Leagues and Clubs of Germany1956/57
Oberliga Berlin (1. League)
Oberliga Nord (1. League)
- 1. Hamburger SV
- 2. Holstein Kiel
- 3. Hannover 96
- 4. FC St.Pauli
- 5. Werder Bremen
- 6. VfL Osnabrück
- 7. Eintracht Braunschweig
- 8. VfR Neumünster
- 9. TuS Bremerhaven 93
- 10. 1.SC Göttingen 05
- 11. FC Altona 93
- 12. Concordia Hamburg
- 13. Eintracht Nordhorn
- 14. VfL Wolfsburg
- 15. Arminia Hannover
- 16. Heider SV
Oberliga Süd (1. League)
- 1. 1.FC Nürnberg
- 2. Kickers Offenbach
- 3. Karlsruher SC
- 4. VfB Stuttgart
- 5. Eintracht Frankfurt
- 6. SpVgg Fürth
- 7. VfR Mannheim
- 8. Viktoria Aschaffenburg
- 9. SSV Jahn Regensburg
- 10. Bayern München
- 11. FSV Frankfurt
- 12. 1.FC Schweinfurt 05
- 13. BC Augsburg
- 14. Stuttgarter Kickers
- 15. Schwaben Augsburg
- 16. Freiburger FC
Oberliga Südwest (1. League)
- 1. 1.FC Kaiserslautern
- 2. 1.FC Saarbrücken
- 4. Phönix Ludwigshafen
- 5. Borussia Neunkirchen
- 6. TuS Neuendorf
- 7. Saar 05 Saarbrücken
- 8. FK Pirmasens
- 9. Wormatia Worms
- 10. 1.FSV Mainz 05
- 11. Eintracht Bad Kreuznach
- 12. Eintracht Trier 05
- 13. VfR Kaiserslautern
- 14. FV Speyer
- 15. Spvgg Andernach
- 16. Sportfreunde Saarbrücken
Oberliga West (1. League)
- 1. Borussia Dortmund
- 2. Duisburger SV
- 3. 1.FC Köln
- 4. Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen
- 5. Alemannia Aachen
- 6. Fortuna Düsseldorf
- 7. Meidericher SV
- 8. Rot-Weiß Essen
- 9. Wuppertaler SV
- 10. VfL Bochum
- 11. Westfalia Herne
- 12. Preußen Dellbrück
- 13. Preußen Münster
- 14. SV Sodingen
- 15. Schwarz-Weiß Essen
- 16. Borussia Mönchengladbach
2. Oberliga Süd (2. League)
- 1. TSV 1860 München
- 2. SSV Reutlingen 05
- 3. TSG Ulm 1846
- 4. 1.FC Pforzheim
- 5. ASV Cham
- 6. SpVgg Neu-Isenburg
- 7. Waldhof Mannheim
- 8. FC Singen 04
- 9. Hessen Kassel
- 10. TSV Straubing
- 11. FC Hanau 93
- 12. SV Darmstadt 98
- 14. Bayern Hof
- 16. SV Wiesbaden
- 17. Karlsruher FV
- 18. VfR Heilbronn
2. Oberliga Südwest (2. League)
- 1. SV St.Ingbert
- 3. FV Engers
- 6. SV Weisenau
- 8. TSC Zweibrücken
- 10. ASC Dudweiler
- 12. VfR Kirn
- 13. VfL Trier
2. Oberliga West (2. League)
- 1. Sportfreunde Hamborn 07
- 2. Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
- 3. VfB Bottrop
- 4. Bayer 04 Leverkusen
- 5. TSV Marl-Hüls
- 6. STV Horst-Emscher
- 7. Eintracht Gelsenkirchen
- 12. SG Wattenscheid 09
- 13. SG Düren 99
- 14. Rheydter SV
- 15. SpVgg Erkenschwick
- 16. VfB Speldorf
Amateurliga Berlin (2. League)
- 1. Alemannia 90 Berlin
- 2. Wacker 04 Berlin
- 4. 1.FC Neukölln
- 6. Meteor 06 Berlin
- 13. Lichterfelder FC
Amateurliga Bremen (2. League)
- 1. Werder Bremen II
- 2. Bremer SV
- 3. ATSV 1860 Bremen
- 12. Blumenthaler SV
Amateurliga Hamburg (2. League)
- 3. Grün-Weiß Hamburg
- 4. Union 03 Altona
- 6. ASV Bergedorf 85
- 7. Harburger TB
- 8. Hamburger SV II
- 9. Victoria Hamburg
- 10. Wandsbeker FC
- 11. VfL Stade
- 13. Eimsbütteler TV
- 14. Lüneburger SK
Amateurliga Schleswig-Holstein (2. League)
- 1. VfB Lübeck
- 2. Phönix Lübeck
- 7. Flensburg 08
- 8. Holstein Kiel II
- 12. Gut Heil Neumünster
- 14. Kilia Kiel
Amateuroberliga Niedersachsen Ost (2. League)
- 2. VfB Peine
- 5. Wolfenbütteler SV
- 6. Goslarer SC 08
- 7. Eintracht Braunschweig II
- 9. Preußen Hameln
- 11. SV Borussia 06 Hildesheim
- 12. TuS Celle FC
Amateuroberliga Niedersachsen West (2. League)
- 1. VfB Oldenburg
- 3. Eintracht Osnabrück
- 5. Cuxhavener SV
- 6. SV Falke Steinfeld
- 7. Germania Leer
- 8. HSC Hannover
