Ligen und Clubs in Argentina1985/86
Primera Division (1. Liga)
- 1. River Plate Buenos Aires
- 2. Newell's Old Boys Rosario
- 3. Deportivo Español Buenos Aires
- 4. Argentinos Juniors Buenos Aires
- 5. CA Boca Juniors
- 6. Ferro Carril Oeste Buenos Aires
- 7. San Lorenzo Almagro
- 8. Talleres Córdoba
- 9. Independiente Avellaneda
- 10. Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
- 11. Instituto Córdoba
- 12. CA Vélez Sársfield
- 13. Huracán Buenos Aires
- 14. Unión Santa Fe
- 15. CA Temperley
- 16. Estudiantes La Plata
- 17. Platense Vicente López
- 18. Racing Córdoba
- 19. Chacarita Juniors
Primera División B (2. Liga)
- All Boys Buenos Aires
- Almirante Brown San Justo
- Argentino Rosario
- Arsenal Sarandí
- Atlanta Buenos Aires
- CA Banfield
- CA Lanús
- CA Nueva Chicago
- CA San Miguel
- CA Tigre
- Colón Santa Fe
- Defensores Belgrano
- Deportivo Armenio Maschwitz
- Deportivo Morón
- El Porvenir Gerli
- Estudiantes Buenos Aires
- Los Andes Lomas de Zamora
- Quilmes AC
- Racing Club Avellaneda
- Rosario Central
- Sportivo Italiano Ciudad Evita
- Villa Dálmine Campana
Torneo Regional (2. Liga)
- AC San Martín
- Altos Hornos Zapla Palpalá
- Argentino Firmat
- Argentino Mendoza
- Atlético Concepción Río Salí
- Atlético Empalme Villa Constitución
- Atlético Ledesma
- Belgrano Córdoba
- Boca Unidos Corrientes
- CA El Linqueño
- Central Córdoba Santiago del Estero
- Central Norte Salta
- Chaco For Ever
- Club Cipolletti
- Defensores de Belgrano Villa Ramallo
- Deportivo Maipú
- Deportivo Mandiyú Corrientes
- Douglas Haig Pergamino
- Estudiantes Río Cuarto
- Ferro CO General Pico
- Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy
- Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
- Guarani Antonio Franco Posadas
- Güemes Santiago del Estero
- Huracán Comodoro Rivadavia
- Huracán Las Heras
- Huracán San Rafael
- Huracán Tres Arroyos
- Independiente Rivadavia
- Juventud Alianza Santa Lucía
- Juventud Antoniana Salta
- Juventud UU San Luis
- Mitre Santiago del Estero
- Olimpo Bahía Blanca
- Peñarol Mar del Plata
- Racing Trelew
- Ramón Santamarina Tandil
- Rivadavia Lincoln
- San Martín San Juan
- San Martin Tucumán
- Sportivo Piazza Azul
Primera División C (3. Liga)
- Almagro Club
- Argentino Quilmes
- CA Colegiales
- CA Ituzaingó
- Central Córdoba Rosario
- Comunicaciones Buenos Aires
- CS Dock Sud
- CSD Tristán Suárez
- Defensa y Justicia Florencio Varela
- Defensores de Cambaceres Ensenada
- Defensores Unidos Zarate
- Deportivo Merlo
- Excursionistas Buenos Aires
- Flandria Jáuregui
- Leandro N. Alem General Rodríguez
- San Telmo Dock Sud
- Sarmiento Junín
- Talleres Remedios de Escalada
unbekannt
- AC Brandsen
- Aldosivi Mar del Plata
- All Boys Córdoba
- Almirante Brown Arrecifes
- Alumni Villa María
- Alvarado Mar del Plata
- Aprendices Casildenses
- Atenas Río Cuarto
- Atlético Paraná
- Atlético Policial Catamarca
- Atlético Rafaela
- Atlético Tucumán
- Atlético Uruguay
- Atletico Villa Atuel
- Barracas Central
- Bartolomé Mitre Posadas
- Bella Vista Bahía Blanca
- Ben Hur Rafaela
- Brown Adrogué
- CA Acassuso
- CA Baradero
- CA San Jorge
- CA Urquiza Gualeguay
- CA Villa San Carlos
- Cadetes de San Martín Mar del Plata
- CAI Comodoro Rivadavia
- Cañuelas FC
- CAyD Piamonte
- Centenario San José de la Esquina
- Central Argentino Villa María
- Central Goya
- CF Villa Montoro
- Conesa FC
- CSD La Emilia
- CSD Muñiz
- CSyB Aldao
- Defensores Plaza España
- Defensores Pronunciamiento
- Defensores Salto
- Del Plata Quilmes
- Deportivo Guaymallén
- Deportivo Laferrere
- Deportivo Madryn
- Deportivo Paraguayo Buenos Aires
- Deportivo Riestra
- Deportivo Roca
- Desamparados San Juan
- Estrella Berisso
- Fénix Buenos Aires
- Ferrocarril Midland Libertad
- Ferrocarril Roca Las Flores
- General Belgrano Santa Rosa
- General Lamadrid Buenos Aires
- General Paz Juniors Córdoba
- General San Martín Formosa
- Gimnasia y Esgrima Entre Ríos
- Gimnasia y Tiro Salta
- Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
- Grupo Universitario Tandil
- Guillermo Brown Puerto Madryn
- Huracán Córdoba
- Huracán Corrientes
- Huracán San Luis
- Independiente Campana
- Independiente Chivilcoy
- Independiente Junín
- Independiente Mar del Plata
- Jorge Newberry Junín
- Justo J. de Urquiza Loma Hermosa
- Juventud Pergamino
- Juventud Unida Gualeguaychú
- Juventud Unida San Miguel
- Kimberley Mar del Plata
- Libertad Sunchales
- LN Alem Villa Nueva
- Loma Negra Olavarria
- Mariano Moreno Junín
- Ñuñorco Monteros
- Patronato Paraná
- Primero de Mayo Formosa
- Renato Cesarini Rosario
- Rosario Puerto Belgrano
- Sacachispas Buenos Aires
- San Lorenzo Mar del Plata
- Sarmiento Leones
- Sarmiento Resistencia
- Social Obrero Zárate
- Sol de América Formosa
- Sol de Mayo Viedma
- Sportivo Barracas
- Sportivo Belgrano San Francisco
- Sportivo Estudiantes San Luis
- Sportivo Fernández
- Sportivo Guzmán Tucumán
- Sportivo Patria Formosa
- Sportivo Peñarol Chimbas
- Sports Pergamino
- Tiro Federal Rosario
- Unión Aconquija
- Unión Mar del Plata
- Unión San Vicente Córdoba
- Unión Santiago del Estero
- Unión Sunchales
- Universitario Córdoba
- Victoriano Arenas Avellaneda
- Villa Mitre Bahía Blanca