Ligen und Clubs in Croatia1999/00
1. HNL (1. Liga)
- 1. Dinamo Zagreb
- 2. Hajduk Split
- 3. NK Osijek
- 4. HNK Rijeka
- 5. Slaven Belupo Koprivnica
- 6. Cibalia Vinkovci
- 7. Varteks Varaždin
- 8. NK Zagreb
- 9. HNK Šibenik
- 10. Hrvatski Dragovoljac Zagreb
- 11. Istra Pula
- 12. NK Vukovar '91
2. HNL (2. Liga)
- 1. Marsonia Slavonski Brod
- 2. NK Čakovec
- 3. NK Zadar
- 4. Pomorac Kostrena
- 5. Mosor Žrnovnica
- 6. Segesta Sisak
- 8. Solin Građa
- 9. Orijent Rijeka
- 10. NK Belišće
- 12. Croatia Sesvete
- 13. NK Bjelovar
- 15. RNK Split
- 16. Zagorec Krapina
3. HNL Istok (East) (3. Liga)
3. HNL Jug (South) (3. Liga)
- 2. Mladost Donji Proložac
- 3. GOŠK Dubrovnik
- 4. Neretva Metković
- 5. Primorac Stobreč
- 6. Junak Sinj
- 7. Val Kaštel Stari
- 8. Primorac Biograd
- 9. Velebit Benkovac
- 10. Jadran Luka Ploče
- 12. NK Omiš
- 13. Orkan Dugi Rat
- 15. NK Imotski
3. HNL Sjever (North) (3. Liga)
3. HNL Središte (Center) (3. Liga)
- 1. TŠK Topolovac
- 2. NK Karlovac
- 3. Trnje Zagreb
- 4. NK Dugo Selo
- 5. Radnik Velika Gorica
- 6. Inker Zaprešić
- 7. Lokomotiva Zagreb
- 9. Moslavina Kutina
- 10. Špansko Zagreb
- 12. NK Samobor
- 15. Ponikve Zagreb
- 16. Posavina Zagreb
3. HNL Zapad (West) (3. Liga)
- 3. Uljanik Pula
- 5. NK Rovinj
- 7. Grobničan Čavle
- 9. NK Buje
- 10. NK Opatija
- 11. Pazinka Pazin
1. Zagrebačka liga (4. Liga)
- 2. Trešnjevka Zagreb
- 4. Lučko Zagreb
- 6. NK Vrapče
- 8. HAŠK Zagreb
- 15. Dubrava Zagreb
1. ŽNL Brodsko-Posavska (4. Liga)
- 13. Oriolik Oriovac
1. ŽNL Istarska (4. Liga)
1. ŽNL Koprivničko-križevačka (4. Liga)
1. ŽNL Krapinsko-Zagorska (4. Liga)
1. ŽNL Međimurska (4. Liga)
1. ŽNL Osječko-Baranjska (4. Liga)
- 10. Baranja Belje
- 13. FEŠK Feričanci
1. ŽNL Požeško-Slavonska (4. Liga)
1. ŽNL Šibensko-kninska (4. Liga)
1. ŽNL Sisačko-moslavačka (4. Liga)
1. ŽNL Splitsko-Dalmatinska (4. Liga)
- 1. Uskok Klis
- 2. Urania Baška Voda
- 5. NK Dugopolje
- 10. HNK Zmaj Makarska
1. ŽNL Zadarska (4. Liga)
Jedinstvena Zagrebačka županijska liga (4. Liga)
- 2. Iskra Zelina
- 7. Graničar Tučenik