Leagues and Clubs of Germany1965/66
Bundesliga (1. League)
- 1. TSV 1860 München
- 2. Borussia Dortmund
- 3. Bayern München
- 4. Werder Bremen
- 5. 1.FC Köln
- 6. 1.FC Nürnberg
- 7. Eintracht Frankfurt
- 8. Meidericher SV
- 9. Hamburger SV
- 10. Eintracht Braunschweig
- 11. VfB Stuttgart
- 12. Hannover 96
- 13. Borussia Mönchengladbach
- 14. Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen
- 15. 1.FC Kaiserslautern
- 16. Karlsruher SC
- 17. Borussia Neunkirchen
- 18. Tasmania 1900 Berlin
Regionalliga Berlin (2. League)
- 1. Hertha BSC Berlin
- 2. Tennis Borussia Berlin
- 3. Spandauer SV
- 4. Wacker 04 Berlin
- 5. Hertha 03 Zehlendorf
- 6. SC Staaken
- 7. BFC Südring
- 8. 1.FC Neukölln
- 9. Berliner SV 1892
- 10. Blau-Weiß 90 Berlin
- 11. Reinickendorfer Füchse
- 15. SC Gatow
- 16. Viktoria 89 Berlin
Regionalliga Nord (2. League)
- 1. FC St.Pauli
- 2. 1.SC Göttingen 05
- 3. Holstein Kiel
- 4. TuS Bremerhaven 93
- 5. VfB Lübeck
- 6. Arminia Hannover
- 7. VfL Osnabrück
- 8. VfL Wolfsburg
- 9. Concordia Hamburg
- 10. FC Altona 93
- 11. ASV Bergedorf 85
- 12. VfB Oldenburg
- 13. Bremer SV
- 17. Victoria Hamburg
Regionalliga Süd (2. League)
- 1. 1.FC Schweinfurt 05
- 2. Kickers Offenbach
- 3. Waldhof Mannheim
- 4. SpVgg Fürth
- 5. Stuttgarter Kickers
- 6. Hessen Kassel
- 7. 1.FC Pforzheim
- 8. SSV Reutlingen 05
- 9. Bayern Hof
- 10. Opel Rüsselsheim
- 11. Schwaben Augsburg
- 12. VfR Mannheim
- 13. SV Darmstadt 98
- 14. FSV Frankfurt
- 15. Freiburger FC
- 16. ESV Ingolstadt
- 17. SpVgg Weiden
- 18. VfR Pforzheim
Regionalliga Südwest (2. League)
- 1. FK Pirmasens
- 2. 1.FC Saarbrücken
- 3. 1.FSV Mainz 05
- 4. TuS Neuendorf
- 5. Wormatia Worms
- 6. Saar 05 Saarbrücken
- 8. SV Völklingen
- 9. SV Alsenborn
- 10. SV Weisenau
- 11. SV Südwest Ludwigshafen
- 13. Eintracht Trier 05
Regionalliga West (2. League)
- 1. Fortuna Düsseldorf
- 2. Rot-Weiß Essen
- 3. Alemannia Aachen
- 4. Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
- 5. Wuppertaler SV
- 6. Preußen Münster
- 7. Schwarz-Weiß Essen
- 8. Sportfreunde Hamborn 07
- 9. Viktoria Köln
- 10. Arminia Bielefeld
- 11. Eintracht Duisburg 48
- 12. VfL Bochum
- 13. TSV Marl-Hüls
- 14. Bayer 04 Leverkusen
- 15. Westfalia Herne
- 16. Eintracht Gelsenkirchen
- 17. VfB Bottrop
- 18. STV Horst-Emscher
Amateurliga Bayern (3. League)
- 1. BC Augsburg
- 2. 1.FC Nürnberg II
- 3. Würzburger Kickers
- 4. 1.FC Lichtenfels
- 5. 1.FC Haßfurt
- 7. TSV Straubing
- 9. 1.FC Bamberg
- 11. SpVgg Bayreuth
- 13. Wacker München
- 18. FV Würzburg 04
Amateurliga Berlin (3. League)
- 1. Rapide Wedding
- 3. Alemannia 90 Berlin
- 5. Meteor 06 Berlin
- 6. FV Wannsee
- 10. Charlottenburger FC Hertha 06
- 13. Hellas Nordwest Berlin
- 14. Minerva Berlin 93
- 16. VfB Pankow
Amateurliga Bremen (3. League)
Amateurliga Hessen (3. League)
- 1. Germania Wiesbaden
- 3. Viktoria Aschaffenburg
- 4. SV Wiesbaden
- 5. SpVgg Neu-Isenburg
- 6. Borussia Fulda
- 8. SpVgg 05 Bad Homburg
- 9. VfB Gießen
- 11. Eintracht Wetzlar
