Leagues and Clubs of Australia2001
ACT Premier League (2. League)
Brisbane Premier League (2. League)
New South Wales Premier League (2. League)
Northern New South Wales State League (2. League)
South Australia Premier League (2. League)
Victoria Premier League (2. League)
- 1. Port Melbourne Sharks
- 2. Heidelberg United
- 3. Bulleen Zebras
- 4. Altona East Phoenix
- 5. Bentleigh Greens
- 6. Fawkner Blues
- 7. Altona Magic
- 8. Green Gully Cavaliers
- 9. Preston Lions
- 10. St. Albans Saints
- 11. Dandenong Thunder
- 12. Essendon Royals
West Australia Premier League (2. League)
Brisbane Division One (3. League)
New South Wales Super League (3. League)
Northern New South Wales First Division (3. League)
Northern Territory Final Series (3. League)
Queensland Zonal Final Series (3. League)
South Australia State League (3. League)
Tasmania Premier League (3. League)
Victoria League Division One (3. League)
West Australia First Division (3. League)
Illawarra Premier League (4. League)
New South Wales Division One (4. League)
Victoria League Division Two (4. League)
- Albion Rovers Melbourne
- Cranbourne Comets
- Croydon City Arrows
- Diamond Valley United
- Doncaster Rovers SC
- Geelong SC
- Kingston City
- Knox City
- Langwarrin SC
- Melbourne City
- North Coburg United
- North Geelong Warriors
- Northcote City
- Richmond SC
- Ringwood City
- South Springvale FC
- Springvale City
- Williamstown SC
New South Wales Division Two (5. League)
Victoria League Division Three (5. League)
unkown
- Albion Park White Eagles
- Annerley FC
- ANU Canberra
- Auburn Star
- Australian Institute of Sport
- Brunswick City
- Canberra City
- Casuarina FC
- Corrimal Rangers
- Dandenong Sparrows
- Dapto FC
- Devonport City Strikers
- Doveton SC
- FC Bossy Liverpool
- Fernhill FC
- Forrestfield United
- Glenorchy Knights
- Gold Coast Knights
- Hoppers Crossing SC
- Kiama Quarriers
- Kwinana United
- Mandurah City
- Mindil Aces
- Mitchelton FC
- Oxley United
- Palm Beach Sharks
- Schofields Scorpions
- South Coast United
- Southport Warriors SC
- Stratford FC
- Surfers Paradise Apollo
- Tarrawanna Blueys
- Wallsend FC