Ligen und Clubs in Germany1947/48
Oberliga Berlin (1. Liga)
- 1. Union 06 Oberschöneweide
- 2. SG Wilmersdorf
- 3. SG Charlottenburg
- 4. Alemannia 90 Berlin
- 8. VfB Pankow
- 10. SC Staaken
- 11. SG Mariendorf
Oberliga Nord (1. Liga)
- 1. Hamburger SV
- 2. FC St.Pauli
- 3. TSV Braunschweig
- 4. VfL Osnabrück
- 5. Werder Bremen
- 6. Arminia Hannover
- 7. VfB Lübeck
- 8. Concordia Hamburg
- 9. Bremer SV
- 10. Holstein Kiel
- 11. Hannover 96
- 12. Victoria Hamburg
Oberliga Süd (1. Liga)
- 1. 1.FC Nürnberg
- 2. TSV 1860 München
- 3. Stuttgarter Kickers
- 4. Bayern München
- 5. VfB Stuttgart
- 6. Waldhof Mannheim
- 7. FSV Frankfurt
- 8. VfR Mannheim
- 9. Kickers Offenbach
- 10. Eintracht Frankfurt
- 11. Schwaben Augsburg
- 12. TSG Ulm 1846
- 13. 1.FC Schweinfurt 05
- 14. VfB Mühlburg
- 15. SpVgg Fürth
- 16. VfL Neckarau
- 17. Viktoria Aschaffenburg
- 18. Rot-Weiß Frankfurt
- 19. Wacker München
- 20. Sportfreunde Stuttgart
Oberliga Südwest Gruppe Nord (1. Liga)
- 1. 1.FC Kaiserslautern
- 2. 1.FC Saarbrücken
- 3. TuS Neuendorf
- 4. Borussia Neunkirchen
- 5. Wormatia Worms
- 7. FK Pirmasens
- 8. 1.FSV Mainz 05
- 9. Saar 05 Saarbrücken
- 10. Phönix Ludwigshafen
- 12. SV Völklingen
- 14. Spvgg Andernach
Oberliga Südwest Gruppe Süd (1. Liga)
Oberliga West (1. Liga)
- 1. Borussia Dortmund
- 2. Sportfreunde Katernberg
- 3. STV Horst-Emscher
- 4. SV Hamborn 07
- 5. Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
- 6. Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen
- 7. Fortuna Düsseldorf
- 8. SpVgg Erkenschwick
- 9. Alemannia Aachen
- 10. TSG Vohwinkel 80
- 11. Preußen Dellbrück
- 12. VfR Köln 04
- 13. VfL Witten
Ostdeutsche Meisterschaft (1. Liga)
Amateurliga Hamburg (Alster) (2. Liga)
- 1. Eimsbütteler TV
- 3. TuS Hamburg
- 4. Lüneburger SK
Amateurliga Hamburg (Elbe) (2. Liga)
- 1. FC Altona 93
- 2. VfL Stade
- 4. Hamburg-Eimsbütteler BC
- 5. Union 03 Altona
- 6. Harburger TB
- 9. Teutonia Ottensen
Amateurliga Hessen (2. Liga)
- 1. 1.FC Rödelheim 02
- 2. Hessen Kassel
- 3. SG Arheilgen
- 4. Borussia Fulda
- 5. SV Darmstadt 98
- 6. VfL Kassel
- 12. FV Horas
- 13. Eintracht Wetzlar
Amateurliga Nordbaden Nord (2. Liga)
- 2. Amicitia Viernheim
- 4. ASV Feudenheim
- 5. SV 98 Schwetzingen
- 9. Phönix Mannheim
- 10. SV Sandhausen
Amateurliga Nordbaden Süd (2. Liga)
- 1. VfR Pforzheim
- 2. ASV Durlach
- 4. 1.FC Pforzheim
- 5. Germania Brötzingen
- 6. Phönix Karlsruhe
- 7. Karlsruher FV
- 9. FV Daxlanden
Amateurliga Südbaden (2. Liga)
Ehrendivision Saar (2. Liga)
Landesliga Bayern Nord (2. Liga)
- 1. 1.FC Bamberg
- 2. 1.FC Lichtenfels
- 3. Bayern Hof
- 6. SpVgg Weiden
- 9. ASV Fürth
Landesliga Bayern Süd (2. Liga)
Landesliga Niederrhein Gruppe 1 (2. Liga)
- 2. Meidericher SV
- 3. VfL Benrath
- 6. TuRu 1880 Düsseldorf
- 7. BV Altenessen 06
- 8. TuS Gerresheim
- 11. VfR Neuss
Landesliga Niederrhein Gruppe 2 (2. Liga)
- 1. VfB Hilden
- 2. Rot-Weiß Essen
- 4. Sterkrade 06/07
- 5. Duisburger FV 08
