Ligen und Clubs in Netherlands1942/43
Eerste Klasse Noord (1. Liga)
Eerste Klasse Oost (1. Liga)
- 1. SC Enschede
- 2. AGOVV Apeldoorn
- 3. Go Ahead Deventer
- 4. NEC Nijmegen
- 5. WVV Wageningen
- 6. Quick 1888 Nijmegen
- 7. Heracles Almelo
- 8. Enschedese Boys
- 9. Tubantia Hengelo
- 10. PEC Zwolle
Eerste Klasse West I (1. Liga)
- 1. ADO Den Haag
- 2. Hermes DVS Schiedam
- 3. EDO Haarlem
- 4. DFC Dordrecht
- 5. DWS Amsterdam
- 6. Sparta Rotterdam
- 7. De Volewijckers Amsterdam
- 8. HBS Den Haag
- 9. Xerxes Rotterdam
- 10. Stormvogels Ijmuiden
Eerste Klasse West II (1. Liga)
- 1. SC Feijenoord
- 2. VSV Velserbroek
- 3. Blauw-Wit Amsterdam
- 4. DHC Delft
- 5. VUC Den Haag
- 6. Ajax Amsterdam
- 7. RFC Rotterdam
- 8. Haarlem FC
- 9. Emma Dordrecht
- 10. 't Gooi Hilversum
Eerste Klasse Zuid (1. Liga)
- 1. Willem II Tilburg
- 2. LONGA Tilburg
- 3. BVV 's-Hertogenbosch
- 4. Spekholzerheide SV
- 5. NAC Breda
- 6. EVV Eindhoven
- 7. Maurits Lutterade
- 9. PSV Eindhoven
- 10. MVV Maastricht
- 11. RFC Roermond
- 12. NOAD Tilburg
Tweede Klasse (2. Liga)
- AFC Amsterdam
- Alcides Meppel
- Alcmaria Victrix
- Alkmaarsche Boys
- Almania Broeksittard
- Baronie / DNL Breda
- Be Quick Zutphen
- Brabantia Eindhoven
- CVV Rotterdam
- De Kennemers Beverwijk
- De Spartaan Amsterdam
- De Treffers Groesbeek
- De Valk Valkenswaard
- DOS Utrecht
- DOSKO Bergen op Zoom
- DWV Amsterdam
- Excelsior Rotterdam
- FC Hilversum
- Frisia 1883 Leeuwarden
- Groene Ster Heerlerheide
- GVV Eilermark
- HBC Heemstede
- HVC Amersfoort
- HVV Den Haag
- HVV Helmond
- HVV Hengelo
- KFC Koog
- Kimbria Maastricht
- Limburgia Brunssum
- LVV Friesland
- MSC Antaris Meppel
- MV & AV Middelburg
- NEO Borne
- Neptunus Rotterdam
- Overmaas Rotterdam
- Quick Den Haag
- RBC Roosendaal
- RCH Haarlem
- Rigtersbleek Enschede
- RKSV Volendam
- RKTVV Tilburg
- Robur et Velocitas Apeldoorn
- SC Emma Hoensbroek
- SC Helmondia
- SCH Nijmegen
- Sittardsche Boys
- SV Blerick
- SV Kerkrade
- SVV Schiedam
- SVW Gorinchem
- TEC Tiel
- TOP Oss
- TSC Oosterhout
- TSV Theole
- Unitas Gorinchem
- USV Elinkwijk
- USV Hercules Utrecht
- UVV Utrecht
- VC Vlissingen
- VDL Maassluis
- Velox Utrecht
- Vitesse Arnhem
- VV Appingedam
- VV Bleijerheide
- VV Emmen
- VV Goes
- VV Papendrecht
- VV Rheden
- VV Sittard
- VV Veenendaal
- VVV Venlo
- Wilhelmina 's-Hertogenbosch
- WSC Waalwijk
- WVC Winterswijk
- WVV Winschoten
- ZAC Zwolle
- Zeeburgia Amsterdam
- ZFC Zaandam
- Zwolsche Boys
Derde Klasse (3. Liga)
Vierde Klasse (4. Liga)
unbekannt
- Apeldoornse Boys
- Arnhemse Boys
- ASC Oegstgeest
- BFC Bussum
- BWO Hengelo
- Concordia Delft
- CVV Zwervers Capelle
- De Tubanters 1897 Enschede
- Donar Hilversum
- Fortuna Vlaardingen
- Forward Groningen
- Groninger Boys
- GVC Wageningen
- Hollandia Hoorn
- HVV Laakkwartier
- Kampong Utrecht
- KHFC Haarlem
- MULO Helmond
- Olympia Gouda
- ONA Gouda
- PW 1885 Enschede
- Quick '20 Oldenzaal
- Quick 1890 Amersfoort
- Rapiditas Weesp
- RCS Oost-Souburg
- RKSV Boxtel
- RKVV Chevremont
- RVC Rijswijk
- SC Stadskanaal
- Spartaan'20 Rotterdam
- Steeds Hooger Rotterdam
- SV Hoensbroek
- UD Deventer
- Victoria Hilversum
- VOC Rotterdam
- Voorwaarts Utrecht
- VV Bloemendaal
- VV Zwartemeer
- VVA Amsterdam
- VVO Velp
- Wilhelmina Vooruit Amsterdam