Ligen und Clubs in Netherlands1976/77
Eredivisie (1. Liga)
- 1. Ajax Amsterdam
- 2. PSV Eindhoven
- 3. AZ Alkmaar
- 4. SC Feyenoord
- 5. Roda JC Kerkrade
- 6. FC Utrecht
- 7. Sparta Rotterdam
- 8. NAC Breda
- 9. FC Twente Enschede
- 10. FC Den Haag
- 11. Go Ahead Eagles Deventer
- 12. Haarlem FC
- 13. VVV Venlo
- 14. Telstar Velsen
- 15. FC Amsterdam
- 16. NEC Nijmegen
- 17. EVV Eindhoven
- 18. De Graafschap Doetinchem
Eerste Divisie (2. Liga)
- 1. Vitesse Arnhem
- 2. PEC Zwolle
- 3. MVV Maastricht
- 4. Excelsior Rotterdam
- 5. RKSV Volendam
- 6. WVV Wageningen
- 7. Fortuna Sittard
- 8. FC Groningen
- 9. FC Vlaardingen '74
- 10. Cambuur Leeuwarden
- 11. Willem II Tilburg
- 12. FC Den Bosch
- 13. VV Heerenveen
- 14. SC Veendam
- 15. Helmond Sport
- 16. SVV Schiedam
- 17. SC Amersfoort
- 18. FC Dordrecht
- 19. SC Heracles '74 Almelo
Hoofdklasse Zondag A (3. Liga)
- 1. DWV Amsterdam
- 2. AFC Amsterdam
- 3. CVV Rotterdam
- 4. EDO Haarlem
- 5. RVC Rijswijk
- 6. VUC Den Haag
- 7. Xerxes Rotterdam
- 8. Unitas Gorinchem
- 10. USV Elinkwijk
- 12. De Spartaan Amsterdam
- 13. Hermes DVS Schiedam
- 14. Rood Wit-A Amsterdam
Hoofdklasse Zondag B (3. Liga)
- 1. VV Rheden
- 2. VV Sneek
- 4. VV Hoogeveen
- 5. De Treffers Groesbeek
- 7. VV Emmen
- 9. Enschedese Boys
- 10. VV Ede
- 11. ROHDA Raalte
Hoofdklasse Zondag C (3. Liga)
- 1. BVV 's-Hertogenbosch
- 2. Limburgia Brunssum
- 3. RKC Waalwijk
- 5. EHC Hoensbroek
- 6. TOP Oss
- 7. LONGA Tilburg
- 8. UNA Veldhoven
- 9. Almania Broeksittard
- 11. HVV Helmond
- 12. SVN Landgraaf
Eerste Klasse Zaterdag A (4. Liga)
- 1. DOVO Veenendaal
- 4. Quick Boys Katwijk
- 5. VV Noordwijk
- 6. VV Zwaluwen Vlaardingen
- 7. SV Spakenburg
- 8. SV Huizen
- 9. Zwart-Wit '28 Rotterdam
- 10. RVVH Ridderkerk
- 11. SHO Oud-Beijerland
- 12. Kozakken Boys Werkendam
- 13. NSVV Numandorp
- 14. Excelsior Maassluis
Eerste Klasse Zaterdag B (4. Liga)
- 1. VV Ijsselmeervogels
- 2. Harkemase Boys
- 4. VVOG Harderwijk
- 6. ACV Assen
- 7. VV Spijkenisse
- 9. DETO Twenterand
- 10. VV Bennekom
- 13. VV Heerjansdam
Eerste Klasse Zondag A (4. Liga)
- 3. RC Heemstede
- 4. SV Ilpendam
- 5. DCG Amsterdam
- 6. ZVV Zaandam
- 7. SDW Amsterdam
- 8. DOS Utrecht
- 9. Zeeburgia Amsterdam
- 10. FC Hilversum
- 11. ZFC Zaandam
Eerste Klasse Zondag B (4. Liga)
Eerste Klasse Zondag C (4. Liga)
- 1. LVV Friesland
- 2. VV Zwartemeer
- 12. VV Leeuwarden
Eerste Klasse Zondag D (4. Liga)
Eerste Klasse Zondag E (4. Liga)
- 1. VV Geldrop
- 2. De Valk Valkenswaard
- 7. MV & AV Middelburg
- 9. Baronie Breda
- 10. RKTVV Tilburg
- 11. NOAD Tilburg
- 12. TSC Oosterhout
Eerste Klasse Zondag F (4. Liga)
- 4. VV Appingedam
- 7. RFC Roermond