- 6. SVg Werden 08
- 7. Rheydter SV
- 9. SSVg Barmen
Landesliga Niederrhein Gruppe 3 (2. Liga)
- 1. Duisburger SV
- 2. Union Hamborn
- 3. VfR Essen
- 4. BV 04 Düsseldorf
- 6. Borussia Mönchengladbach
Landesliga Niedersachsen-Braunschweig (2. Liga)
- 3. Wolfenbütteler SV
- 7. SSV Vorsfelde
- 8. VfB Peine
Landesliga Niedersachsen-Bremen (2. Liga)
Landesliga Niedersachsen-Hannover (2. Liga)
- 3. TuS Celle FC
- 4. HSC Hannover
Landesliga Niedersachsen-Hildesheim (2. Liga)
Landesliga Niedersachsen-Weser-Ems (2. Liga)
- 1. Eintracht Osnabrück
- 5. VfB Oldenburg
- 6. Kickers Emden
- 7. Frisia Loga
- 8. Germania Leer
- 9. VfL Oldenburg
- 10. SV Meppen
Landesliga Rheinhessen (2. Liga)
- 1. SV Weisenau
- 6. Hassia Bingen
- 11. FV Budenheim
Landesliga Rheinland Nord (2. Liga)
- 2. SC Wirges
- 3. FV Engers
- 4. SG 06 Betzdorf
Landesliga Rheinland Süd (2. Liga)
- 1. Eintracht Trier 05
- 2. VfR Kirn
- 3. Eintracht Bad Kreuznach
- 6. VfL Trier
- 8. SV Wittlich
Landesliga Schleswig-Holstein Nord (2. Liga)
- 1. Eckernförder SV
- 2. Flensburg 08
Landesliga Schleswig-Holstein Ost (2. Liga)
- 1. Kilia Kiel
- 2. Phönix Lübeck
Landesliga Schleswig-Holstein West (2. Liga)
- 5. Gut Heil Neumünster
- 6. Heider SV
- 8. VfR Neumünster
Landesliga Südwürttemberg Nord (2. Liga)
- 2. FV Ebingen
Landesliga Südwürttemberg Süd (2. Liga)
- 10. SpVgg Lindau
Landesliga Vorderpfalz (2. Liga)
- 2. FSV Oggersheim
- 12. Viktoria Neuhofen
Landesliga Westfalen Gruppe 1 (2. Liga)
Landesliga Westfalen Gruppe 2 (2. Liga)
- 1. Preußen Münster
- 2. Teutonia Lippstadt
- 6. BV Brambauer
- 7. Eintracht Nordhorn
- 8. SC Greven 09
Landesliga Westpfalz (2. Liga)
Landesliga Württemberg (2. Liga)
- 2. VfR Aalen
- 3. 1.SSV Ulm
- 5. Union Böckingen
- 7. VfL Kirchheim/Teck
- 9. 1.FC Normannia Gmünd
- 10. Stuttgarter SC
- 11. Göppinger SV
Ostdeutschland - Vorrunde (2. Liga)
Rheinbezirksliga Gruppe 1 (2. Liga)
- 2. VfL Köln 99
- 3. Bonner FV
- 5. Kohlscheider BC
- 7. SpVg Frechen 20
- 10. SG Eschweiler
- 11. SG Düren 99
Rheinbezirksliga Gruppe 2 (2. Liga)
- 1. Rhenania 05 Würselen
- 4. Mülheimer SV
- 6. Siegburger SV 04
- 7. SV Beuel 06
- 9. SC West Köln
Unterfränkische Kreisliga (3. Liga)
unbekannt
- 1.FC Bad Kötzting
- Anker Wismar
- Arminia Bielefeld
- ATSV 1860 Bremen
- Bayern Alzenau
- BC 01 Hartha
- BC Sport Kassel
- Blau-Weiß 90 Berlin
- BV Cloppenburg
- FC Hanau 93
- FV Würzburg 04
- Germania Zündorf
- Kölner BC 01
- Lichterfelder FC
- Rot-Weiß Zeitz
- SC Oelde 09
- SG Cainsdorf
- SG Forst-Mitte
- SG Gera-Pforten
- SG Lindenau-Hafen
- SG Plauen-Süd
- SG Stötteritz
- SG Wattenscheid 09
- SG Weißenfels-Süd
- Spandauer SV
- Sportfreunde Eisbachtal
- Sportfreunde Köllerbach
- SpVgg Deggendorf
- SpVgg Sülz 07
- SSV Wuppertal
- SV Falke Steinfeld
- SV Plüderhausen
- SV Sodingen
- TSV Grunbach
- TuS Duisburg 1848/99
- TuS Lübbecke
- VfB Speldorf
- VfR Volkmarsen
- Viktoria 89 Berlin
- VSK Osterholz-Scharmbeck
- Wacker 04 Berlin
- Wandsbeker FC