Leagues and Clubs of Argentina1984
Metropolitano y Nacional (1. League)
- 1. Argentinos Juniors Buenos Aires
- 2. Ferro Carril Oeste Buenos Aires
- 3. Estudiantes La Plata
- 4. River Plate Buenos Aires
- 5. Racing Córdoba
- 6. CA Vélez Sársfield
- 7. Newell's Old Boys Rosario
- 8. San Lorenzo Almagro
- 9. Talleres Córdoba
- 10. Chacarita Juniors
- 11. Instituto Córdoba
- 12. Platense Vicente López
- 13. CA Temperley
- 14. Independiente Avellaneda
- 15. Unión Santa Fe
- 16. CA Boca Juniors
- 17. Huracán Buenos Aires
- 18. Rosario Central
- 19. Atlanta Buenos Aires
Nacional (1. League)
Primera División B (2. League)
- All Boys Buenos Aires
- Almirante Brown San Justo
- Argentino Rosario
- Arsenal Sarandí
- CA Banfield
- CA Lanús
- CA Nueva Chicago
- CA Tigre
- Colón Santa Fe
- Defensores Belgrano
- Deportivo Armenio Maschwitz
- Deportivo Español Buenos Aires
- Deportivo Morón
- El Porvenir Gerli
- Estudiantes Buenos Aires
- Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
- Los Andes Lomas de Zamora
- Quilmes AC
- Racing Club Avellaneda
- Sarmiento Junín
- Sportivo Italiano Ciudad Evita
- Talleres Remedios de Escalada
Torneo Regional (2. League)
- AC San Martín
- Argentino Firmat
- Atlético Concepción Río Salí
- Atlético Paraná
- Atlético Rafaela
- Boca Unidos Corrientes
- Central Córdoba Santiago del Estero
- Chaco For Ever
- Club Cipolletti
- Douglas Haig Pergamino
- Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy
- Gimnasia y Esgrima Santa Fe
- Guarani Antonio Franco Posadas
- Huracán Comodoro Rivadavia
- Huracán Las Heras
- Huracán Tres Arroyos
- Juventud Alianza Santa Lucía
- Juventud Antoniana Salta
- Juventud UU San Luis
- Loma Negra Olavarria
- Ramón Santamarina Tandil
- Renato Cesarini Rosario
- Rivadavia Lincoln
- San Martin Tucumán
- Sarmiento Resistencia
- Sportivo Patria Formosa
Primera División C (3. League)
- Almagro Club
- Argentino Quilmes
- Barracas Central
- CA Colegiales
- CA Ituzaingó
- CA San Miguel
- Central Córdoba Rosario
- Comunicaciones Buenos Aires
- CSD Muñiz
- CSD Tristán Suárez
- Defensa y Justicia Florencio Varela
- Defensores Unidos Zarate
- Deportivo Merlo
- Excursionistas Buenos Aires
- Flandria Jáuregui
- General Lamadrid Buenos Aires
- San Telmo Dock Sud
- Villa Dálmine Campana
unkown
- Aldosivi Mar del Plata
- Alumni Villa María
- Alvarado Mar del Plata
- Aprendices Casildenses
- Argentino Mendoza
- Atenas Río Cuarto
- Atlético Empalme Villa Constitución
- Atlético Policial Catamarca
- Bartolomé Mitre Posadas
- Bella Vista Bahía Blanca
- Brown Adrogué
- CA Acassuso
- CA El Linqueño
- CA Urquiza Gualeguay
- CA Villa San Carlos
- Central Goya
- CF Villa Montoro
- CS Dock Sud
- CSD La Emilia
- Defensores de Belgrano Villa Ramallo
- Defensores de Cambaceres Ensenada
- Del Plata Quilmes
- Deportivo Madryn
- Deportivo Maipú
- Deportivo Mandiyú Corrientes
- Deportivo Riestra
- Deportivo Roca
- Desamparados San Juan
- Estrella Berisso
- Fénix Buenos Aires
- Ferrocarril Midland Libertad
- General Paz Juniors Córdoba
- Gimnasia y Esgrima Entre Ríos
- Gimnasia y Tiro Salta
- Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba
- Güemes Santiago del Estero
- Huracán Corrientes
- Huracán San Luis
- Huracán San Rafael
- Independiente Campana
- Independiente Rivadavia
- Jorge Newberry Junín
- Justo J. de Urquiza Loma Hermosa
- Juventud Pergamino
- Juventud Unida Gualeguaychú
- Leandro N. Alem General Rodríguez
- LN Alem Villa Nueva
- Mariano Moreno Junín
- Mitre Santiago del Estero
- Ñuñorco Monteros
- Patronato Paraná
- Peñarol Mar del Plata
- Primero de Mayo Formosa
- Racing Trelew
- Rosario Puerto Belgrano
- Sacachispas Buenos Aires
- San Lorenzo Mar del Plata
- San Martín San Juan
- Sol de América Formosa
- Sol de Mayo Viedma
- Sportivo Barracas
- Sportivo Belgrano San Francisco
- Sportivo Estudiantes San Luis
- Sportivo Guzmán Tucumán
- Sportivo Palermo
- Sports Pergamino
- Tiro Federal Rosario
- Unión Mar del Plata
- Unión Santiago del Estero
- Universitario Córdoba
- Victoriano Arenas Avellaneda
- Villa Mitre Bahía Blanca