Ligen und Clubs in Austria1965/66
Nationalliga (1. Liga)
- 1. Admira Energie Wien
- 2. Rapid Wien
- 3. Austria Wien
- 4. Wiener Sport-Club
- 5. Austria Klagenfurt
- 6. First Vienna FC
- 7. Linzer ASK
- 8. Wacker Innsbruck
- 9. 1. Schwechater SC
- 10. Grazer AK
- 11. Kapfenberger SV
- 12. 1. Wiener Neustädter SC
- 13. Austria Salzburg
- 14. 1. Simmeringer SC
Regionalliga Mitte (2. Liga)
- 1. Sturm Graz
- 2. WSV Donawitz
- 3. Vorwärts Steyr
- 5. VÖESt Linz
- 7. SVS Linz
- 8. Klagenfurter AC 1909
- 9. ASK Köflach
- 10. Amateure Steyr
- 11. WSG Radenthein
- 12. ASK Phönix Hönigsberg
- 13. Villacher SV
Regionalliga Ost (2. Liga)
- 1. Wacker Wien
- 2. Wiener AC
- 3. FS Elektra Wien
- 4. SC Tulln
- 5. ASV Siegendorf
- 6. SC Eisenstadt
- 8. SC Helfort Wien
- 9. SV Mattersburg
- 10. ASV Wienerberg
- 11. SC Pinkafeld
- 14. Kremser SC
Regionalliga West (2. Liga)
- 1. SW Bregenz
- 3. SV Wattens
- 4. FC Lustenau 07
- 5. FC Dornbirn 1913
- 6. SK Bischofshofen
- 7. Rot-Weiß Rankweil
- 9. SV Hall
- 10. SC Kufstein
- 11. Innsbrucker SK
- 12. Rätia Bludenz
Burgenland Liga (3. Liga)
Landesliga Niederösterreich (3. Liga)
Landesliga Steiermark (3. Liga)
Salzburger Liga (3. Liga)
Tiroler Liga (3. Liga)
Vorarlberg Liga (3. Liga)
Wiener Stadtliga (3. Liga)
unbekannt
- 1. Oberndorfer SK
- ASK Bad Fischau
- ASK Klagenfurt
- ASK Kottingbrunn
- ASK Salzburg
- ASK Ternitz
- ASK Voitsberg
- ASV Hohenau
- ASV Neufeld
- Columbia Floridsdorf
- Eintracht Wels
- ESV Austria Graz
- Favoritner AC
- FC Andelsbuch
- FC Mönchhof
- FC ÖMV Stadlau
- Gaswerk Wien VIII
- Gersthofer SV
- Grazer SC
- Innsbrucker AC
- Nußdorfer AC
- Ostbahn XI Wien
- Post SV Wien
- Rapid Oberlaa
- Red Star Wien
- Rennweger SV Wien
- SC Bruck/Mur
- SC Brunn am Gebirge
- SC Landskron
- SC Ortmann
- SC Schwanenstadt
- SCR Hochstädt
- Slovan-Olympia Wien
- SV Braunau
- SV Bürmoos
- SV Donau Wien
- SV Gmunden
- SV Grödig
- SV Großpetersdorf
- SV Hundsheim
- SV Innsbruck
- SV Ruden
- SV Schwarzach im Pongau
- SV Straßenbahn
- SV Urfahr
- SV Volders
- SV Wimpassing
- SV Wörgl
- VfB Hohenems
- VfB Union Mödling
- Wacker Wiener Neustadt
- Weiße Elf Wien
- Wiener AF