Ligen und Clubs in Yugoslavia1958/59
Prva Savezna Liga (1. Liga)
- 1. Crvena Zvezda Beograd
- 2. Partizan Beograd
- 3. Vojvodina Novi Sad
- 4. Radnički Novi Beograd
- 5. Dinamo Zagreb
- 6. Velež Mostar
- 7. Hajduk Split
- 8. HNK Rijeka
- 9. Budućnost Titograd
- 10. FK Sarajevo
- 11. Željezničar Sarajevo
- 12. Vardar Skopje
Druga Liga - Istok (2. Liga)
- 1. OFK Beograd
- 2. Spartak Subotica
- 3. Radnički Sombor
- 4. RFK Novi Sad
- 5. Napredak Kruševac
- 6. Srem Sremska Mitrovica
- 7. Radnički Kragujevac
- 8. Proleter Zrenjanin
- 9. Radnički Niš
- 10. Sutjeska Nikšić
- 11. Rabotnički Skopje
- 12. Lovćen Cetinje
Druga Liga - Zapad (2. Liga)
- 1. Sloboda Tuzla
- 2. Lokomotiva Zagreb
- 3. RNK Split
- 5. Borac Banja Luka
- 6. Trešnjevka Zagreb
- 7. NK Zagreb
- 8. HNK Šibenik
- 9. Proleter Osijek
- 11. NK Borovo
Banjalučko-Tuzlanska Liga (3. Liga)
- 1. Sloga Doboj
- 5. Kozara Gradiška
- 6. Tekstilac Derventa
- 7. Jedinstvo Bihać
- 10. Radnik Bijeljina
- 11. Podgrmeč Sanski Most
Hercegovačka Zona (3. Liga)
Makedonska Liga (3. Liga)
Sarajevska Zona (3. Liga)
- 4. Rudar Kakanj
- 6. Bosna Visoko
Slovenska Liga (3. Liga)
- 1. Maribor Branik
- 2. Rudar Trbovlje
- 5. NK Ljubljana
- 6. Triglav Kranj
- 7. Mura Murska Sobota
- 9. NK Izola
- 11. Slovan Ljubljana
Tuzlanska Zona (3. Liga)
Vojvođanska Liga (3. Liga)
- 7. Hajduk Kula
- 8. Dinamo Pančevo
- 9. FK Bečej
unbekannt
- 11. Oktomvri Prilep
- Aluminij Kidričevo
- Arsenal Tivat
- Bačka Subotica
- BASK Beograd
- Bokelj Kotor
- Borac Čačak
- Borac Zagreb
- Bregalnica Štip
- BSK Banja Luka
- Budućnost Valjevo
- Čelik Zenica
- Dinamo Vinkovci
- Drava Ptuj
- Dubočica Leskovac
- Dubrava Zagreb
- FAP Priboj
- FK Čukarički
- FK Ohrid
- FK Priština
- Grafičar Beograd
- Iskra Bugojno
- Javor Ivanjica
- Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
- Jedinstvo Brčko
- Jedinstvo Paraćin
- Junak Sinj
- Karaorman Struga
- Kovinar Maribor
- Kožuf Gevgelija
- Mačva Šabac
- Metalac Zagreb
- Mladi Radnik Požarevac
- Nafta Lendava
- NK Karlovac
- NK Zadar
- Orijent Rijeka
- Prespa Resen
- Radnički Obrenovac
- Radnik Hadžići
- Radnik Vrbas
- Rudar Prijedor
- Rudar Velenje
- Segesta Sisak
- Sloboda Užice
- Sloga Kraljevo
- Sloven Ruma
- Solin Građa
- Šumadija Arandjelovac
- Tikveš Kavadarci
- Timok Zaječar
- TOŠK Tešanj
- Trepča Mitrovica
- Uljanik Pula
- Varteks Varaždin
- Vlasina Vlasotince
- Železničar Maribor
- Zvijezda Gradačac