericeirense
- Ginásio Alcobaça
- Louletano DC
- Lusitânia Açores
- Luso Morense
- Marítimo Funchal
- Monte da Caparica AC
- Nacional Funchal
- O Elvas CAD
- Operário Lisboa
- Os Unidos Lisboa
- Os Vouzelenses
- Padernense Clube
- Palmelense FC
- Recreio Águeda
- Rio Ave FC
- SC Campomaiorense
- SC Coimbrões
- SC Horta
- SC Leiría e Marrazes
- SC Mirandela
- SC Pombal
- SC Régua
- SC Valenciano
- SCE Bombarralense
- SL Marinha Grande
- SL Nelas
- SL Olivais
- UFC Moitense
- União Almeirim
- União Madeira
- União Montemor
- UR Mirense
- USC Paredes
- USP Tanger
- Valadares Gaia FC
- Viação Sernache
- Vitória Lisboa