- 10. VV Eijsden
Tweede Klasse (5. Liga)
- Achilles 1894 Assen
- ADO'20 Heemskerk
- Alcides Meppel
- Arnhemse Boys
- ASWH Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht
- Be Quick '28 Zwolle
- Be Quick Zutphen
- BFC Bussum
- BVV Barendrecht
- Celeritas Rijswijk
- DCS Zevenaar
- De Jodan Boys Gouda
- De Kennemers Beverwijk
- De Rotterdamse Leeuw
- De Spechten Eindhoven
- De Tubanters 1897 Enschede
- De Zwerver Kinderdijk
- DHC Delft
- DOS Kampen
- Drachtster Boys
- EBOH Dordrecht
- Flevo Boys
- GVVV Veenendaal
- HHC Hardenberg
- Hollandia Hoorn
- KFC Koog
- Minor Nuth
- NEO Borne
- OJC Rosmalen
- ONA Gouda
- Oranje Nassau Groningen
- RAC Rijen
- Rapid Maastricht
- Rapiditas Weesp
- Rijnsburgse Boys
- RKVV Chevremont
- RKVV Velsen
- SC Enschede
- Sparta Nijkerk
- Spartaan'20 Rotterdam
- Sportclub Silvolde
- SV Blauw Wit Nijmegen
- SV Blerick
- SVW Gorinchem
- TEC Tiel
- Ter Leede Sassenheim
- TOGB Berkel
- UVV Utrecht
- VC Vlissingen
- Velocitas 1897 Groningen
- Vitesse '22 Castricum
- Vitesse Delft
- VSV Velserbroek
- VV Dongen
- VV Katwijk
- VV Nieuwenhoorn
- VV Rijsoord
- VVO Velp
- WAVV Wageningen
- Wilhelmina 's-Hertogenbosch
- WKE Emmen
- WVV Winschoten
- Zwolsche Boys
Derde Klasse (6. Liga)
- 't Gooi Hilversum
- Alkmaarsche Boys
- APWC Amersfoort
- AVW '66 Westervoort
- Best Vooruit
- Brabantia Eindhoven
- CJVV Amersfoort
- DCV Krimpen
- De Volewijckers Amsterdam
- De Zuidvogels Huizen
- DES Nijverdal
- DESTO Vleuten
- DFC Dordrecht
- DJK Amsterdam
- DOSKO Bergen op Zoom
- DOTO Pernis
- DSO Zoetermeer
- DUNO Den Haag
- DWS Amsterdam
- Emma Dordrecht
- EVC Edam
- EVV Echt
- Fortuna Vlaardingen
- Forward Groningen
- Groninger Boys
- GVAV-Rapiditas Groningen
- HBC Heemstede
- HBS Craeyenhout
- Heerenveense Boys
- HSC Sappemeer
- HSV Hoek
- HVV Den Haag
- HVV Laakkwartier
- Jonge Kracht Huissen
- JVC Cuijk
- KVC Oranje
- Leonidas Rotterdam
- LSC 1890 Sneek
- LSVV Zuid-Scharwoude
- METO Hoogerheide
- MSC Antaris Meppel
- MULO Helmond
- Neptunia Delfzijl
- ONS Sneek
- Oranje Wit Dordrecht
- Overmaas Rotterdam
- OVVO Amsterdam
- Quick 1890 Amersfoort
- Quick Den Haag
- RFC Rotterdam
- RKHVV Huissen
- RKVV Tongelre
- Sarto Tilburg
- SC Doesburg
- SC Genemuiden
- SC Gronitas
- SC Joure
- SC Stadskanaal
- Stormvogels Ijmuiden
- SV Geinoord
- SV Hatert
- SV Heinenoord
- SV Meerssen
- SV Oss '20
- SV Venray
- Tubantia Hengelo
- UDI '19 Uden
- Unitas'30 Etten-Leur
- USV Hercules Utrecht
- VCS Den Haag
- Velox Utrecht
- Victoria Hilversum
- Vitesse '08 Gennep
- VPV Purmersteijn
- VV Berkum
- VV Goes
- VV Kloetinge
- VV Naaldwijk
- VV Oosterparkers
- VV Sittard
- VV Steenbergen
- VV Veendam 1894
- VV Zierikzee