- 9. BV Cloppenburg
- 12. Kickers Emden
Amateurliga Bayern Nord (3. League)
- 1. 1.FC Bamberg
- 2. 1.FC Lichtenfels
- 3. SpVgg Bayreuth
- 4. VfB Bayreuth
- 7. Würzburger Kickers
- 13. 1.FC Nürnberg II
- 14. FV Würzburg 04
Amateurliga Bayern Süd (3. League)
- 1. FC Penzberg
- 2. 1.FC Amberg
- 3. ESV Ingolstadt
- 4. Wacker München
- 5. FC Memmingen
- 6. SpVgg Deggendorf
- 7. Bayern München II
- 9. SpVgg Weiden
- 13. MTV 1881 Ingolstadt
Amateurliga Hessen (3. League)
- 1. Borussia Fulda
- 4. Olympia Lorsch
- 5. Germania Ober-Roden
- 6. Union Niederrad
- 8. Eintracht Wetzlar
- 9. VfB Gießen
- 10. SpVgg Griesheim 02
- 11. FVgg Kastel 06
- 12. SpVgg 05 Bad Homburg
- 14. Germania Wiesbaden
Amateurliga Nordbaden (3. League)
- 1. Amicitia Viernheim
- 3. ASV Feudenheim
- 5. VfL Neckarau
- 6. ASV Durlach
- 9. SV 98 Schwetzingen
- 11. FV Daxlanden
- 12. VfR Pforzheim
- 13. Phönix Mannheim
Amateurliga Rheinland Gruppe Ost (3. League)
- 2. SG 06 Betzdorf
- 6. SC Wirges
Amateurliga Rheinland Gruppe West (3. League)
- 2. TuS Mayen
Amateurliga Saarland (3. League)
Amateurliga Südbaden (3. League)
- 1. FC Konstanz
- 2. Offenburger FV
- 6. FC 08 Villingen
- 9. SV Kuppenheim
- 11. FC Rastatt 04
- 12. VfB Gaggenau
- 13. SC Baden-Baden
- 14. SC Freiburg
Amateurliga Südwest (3. League)
- 2. Hassia Bingen
- 5. SV Gonsenheim
Amateurliga Württemberg (3. League)
- 1. VfB Friedrichshafen
- 3. 1.SSV Ulm
- 4. 1.FC Eislingen
- 5. Union Böckingen
- 6. FV Zuffenhausen
- 9. FV Ravensburg
- 11. SC Geislingen
- 12. VfR Aalen
- 14. FV Ebingen
- 15. Salamander Kornwestheim
Landesliga Hamburg Germania (3. League)
Landesliga Hamburg Hammonia (3. League)
- 4. SC Poppenbüttel
- 7. TuS Hamburg
- 15. Oststeinbeker SV
Landesliga Hamburg Hansa (3. League)
- 11. Buxtehuder SV
Verbandsliga Mittelrhein (3. League)
- 2. VfL Köln 99
- 7. Rhenania 05 Würselen
- 8. SG Eschweiler
- 11. SV Bergisch Gladbach 09
- 14. Fortuna Köln
- 15. Kohlscheider BC
Verbandsliga Niederrhein (3. League)
- 1. VfL Benrath
- 3. Duisburger FV 08
- 5. TuS Duisburg 1848/99
- 7. Sterkrade 06/07
- 10. 1.FC Mülheim
- 11. TuRu 1880 Düsseldorf
Verbandsliga Westfalen Gruppe Nordost (3. League)
- 1. SpVgg Beckum
- 3. Arminia Bielefeld
- 13. SV Bockum-Hövel
Verbandsliga Westfalen Gruppe Südwest (3. League)
- 2. Union Günnigfeld
- 5. Sportfreunde Siegen
- 7. SpVgg Röhlinghausen
- 12. SSV Hagen
- 16. SuS Niederschelden
4. League
- 1.FC Bocholt
- 1.FC Köln II
- Bayer 04 Leverkusen II
- Bayer Uerdingen
- Bramfelder SV
- Rather SV
- RSV Mülheim 1902
- SC Birkenfeld
- SC Greven 09
- SC Oelde 09
- SC West Köln
- SG HD-Kirchheim
- Sportfreunde Katernberg
- SpVg Marl
- SuS Kaiserau
- SV Byfang
- SV Emsdetten 05
- SV Löhne-Obernbeck
- SV Neukirchen 21
- SV Schüren
- Teutonia Ottensen
- TuS Haltern
- TuS Helene Essen
- Union Hamborn
- VfL 09 Geseke
- VfL Klafeld-Geisweid
- VfL Witten
- Viktoria Urberach
5. League
6. League
unkown
- 1.FC Bad Kötzting
- 1.FC Mönchengladbach
- 1.FC Rödelheim 02
- Bayern Alzenau
- BC Sport Kassel
- BFC Preußen Berlin
- Bonner FV
- BSV Schwarz-Weiß Rehden
- BV Altenessen 06
- Düsseldorfer SC 99
- Frohnauer SC
- FV Bad Vilbel
- Norden-Nordwest Berlin
- Rot-Weiß Frankfurt
- SC Charlottenburg
- SC Staaken
- Schwarz-Weiß Düren
- SG Arheilgen
- Sportfreunde Eisbachtal
- Sportfreunde Köllerbach
- Sportfreunde Stuttgart
- Stuttgarter SC
- SV Altenessen
- SV Linx
- TSG Pasing
- TSV Grunbach
- VfB Pankow
- VfL Oldenburg
- VSK Osterholz-Scharmbeck