- 12. FV Biebrich 02
- 14. Hünfelder SV
Amateurliga Niedersachsen (3. League)
- 1. Hannover 96 II
- 3. Eintracht Braunschweig II
- 6. TuS Celle FC
- 8. VfB Peine
- 9. SV Meppen
- 10. Eintracht Nordhorn
- 18. Eintracht Osnabrück
Amateurliga Nordbaden (3. League)
- 2. Amicitia Viernheim
- 4. Karlsruher SC II
- 5. SV 98 Schwetzingen
- 6. ASV Feudenheim
- 7. Karlsruher FV
- 8. SG HD-Kirchheim
- 9. ASV Durlach
- 11. SV Sandhausen
- 12. VfL Neckarau
- 14. Phönix Mannheim
Amateurliga Nordwürttemberg (3. League)
- 1. 1.FC Normannia Gmünd
- 2. Union Böckingen
- 3. VfB Stuttgart II
- 4. SC Geislingen
- 5. TSG Backnang 1919
- 11. VfR Heilbronn
- 13. 1.FC Eislingen
- 14. TSG Ulm 1846
- 16. SpVgg 07 Ludwigsburg
- 17. TSV Crailsheim
Amateurliga Rheinland (3. League)
- 4. FV Engers
- 11. Spvgg Andernach
- 12. TuS Mayen
- 13. VfL Trier
- 15. SV Prüm
Amateurliga Saarland (3. League)
- 1. FC 08 Homburg
- 3. SV St.Ingbert
- 7. ASC Dudweiler
- 11. Rot-Weiß Hasborn
- 12. Sportfreunde Saarbrücken
Amateurliga Schleswig-Holstein (3. League)
- 1. VfR Neumünster
- 3. Phönix Lübeck
- 6. Holstein Kiel II
- 7. Flensburg 08
- 9. Heider SV
- 14. Kilia Kiel
Amateurliga Schwarzwald-Bodensee (3. League)
- 1. FC 08 Villingen
- 2. FV Ebingen
- 4. FC Singen 04
- 8. SpVgg Lindau
- 11. FC Konstanz
- 12. VfB Friedrichshafen
- 15. FV Ravensburg
Amateurliga Südbaden (3. League)
- 2. SC Baden-Baden
- 3. Offenburger FV
- 4. FC Emmendingen 03
- 9. SC Freiburg
- 11. SV Kuppenheim
- 14. FC Rastatt 04
- 15. VfB Gaggenau
- 16. Kehler FV
Amateurliga Südwest (3. League)
- 1. VfR Kaiserslautern
- 2. VfR Kirn
- 3. Bavaria Wörth
- 8. Hassia Bingen
- 10. Eintracht Bad Kreuznach
- 13. 1.FC Kaiserslautern II
- 16. TSC Zweibrücken
Landesliga Hamburg (3. League)
- 1. HSV Barmbek-Uhlenhorst
- 7. VfL Pinneberg
- 8. Hamburg-Eimsbütteler BC
- 9. Hamburger SV II
- 10. Harburger TB
- 11. TuS Hamburg
- 15. TSV Sasel
- 16. Eimsbütteler TV
Verbandsliga Mittelrhein (3. League)
- 1. SG Düren 99
- 2. Bonner SC
- 3. Bayer 04 Leverkusen II
- 5. Siegburger SV 04
- 6. 1.FC Köln II
- 7. Alemannia Aachen II
- 8. Fortuna Köln
- 9. VfR Übach-Palenberg
- 10. SpVg Frechen 20
- 12. VfL Köln 99
- 13. SG Eschweiler
Verbandsliga Niederrhein (3. League)
- 1. VfR Neuss
- 4. Düsseldorfer SC 99
- 5. Bayer Uerdingen
- 6. VfL Benrath
- 9. SSVg Velbert
- 10. Sterkrade 06/07
- 11. Rheydter SV
- 13. BV Altenessen 06
Verbandsliga Westfalen Gruppe Nordost (3. League)
Verbandsliga Westfalen Gruppe Südwest (3. League)
- 1. SSV Hagen
- 4. SG Wattenscheid 09
- 5. VfL Schwerte
- 9. Sportfreunde Siegen
Landesliga Bayern Mitte (4. League)
- 1. SSV Jahn Regensburg
- 3. SpVgg Landshut
- 5. FC Stein
- 8. Sturm Hauzenberg
- 9. ASV Cham
- 13. 1.FC Amberg
Landesliga Bayern Nord (4. League)
- 14. VfB Bayreuth
Landesliga Bayern Süd (4. League)
- 1. MTV 1881 Ingolstadt
- 2. TSV 1860 Rosenheim
- 3. Bayern München II
- 5. TSG Pasing
- 6. TSV 1860 München II
- 10. Wacker Burghausen
- 13. TSV Nördlingen
- 14. FC Memmingen