- VV Zuidland
- VV Zwaagwesteinde
- Westlandia Naaldwijk
- ZAC Zwolle
- ZVV Zaandijk
Vierde Klasse (7. Liga)
- ADO Den Haag
- AFC '34 Alkmaar
- AGOVV Apeldoorn
- Alcmaria Victrix
- Apeldoornse Boys
- ARC Alphen
- Argon Mijdrecht
- ASC Oegstgeest
- AVV SDZ Amsterdam
- BSV Boeimeer
- BVC '12 Beek
- BWO Hengelo
- Concordia Delft
- CSV Apeldoorn
- CVV Zwervers Capelle
- De Beursbengels Amsterdam
- Dijkse Boys Helmond
- DIO '30 Druten
- DIO Oosterwolde
- Donar Hilversum
- DUNO Doorwerth
- Excelsior'20 Schiedam
- Frisia 1883 Leeuwarden
- GOZ Mijnsheerenland
- Groen Geel Groningen
- Groene Ster Heerlerheide
- HCSC Den Helder
- HMSH Den Haag
- HVC Amersfoort
- Ido's FC
- IVV Landsmeer
- JSV Nieuwegein
- KHFC Haarlem
- LRC Leerdam
- Margriet Oss
- MOC '17 Bergen op Zoom
- NBSVV Nieuw-Beijerland
- ODIN '59 Heemskerk
- OFC Oostzaan
- Orion Nijmegen
- Pancratius Badhoevedorp
- PFC Geervliet
- PSV Poortugaal
- RCS Oost-Souburg
- RKSV Boxtel
- RKSV Halsteren
- RKSV Nuenen
- RKVV Margraten
- Robur et Velocitas Apeldoorn
- RPC Eindhoven
- SC 't Zand
- SC Kruisland
- SC Westervoort
- SCH Nijmegen
- SDO Bussum
- Sportlust '46 Woerden
- SV Braakhuizen
- SV De Meer
- SV Die Haghe
- SV Hoofddorp
- SV Lombardijen
- SV Loosduinen
- SV Wateringse Veld
- SVV Scheveningen
- Terneuzense Boys
- TOG Rotterdam
- Tonegido Voorburg
- TSV Theole
- UD Deventer
- VDL Maassluis
- Viboa Winsum
- VOC Rotterdam
- Voorwaarts Utrecht
- VV Bloemendaal
- VV Capelle
- VV Gemert
- VV Gieten
- VV Glanerbrug
- VV Montfoort
- VV Nieuweschans
- VV Philippine
- VV Scharn
- VV Sint Bavo Noordwijkerhout
- VV Staphorst
- VV Veenendaal
- VVGZ Zwijndrecht
- WGW Den Helder
- Zwaluwen '30 Hoorn
unbekannt
- Achilles Veen
- Advendo Breda
- Alphense Boys
- ASV Dronten
- BKC Anna Paulowna
- BVCB Bergschenhoek
- CION Vlaardingen
- DESO Oss
- DIO Groningen
- DSOV Vijfhuizen
- DZC '68 Doetinchem
- FC Dauwendaele
- FC Horst
- FC Lienden
- GDA Den Haag
- GVC Wageningen
- Hargasport Schiedam
- HBOK Zunderdorp
- JHR Rotterdam
- Kampong Utrecht
- Mamio Groningen
- MASV Arnhem
- Odin Utrecht
- OKSV Overlangel
- Olympia '25 Hilversum
- Onze Gezellen Haarlem
- Pelikaan-S Oostwold
- PW 1885 Enschede
- Real Lunet Vught
- Real Sranang Amsterdam
- RKSV Helmondia '55
- Roda '46 Leusden
- RSM Rotterdam
- RVV Blijdorp
- SCO '63 Spijkenisse
- SteDoCo Hoornaar
- Steeds Hooger Rotterdam
- SV Babberich
- SV Colmschate '33
- SV Nootdorp
- SV Wassenaar
- Unicum Lelystad
- Veensche Boys Nijkerk
- VV Groningen
- VV Heidebloem
- VV Maarssen
- VV Oude Maas
- VV Sliedrecht
- VV Smitshoek
- VV Stolwijk
- VV Utrecht
- VVA Amsterdam
- VVA'71 Achterberg
- WSC Waalwijk
- WV-HEDW Amsterdam
- ZAP Breezand