Ligen und Clubs in Netherlands1948/49
Eerste Klasse Noord (1. Liga)
- 1. VV Heerenveen
- 2. Be Quick 1887 Groningen
- 3. LVV Friesland
- 4. Frisia 1883 Leeuwarden
- 5. VV Sneek
- 6. VV Leeuwarden
- 7. Velocitas 1897 Groningen
- 8. GVAV-Rapiditas Groningen
- 9. HSC Sappemeer
- 10. VV Emmen
- 11. Achilles 1894 Assen
Eerste Klasse Oost (1. Liga)
- 1. AGOVV Apeldoorn
- 2. SC Enschede
- 3. Heracles Almelo
- 4. HVV Hengelo
- 5. Enschedese Boys
- 6. Quick 1888 Nijmegen
- 7. WVV Wageningen
- 8. Zwolsche Boys
- 9. Go Ahead Deventer
- 10. Be Quick Zutphen
- 11. NEC Nijmegen
Eerste Klasse West I (1. Liga)
- 1. SVV Schiedam
- 2. Xerxes Rotterdam
- 3. Blauw-Wit Amsterdam
- 4. Ajax Amsterdam
- 5. DOS Utrecht
- 6. Haarlem FC
- 7. ADO Den Haag
- 8. 't Gooi Hilversum
- 9. De Volewijckers Amsterdam
- 10. Stormvogels Ijmuiden
- 11. Sparta Rotterdam
Eerste Klasse West II (1. Liga)
- 1. VSV Velserbroek
- 2. SC Feijenoord
- 3. EDO Haarlem
- 4. Hermes DVS Schiedam
- 5. DWS Amsterdam
- 6. Neptunus Rotterdam
- 7. HBS Den Haag
- 8. KFC Koog
- 9. Zeeburgia Amsterdam
- 10. DFC Dordrecht
- 11. DHC Delft
Eerste Klasse Zuid I (1. Liga)
- 1. BVV 's-Hertogenbosch
- 2. Limburgia Brunssum
- 3. Willem II Tilburg
- 4. VVV Venlo
- 5. NAC Breda
- 6. MVV Maastricht
- 7. TSC Oosterhout
- 8. Brabantia Eindhoven
- 9. Juliana Kerkrade
- 10. HVV Helmond
- 11. De Spechten Eindhoven
Eerste Klasse Zuid II (1. Liga)
- 1. NOAD Tilburg
- 2. VV Bleijerheide
- 3. PSV Eindhoven
- 4. EVV Eindhoven
- 5. SC Helmondia
- 6. SC Emma Hoensbroek
- 7. SV Kerkrade
- 8. Maurits Lutterade
- 9. Sittardsche Boys
- 10. LONGA Tilburg
- 11. Baronie / DNL Breda
Tweede Klasse (2. Liga)
- AFC Amsterdam
- Alcides Meppel
- Alcmaria Victrix
- Almania Broeksittard
- Arnhemse Boys
- CVV Rotterdam
- DCV Krimpen
- De Kennemers Beverwijk
- De Spartaan Amsterdam
- De Valk Valkenswaard
- DOSKO Bergen op Zoom
- DWV Amsterdam
- EBOH Dordrecht
- Emma Dordrecht
- Excelsior Rotterdam
- FC Hilversum
- Fortuna Vlaardingen
- Groene Ster Heerlerheide
- GVV Eilermark
- HVC Amersfoort
- HVV Den Haag
- Kimbria Maastricht
- LSC 1890 Sneek
- MV & AV Middelburg
- NEO Borne
- Overmaas Rotterdam
- PEC Zwolle
- Quick Den Haag
- RAC Rijen
- Rapiditas Weesp
- RBC Roosendaal
- RCH Haarlem
- RFC Roermond
- RFC Rotterdam
- Rigtersbleek Enschede
- RKC Waalwijk
- RKSV Volendam
- RKTVV Tilburg
- RKVV Chevremont
- RKVV Velsen
- Robur et Velocitas Apeldoorn
- SCH Nijmegen
- SDW Amsterdam
- SV Blerick
- SV Hoensbroek
- TEC Tiel
- TOP Oss
- TSV Theole
- Tubantia Hengelo
- Unitas Gorinchem
- USV Elinkwijk
- USV Hercules Utrecht
- UVV Utrecht
- VC Vlissingen
- Velox Utrecht
- Vitesse Arnhem
- VUC Den Haag
- VV Appingedam
- VV Ede
- VV Goes
- VV Oosterparkers
- VV Rheden
- VV Sittard
- VV Veenendaal
- VV Zwaagwesteinde
- VV Zwartemeer
- VVH '16 Heerlen
- WAVV Wageningen
- Wilhelmina 's-Hertogenbosch
- WSC Waalwijk
- WVC Winterswijk
- WVV Winschoten
- ZAC Zwolle
- ZFC Zaandam
- ZVV Zaandijk
Derde Klasse (3. Liga)
- ADO'20 Heemskerk
- Alkmaarsche Boys
- Apeldoornse Boys
- APWC Amersfoort
- ARC Alphen
- Best Vooruit
- BFC Bussum
- BKC Anna Paulowna
- Blauw-Zwart Wassenaar
- BSV Boeimeer
- BVC '12 Beek
- BWO Hengelo
- Concordia Delft
- DCG Amsterdam
- De Rotterdamse Leeuw
- De Treffers Groesbeek
- DIO Oosterwolde
- Donar Hilversum
- EVV Echt
- Excelsior'20 Schiedam
- GDA Den Haag
- Groen Geel Groningen
- Groninger Boys
- GVC Wageningen
- HBC Heemstede
- Hollandia Hoorn
- HVV Laakkwartier
