Ligen und Clubs in Yugoslavia1955/56
Prva Savezna Liga (1. Liga)
- 1. Crvena Zvezda Beograd
- 2. Partizan Beograd
- 3. Radnički Novi Beograd
- 4. Dinamo Zagreb
- 5. Vojvodina Novi Sad
- 6. FK Sarajevo
- 7. Velež Mostar
- 8. NK Zagreb
- 9. Spartak Subotica
- 10. BSK Beograd
- 11. Budućnost Titograd
- 12. Hajduk Split
- 13. Željezničar Sarajevo
- 14. Proleter Osijek
Druga Liga 1. Zona (2. Liga)
- 1. Lokomotiva Zagreb
- 2. HNK Šibenik
- 4. RNK Split
- 5. NK Ljubljana
- 6. HNK Rijeka
- 7. Metalac Zagreb
- 8. Trešnjevka Zagreb
- 9. Maribor Branik
- 10. NK Karlovac
- 11. Segesta Sisak
Druga Liga 2.A Zona (2. Liga)
- 1. NK Zenica
- 2. Borac Banja Luka
- 4. Jedinstvo Brčko
- 6. Iskra Bugojno
- 7. Sloga Doboj
- 8. Sloboda Tuzla
- 9. Bosna Visoko
Druga Liga 2.B Zona (2. Liga)
- 1. Lovćen Cetinje
- 3. Arsenal Tivat
- 5. Leotar Trebinje
- 7. Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
- 10. Sutjeska Nikšić
Druga Liga 3. Zona (2. Liga)
- 1. NK Borovo
- 2. Budućnost Valjevo
- 4. Dinamo Pančevo
- 5. Proleter Zrenjanin
- 6. Radnički Sombor
- 7. Šumadija Arandjelovac
- 11. Dinamo Vinkovci
- 12. Mladi Radnik Požarevac
Druga Liga 4. Zona (2. Liga)
- 1. Vardar Skopje
- 2. Radnički Kragujevac
- 3. Sloga Kraljevo
- 4. Trepča Mitrovica
- 5. Pobeda Prilep
- 6. Rabotnički Skopje
- 8. Timok Zaječar
- 9. Radnički Niš
- 11. Borac Čačak
- 12. Tikveš Kavadarci
- 13. Bregalnica Štip
Banjalučka Zona (3. Liga)
- 2. Kozara Gradiška
- 4. Rudar Prijedor
- 8. BSK Banja Luka
- 10. Podgrmeč Sanski Most
Makedonska Liga (3. Liga)
Sarajevska Zona (3. Liga)
- 7. Rudar Kakanj
Tuzlanska Zona (3. Liga)
unbekannt
- 11. Oktomvri Prilep
- Aluminij Kidričevo
- Bačka Subotica
- BASK Beograd
- Bokelj Kotor
- Borac Zagreb
- Bratstvo Gračanica
- Čelik Zenica
- Drava Ptuj
- Dubočica Leskovac
- Dubrava Zagreb
- FAP Priboj
- FK Čukarički
- FK Ohrid
- GOŠK Dubrovnik
- Javor Ivanjica
- Jedinstvo Bihać
- Jedinstvo Paraćin
- Karaorman Struga
- Mačva Šabac
- Mura Murska Sobota
- Nafta Lendava
- Napredak Kruševac
- Naša Krila Zemun
- NK Izola
- NK Zadar
- Prespa Resen
- Radnički Obrenovac
- Radnik Bijeljina
- RFK Novi Sad
- Rudar Velenje
- Slovan Ljubljana
- Srem Sremska Mitrovica
- Uljanik Pula
- Železničar Maribor