Landesliga Hamburg Germania (4. League)
Landesliga Hamburg Hammonia (4. League)
- 2. SC Poppenbüttel
- 14. Bramfelder SV
Landesliga Hamburg Hansa (4. League)
- 1. Union 03 Altona
- 2. Grün-Weiß Hamburg
- 4. FC St.Pauli II
- 7. Buxtehuder SV
- 8. TSV Stellingen 88
- 11. VfL Stade
Landesliga Hessen Mitte (4. League)
- 1. FC Hanau 93
- 12. SV 1910 Neuhof
Landesliga Hessen Nord (4. League)
- 3. BC Sport Kassel
- 8. Hessen Kassel II
- 10. Eintracht Stadtallendorf
- 11. VfL Kassel
Landesliga Hessen Süd (4. League)
Landesliga Mittelrhein Staffel 1 (4. League)
Landesliga Mittelrhein Staffel 2 (4. League)
Landesliga Niederrhein Gruppe 1 (4. League)
- 3. VfB Hilden
- 5. TuRu 1880 Düsseldorf
- 6. TSV Ronsdorf
- 10. BV 04 Düsseldorf
- 13. TuSpo Richrath
- 16. SSVg Barmen
Landesliga Niederrhein Gruppe 2 (4. League)
- 1. Duisburger FV 08
- 13. SV Neukirchen 21
Landesliga Niederrhein Gruppe 3 (4. League)
- 1. SpVgg Sterkrade-Nord
- 5. 1.FC Mülheim
- 9. 1.FC Bocholt
- 10. BW Oberhausen-Lirich
- 13. SV Byfang
- 15. TuS Helene Essen
Landesliga Westfalen Gruppe 1 (4. League)
Landesliga Westfalen Gruppe 2 (4. League)
Landesliga Westfalen Gruppe 3 (4. League)
- 1. SC Gelsenkirchen 07
- 3. SV Sodingen
- 10. VfL Bochum II
Landesliga Westfalen Gruppe 4 (4. League)
- 1. SpVg Marl
- 11. ESV Münster
- 12. SC Greven 09
- 13. TuS Haltern
Landesliga Westfalen Gruppe 5 (4. League)
- 1. SpVgg Beckum
- 2. TuS Ahlen
- 3. Teutonia Lippstadt
- 4. Borussia Dortmund II
- 8. BV Brambauer
- 9. SuS Kaiserau
- 12. SV Schüren
- 14. Borussia Lippstadt
Verbandsliga Niedersachsen Nord (4. League)
- 4. Kickers Emden
- 9. VfL Oldenburg
- 11. Germania Leer
- 12. Blau-Weiß Bornreihe
- 15. Cuxhavener SV
Verbandsliga Niedersachsen Ost (4. League)
- 1. Wolfenbütteler SV
- 3. FT Braunschweig
- 8. VfL Wolfsburg II
- 11. Lüneburger SK
- 15. Goslarer SC 08
Verbandsliga Niedersachsen Süd (4. League)
- 6. HSC Hannover
- 10. Sportfreunde Ricklingen
- 13. Preußen Hameln
Verbandsliga Niedersachsen West (4. League)
5. League
- 1.FC Mönchengladbach
- ASV Fürth
- BV Essen
- FC Deisenhofen
- FC Penzberg
- FC Stadthagen
- Germania Zündorf
- OSV Hannover
- SC Birkenfeld
- SC Brühl 06/45
- Sportfreunde Katernberg
- Sportfreunde Siegen II
- SpVgg Röhlinghausen
- SSV Vorsfelde
- SV Bockum-Hövel
- TSG Sprockhövel
- TuS Brake Bielefeld
- TuS Gerresheim
- VfB Speldorf
- VfL Witten
- Wandsbeker FC
unkown
- 1.FC Bad Kötzting
- 1.FC Rödelheim 02
- Bayern Alzenau
- BFC Preußen Berlin
- BSV Schwarz-Weiß Rehden
- Fortuna Düsseldorf II
- Frohnauer SC
- FV Bad Vilbel
- FV Speyer
- Lichterfelder FC
- Norden-Nordwest Berlin
- Oststeinbeker SV
- SC Charlottenburg
- SC Wirges
- Schwarz-Weiß Düren
- SG Arheilgen
- Soester SV
- Sportfreunde Eisbachtal
- Sportfreunde Köllerbach
- Sportfreunde Stuttgart
- SpVgg Deggendorf
- Stuttgarter SC
- SV Altenessen
- SV Linx
- SV Morlautern
- SV Unterreichenbach
- TSV Grunbach
- TSV Röllfeld
- TuS Dehrn
- TuS Herrensohr
- Union Günnigfeld
- Viktoria Urberach
- VSK Osterholz-Scharmbeck