- IVV Landsmeer
- KHFC Haarlem
- Leonidas Rotterdam
- LV Roodenburg
- METO Hoogerheide
- Minor Nuth
- MOC '17 Bergen op Zoom
- MSC Antaris Meppel
- MULO Helmond
- Neptunia Delfzijl
- OJC Rosmalen
- Olympia Gouda
- ONA Gouda
- Oranje Wit Dordrecht
- OVVO Amsterdam
- PW 1885 Enschede
- Quick '20 Oldenzaal
- Quick Boys Katwijk
- Rapid Maastricht
- RCS Oost-Souburg
- Rijnsburgse Boys
- RKHVV Huissen
- RKSV Boxtel
- RKVV Tongelre
- RVC Rijswijk
- Sarto Tilburg
- Spartaan'20 Rotterdam
- Sportclub Silvolde
- SV De Meer
- SV Venray
- SVN Landgraaf
- SVW Gorinchem
- Tonegido Voorburg
- UD Deventer
- UDI '19 Uden
- VCS Den Haag
- VDL Maassluis
- Vitesse '22 Castricum
- VOC Rotterdam
- VPV Purmersteijn
- VV Bloemendaal
- VV Capelle
- VV Dongen
- VV Geldrop
- VV Gieten
- VV Nieuweschans
- VV Noordwijk
- VV Papendrecht
- VV Zierikzee
- VVA Amsterdam
- VVO Velp
- ZVV Zaandam
Vierde Klasse (4. Liga)
- ACV Assen
- Advendo Breda
- AFC '34 Alkmaar
- Alphense Boys
- ASC Oegstgeest
- AVV SDZ Amsterdam
- Be Quick '28 Zwolle
- Celeritas Rijswijk
- CSV Apeldoorn
- CVV Zwervers Capelle
- DCS Zevenaar
- De Bataven Gendt
- De Tubanters 1897 Enschede
- De Zuidvogels Huizen
- De Zwerver Kinderdijk
- DES Nijverdal
- DIO '30 Druten
- DJK Amsterdam
- DOTO Pernis
- DOVO Veenendaal
- DSO Zoetermeer
- EVC Edam
- Excelsior Maassluis
- Jonge Kracht Huissen
- JSV Nieuwegein
- JVC Cuijk
- Kampong Utrecht
- Kozakken Boys Werkendam
- LSVV Zuid-Scharwoude
- MASV Arnhem
- NSVV Numandorp
- OFC Oostzaan
- Olympia '25 Hilversum
- ONS Sneek
- Onze Gezellen Haarlem
- Oranje Nassau Groningen
- PFC Geervliet
- PSV Poortugaal
- Quick 1890 Amersfoort
- RKSV Halsteren
- RKSV Nuenen
- ROHDA Raalte
- RPC Eindhoven
- RSM Rotterdam
- SC Genemuiden
- SC Gronitas
- SC Stadskanaal
- SDO Bussum
- SHO Oud-Beijerland
- SteDoCo Hoornaar
- Steeds Hooger Rotterdam
- SV Babberich
- SV Blauw Wit Nijmegen
- SV Hatert
- SV Huizen
- SV Oss '20
- SV Spakenburg
- SV Wateringse Veld
- Ter Leede Sassenheim
- UNA Veldhoven
- Victoria Hilversum
- VV Eijsden
- VV Gemert
- VV Glanerbrug
- VV Heerjansdam
- VV Ijsselmeervogels
- VV Katwijk
- VV Naaldwijk
- VV Rijsoord
- VV Sint Bavo Noordwijkerhout
- VV Stolwijk
- VV Utrecht
- VVGZ Zwijndrecht
- VVOG Harderwijk
- Westlandia Naaldwijk
- Zwart-Wit '28 Rotterdam
unbekannt
- Achilles '29 Groesbeek
- Achilles Veen
- ASWH Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht
- BVCB Bergschenhoek
- BVV Barendrecht
- CJVV Amersfoort
- De Jodan Boys Gouda
- DESO Oss
- DESTO Vleuten
- DETO Twenterand
- DOS Kampen
- Drachtster Boys
- DSOV Vijfhuizen
- DUNO Den Haag
- DUNO Doorwerth
- FC Lienden
- Forward Groningen
- Germania Groesbeek
- GVVV Veenendaal
- Hargasport Schiedam
- Harkemase Boys
- HCSC Den Helder
- HMSH Den Haag
- Ido's FC
- Margriet Oss
- Odin Utrecht
- Orion Nijmegen
- Pancratius Badhoevedorp
- RKVV Margraten
- Roda '46 Leusden
- RVV Blijdorp
- SC Doesburg
- SC Westervoort
- Sparta Nijkerk
- Sportlust '46 Woerden
- SV Braakhuizen
- SV Colmschate '33
- SV Heinenoord
- SV Ilpendam
- SV Loosduinen
- SV Meerssen
- SV Wassenaar
- SVV Scheveningen
- TOG Rotterdam
- TOGB Berkel
- Unitas'30 Etten-Leur
- Veensche Boys Nijkerk
- Viboa Winsum
- Vitesse '08 Gennep
- Vitesse Delft
- Voorwaarts Utrecht
- VV Groningen
- VV Hoogeveen
- VV Maarssen
- VV Montfoort
- VV Nieuwenhoorn
- VV Oude Maas
- VV Sliedrecht
- VV Spijkenisse
- VV Zuidland
- WGW Den Helder
- Wilhelmina Vooruit Amsterdam
- ZAP Breezand
- Zwaluwen '30 Hoorn