Ligen und Clubs in Yugoslavia1972/73
Prva Savezna Liga (1. Liga)
- 1. Crvena Zvezda Beograd
- 2. Velež Mostar
- 3. OFK Beograd
- 4. Partizan Beograd
- 5. Željezničar Sarajevo
- 6. Sloboda Tuzla
- 7. FK Sarajevo
- 8. Dinamo Zagreb
- 9. Hajduk Split
- 10. Vardar Skopje
- 11. Radnički Niš
- 12. Borac Banja Luka
- 13. Vojvodina Novi Sad
- 14. Čelik Zenica
- 15. FK Bor
- 16. Olimpija Ljubljana
- 17. Spartak Subotica
- 18. Sutjeska Nikšić
Druga Liga - Istok (2. Liga)
- 1. Borac Čačak
- 2. FK Priština
- 3. Šumadija Arandjelovac
- 4. Napredak Kruševac
- 5. Trepča Mitrovica
- 6. Radnički Pirot
- 7. FK Kumanovo
- 8. Radnički Kragujevac
- 9. Pobeda Prilep
- 10. Teteks Tetovo
- 11. FAP Priboj
- 12. Sloga Kraljevo
- 13. Sloboda Užice
- 14. Tikveš Kavadarci
- 16. Obilić Beograd
- 18. Bregalnica Štip
Druga Liga - Jug (2. Liga)
- 1. Budućnost Titograd
- 2. Famos Hrasnica
- 3. Igman Konjic
- 4. Leotar Trebinje
- 5. Iskra Bugojno
- 6. Bokelj Kotor
- 8. OFK Titograd
- 9. Lovćen Cetinje
- 10. GOŠK Dubrovnik
- 12. Rudar Pljevlja
- 13. Rudar Kakanj
- 14. Bosna Visoko
- 16. Troglav Livno
- 17. Radnik Hadžići
- 18. Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
Druga Liga - Sever (2. Liga)
- 1. NK Osijek
- 2. Proleter Zrenjanin
- 3. RFK Novi Sad
- 4. FK Crvenka
- 5. FK Čukarički
- 7. Dinamo Vinkovci
- 8. Galenika Zemun
- 9. Dinamo Pančevo
- 11. Hajduk Kula
- 12. Jedinstvo Brčko
- 13. Mačva Šabac
- 14. Radnik Bijeljina
- 15. Radnički Sombor
- 16. NK Belišće
- 17. NK Borovo
- 18. Budućnost Valjevo
Druga Liga - Zapad (2. Liga)
- 1. NK Zagreb
- 2. NK Maribor
- 3. NK Karlovac
- 4. HNK Rijeka
- 5. HNK Šibenik
- 6. Mura Murska Sobota
- 7. Kozara Gradiška
- 8. Svoboda Ljubljana
- 9. Istra Pula
- 10. Varteks Varaždin
- 11. Segesta Sisak
- 12. Orijent Rijeka
- 13. RNK Split
- 14. Jedinstvo Bihać
- 15. Rudar Prijedor
- 17. Trešnjevka Zagreb
Banjalučka Zona (3. Liga)
Crnogorska Liga (3. Liga)
- 2. OFK Petrovac
- 5. Jezero Plav
- 6. Mornar Bar
- 7. Zeta Golubovci
- 8. Čelik Nikšić
- 12. Mogren Budva
- 13. Arsenal Tivat
- 14. Dečić Tuzi
Dalmatinska Liga Jug (3. Liga)
Dalmatinska Liga Sever (3. Liga)
- 1. NK Zadar
- 2. Junak Sinj
- 3. Solin Građa
- 13. Mosor Žrnovnica
Hercegovačka Zona (3. Liga)
- 13. GOŠK Gabela
- 14. Brotnjo Čitluk
Makedonska Liga (3. Liga)
- 1. Rabotnički Skopje
- 2. Balkan Skopje
- 3. 11. Oktomvri Prilep
- 4. Ljuboten Tetovo
- 5. Sloga Skopje
- 6. Vardar Negotino
- 8. Belasica Strumica
- 9. FCU Skopje
- 10. Borec MHK Veles
- 11. FK Skopje
- 12. Rudar Probištip
- 15. FK Osogovo
- 16. Karaorman Struga
- 17. Pelister Bitola
Riječko-Istarska Zona (3. Liga)
- 10. Pomorac Kostrena
Slavonska Zona (3. Liga)
Slovenska Liga (3. Liga)
- 1. Železničar Maribor
- 2. NK Ljubljana
- 3. Ilirija Ljubljana
- 4. NK Izola
- 6. Drava Ptuj
- 7. Nafta Lendava
- 9. Aluminij Kidričevo
- 10. NK Koper
- 11. Kovinar Maribor
- 12. Triglav Kranj
- 18. Rudar Trbovlje
Srpska Liga Jug (3. Liga)
- 1. Dubočica Leskovac
- 4. Timok Zaječar
- 5. Dinamo Vranje
- 6. Mladost Lučani
- 7. FK Jagodina
- 11. Radnički Svilajnac
- 12. Jedinstvo Paraćin
- 17. Železničar Niš
- 20. FK Sevojno
- RFK Majdanpek
Srpska Liga Sever (3. Liga)
- 1. Rad Beograd
- 2. FK Loznica
- 3. Radnički Novi Beograd
- 5. Kolubara Lazarevac
- 7. Železnik Beograd
- 8. Mladi Radnik Požarevac
- 10. Radnički Obrenovac
- 11. Rudar Kostolac
- 14. BASK Beograd
Tuzlanska Zona (3. Liga)
- 1. Sloga Doboj
- 4. Drina Zvornik
- 6. Radnički Lukavac
- 7. Zvijezda Gradačac
- 11. Bratstvo Gračanica
- 12. TOŠK Tešanj
- 16. Budućnost Banovići
- 17. Tekstilac Derventa
Vojvođanska Liga (3. Liga)
- 1. FK Vrbas
- 3. Bačka Subotica
- 4. Srem Sremska Mitrovica
- 5. Sloven Ruma
- 9. FK Inđija
- 15. AIK Bačka Topola
Zagrebačka Zona (3. Liga)
Druga Liga Slovenije Istok (4. Liga)
Druga Liga Slovenije Zapad (4. Liga)
unbekannt
- Banat Zrenjanin
- Bosna Sarajevo
- Brskovo Mojkovac
- BSK Slavonski Brod
- ČSK-Pivara Čelarevo
- FK Bečej
- FK Novi Pazar
- FK Ohrid
- FK Vršac
- Grafičar Beograd
- Hajduk Beograd
- Jastrebac Niš
- Javor Ivanjica
- Jedinstvo Ub
- Kožuf Gevgelija
- Mladost Apatin
- Napredok Kičevo
- NK Vitez
- OFK Kikinda
- Prespa Resen
- Radnički Sremska Mitrovica
- Uljanik Pula
- Vlasina Vlasotince