Leagues and Clubs of Hungary1982/83
NB I (1. League)
- 1. Rába ETO Győr
- 2. Ferencvárosi TC
- 3. Budapest Honvéd
- 4. Csepel SC
- 5. Újpesti Dózsa
- 6. Tatabányai Bányász
- 7. Vasas Budapest
- 8. Szombathelyi Haladás
- 9. Diósgyõri VTK
- 10. Nyíregyházi VSSC
- 11. Zalaegerszegi TE
- 12. MTK-VM Budapest
- 13. Videoton Székesfehérvár
- 14. Pécsi Munkás SC
- 15. Debreceni MVSC
- 16. Békéscsabai Előre Spartacus
NB II (2. League)
Területi Bajnokság (3. League)
- Bábolnai SE
- Bakony Vegyész
- Balassagyarmati SE
- Borsodi Bányász
- Budafoki MTE
- Budapest KV Előre
- Budapesti Építők
- BVSC Budapest
- Dömsödi Dózsa
- Dunakeszi VSE
- Dunaújvárosi Kohász
- Érdi VSE
- Esztergomi Vasas
- Gyöngyösi SE
- Győri Dózsa
- Győri MÁV DAC
- Gyulai SE
- Hajdú Vasas
- Hatvani KVSC
- Hévíz SK
- Hódmezővásárhelyi Porcelán
- Honvéd Bem József Cegléd
- Honvéd Katona Zalaegerszeg
- Honvéd Kun Béla Kiskunfélegyháza
- Honvéd Papp József Miskolc
- Honvéd Rákóczi Tata
- Honvéd Szabó Lajos Mezőtúr
- III. Kerületi TVE
- Kaposvári Rákóczi
- Kecskeméti TE
- Komlói Bányász SK
- Kossuth FSE Szentendre
- Mosonmagyaróvári Timföld
- Olefin Leninváros
- Orosházi MTK
- Oroszlányi Bányász
- Paksi SE
- Pécsi VSK
- Pénzügyör Budapest
- Péti MTE
- Püspökladányi MÁV
- Ráckevei Aranykalász
- Rakamazi Spartacus
- Rákóczifalvai TSz
- Sabaria Szombathely
- Sellyei SK
- Szegedi VSE
- Székesfehérvári MÁV Előre
- Szolnoki MÁV
- Tiszavasvári Lombik
- Váci Izzó MTE
- Várpalotai Bányász SK
Megyei Bajnokság I (4. League)
unkown
- Ácsi Kinizsi
- Almásfüzitői Timföld
- Barcsi SC
- Beremendi Építők
- Budapesti Egyetemi AC
- Budapesti Postás
- Ceglédi VSE
- Chinoin Budapest
- Csillaghegy MTE
- Dunai Kőolaj
- Elektromos Budapest
- Ercsi Kinizsi
- Erzsébeti Spartacus MTK
- Főtaxi Budapest
- Gamma Budapest
- Gázmuvek MTE Budapest
- Gödi TSz
- Hajdúdorog Szövetkezetek
- Hejőcsabai Cement
- Honvéd Gáspár András Hatvan
- Honvéd Köteles Jenő Budapest
- Honvéd Schönherz Veszprém
- Kaposvári Vasas
- Karcagi SE
- Kiskundorozsmai ESK
- Kistext Budapest
- Kőbányai Sörgyár
- Komáromi AC
- Lenti TE
- Makói SVSE
- MaLéV Budapest
- Monori SE
- Móri SE
- Műegyetemi AFC
- Nádudvari TSz
- Nagykőrösi Kinizsi
- Sárisápi Bányász
- Soproni VSE
- Soroksári VOSE
- Soroksári VOSE
- Szentesi Kinizsi
- Tokodi ÜSC
- Törekvés SE Budapest
- Újlaki FC
- Záhonyi VSC
- Zalaegerszegi Dózsa
- Zalaegerszegi Volán