Ligen und Clubs in Austria2001/02
Bundesliga (1. Liga)
- 1. FC Tirol Innsbruck
- 2. Sturm Graz
- 3. Grazer AK
- 4. Austria Wien
- 5. FC Kärnten
- 6. Austria Salzburg
- 7. SW Bregenz
- 8. Rapid Wien
- 9. SV Ried im Innkreis
- 10. Admira Wacker Mödling
Erste Liga (2. Liga)
- 1. SV Pasching
- 2. Austria Lustenau
- 3. BSV Bad Bleiberg
- 4. SC Untersiebenbrunn
- 5. Linzer ASK
- 6. SV Mattersburg
- 7. DSV Leoben
- 8. SV Wörgl
- 9. SV Braunau
- 10. FC Lustenau 07
Regionalliga Mitte (3. Liga)
- 1. Kapfenberger SV
- 2. Blau-Weiß Linz
- 3. TSV Hartberg
- 4. FC Gratkorn
- 5. SV Spittal an der Drau
- 6. SC Schwanenstadt
- 8. ASK Voitsberg
- 9. ASK Köflach
- 10. Eintracht Wels
- 11. Union St.Florian
- 13. SVG Bleiburg
- 14. FC St.Veit
- 15. Wolfsberger AC
- 16. ASKÖ Donau Linz
Regionalliga Ost (3. Liga)
- 1. Wiener SK
- 2. Floridsdorfer AC
- 3. ASK Kottingbrunn
- 4. ASKÖ Klingenbach
- 5. SV Schwechat
- 6. SC Eisenstadt
- 7. FC Waidhofen an der Ybbs
- 8. SV Hundsheim
- 10. SV Rohrbach
- 11. First Vienna FC
- 12. FC ÖMV Stadlau
- 13. Austria Wien II
- 14. Kremser SC
- 15. SC Zwettl
- 16. ASK Baumgarten
Regionalliga West (3. Liga)
- 1. FC Hard
- 2. WSG Wattens
- 3. SCR Altach
- 4. FC Puch
- 5. FC Kufstein
- 7. SV Hall
- 8. VfB Hohenems
- 9. Blau-Weiß Feldkirch
- 10. PSV SW Salzburg
- 11. SC Kundl
- 13. Salzburger AK 1914
- 14. SV Schwarzach im Pongau
- 15. Viktoria Bregenz
- 16. FC Nenzing
Burgenland Liga (4. Liga)
Kärntner Liga (4. Liga)
Landesliga Niederösterreich (4. Liga)
Landesliga Steiermark (4. Liga)
Oberösterreich Liga (4. Liga)
Salzburger Liga (4. Liga)
Tiroler Liga (4. Liga)
Vorarlberg Liga (4. Liga)
Wiener Stadtliga (4. Liga)
5. Liga
- 1. Oberndorfer SK
- 1. Saalfeldner SK
- Admira Wacker Mödling II
- ASK Stoob
- ASK-BSC Bruck an der Leitha
- ASKÖ Hirm
- ASKÖ Steyrermühl
- ASV Draßburg
- ASV Zurndorf
- ATSV Stadl-Paura
- Ennser SK
- Favoritner AC
- FC Egg
- FC Mistelbach
- FC Schwarzenberg
- FC Sulzberg
- FC Vomp
- FC Winden am See
- Flavia Solva Wagna
- Hellas Kagran
- Nußdorfer AC
- Post SV Wien
- Rapid Oberlaa
- Rennweger SV Wien
- SC Göfis
- SC Imst
- SC Kalsdorf
- SC Marchtrenk
- SC Neusiedl am See
- SC Wiesen
- SC Wiesfleck
- SK Altheim
- SK Maishofen
- SK Pama
- Slovan-HAC Wien
- Sportunion Wolfern
- SV Bürmoos
- SV Garsten
- SV Gols
- SV Grödig
- SV Grün-Weiß Micheldorf
- SV Lochau
- SV Mattersburg II
- SV Sigleß
- SV Traun
- SV Wallern
- UFC Pamhagen
- Union SV Esternberg
- Union Weißkirchen
- USC Piesendorf
- USV Halbturn
unbekannt
- 1.SVg Guntramsdorf
- Admira Wiener Neustadt
- Amateure Steyr
- ASK Bad Fischau
- ASK Bad Vöslau
- ASK Eggendorf
- ASK Loosdorf
- ASK Mannersdorf
- ASK Oberwaltersdorf
- ASK Schwadorf
- ASK Ternitz
- ASK Ybbs
- ASKÖ Fürnitz
- ASKÖ Kirchdorf an der Krems
- ASKÖ Leonding
- ASKÖ St. Egyden
- ASV Asparn an der Zaya
- ASV Hohenau
- ASV Neufeld
- ASV Siegendorf
- ASV Spratzern
- ATSV Fischamend
- Badener AC
- Blau-Weiß Großweikersdorf
- Deutschlandsberger SC
- ESV Austria Graz
- ESV St. Michael
- FC Andelsbuch
- FC Aschach an der Steyr
- FC Bad Gastein
- FC Bergheim
- FC Kapelln
- FC Kärnten II
- FC Mölltal Obervellach
- FC Mönchhof
- FC Purkersdorf
- FC Schruns
- FC Wien
- FC Würnitz
- FS Elektra Wien
- Grazer SC
- Innsbrucker AC
- ISS Admira Landhaus
- Klagenfurter AC 1909
- Leopoldstadt FC
- Liesinger ASK
- SC Amaliendorf
- SC Au am Leithaberge
- SC Brunn am Gebirge
- SC Hörsching
- SC Kittsee
- SC Laa an der Thaya
- SC Lichtenwörth
- SC Mittersill
- SC Oberpullendorf
- SC Orth an der Donau
- SC Pfaffstätten
- SC Schwarzenbach
- SC St. Margarethen/Raab
- SC Stainz
- SK Fürstenfeld
- Sturm 19 St. Pölten
- SV Altlengbach-Laabental
- SV Bad Ischl
- SV Draschitz
- SV Frastanz
- SV Gloggnitz
- SV Gottsdorf-M-P
- SV Haitzendorf
- SV Karlstetten / Neidling
- SV Lackenbach
- SV Leiben
- SV Loipersbach
- SV Ratzersdorf
- SV Ruden
- SV St. Margareten/Rosental
- SV Türnitz
- SV Urfahr
- SV Volders
- SV Wernberg
- SV Wienerfeld
- SV Wiesendorf
- SV Wimpassing
- SV Ziersdorf
- TSV St.Johann im Pongau
- UFC Lochen
- UFC Mannersdorf
- UFC Pama
- UFC Purbach am See
- Union Edelweiß Linz
- Union Hofstetten-Grünau
- Union Neuhofen an der Krems
- Union Wartberg an der Krems
- Union Wels
- USK Hof
- USV Fuschl
- USV Geras
- USV Kaindorf bei Hartberg
- USV Rudersdorf
- USV Scheffau
- USV Zederhaus
- Viktoria Viktring
- Vorwärts Steyr
- VST Völkermarkt
- WAF Leopoldstadt
- White Star Wien
- Wiener AC
- WSG Radenthein
- WSV Eisenerz