Leagues and Clubs of Yugoslavia1987/88
Prva Savezna Liga (1. League)
- 1. Crvena Zvezda Beograd
- 2. Partizan Beograd
- 3. Velež Mostar
- 4. Dinamo Zagreb
- 5. Sloboda Tuzla
- 6. Vardar Skopje
- 7. Radnički Niš
- 8. HNK Rijeka
- 9. Budućnost Titograd
- 10. Vojvodina Novi Sad
- 11. NK Osijek
- 12. Željezničar Sarajevo
- 13. Hajduk Split
- 14. FK Sarajevo
- 15. Rad Beograd
- 16. Čelik Zenica
- 17. Sutjeska Nikšić
- 18. FK Priština
Druga Liga - Istok (2. League)
- 1. Napredak Kruševac
- 2. OFK Beograd
- 3. Pelister Bitola
- 4. Radnički Kragujevac
- 5. Liria Prizren
- 6. FK Novi Pazar
- 7. Mačva Šabac
- 8. Sloboda Užice
- 9. Borac Čačak
- 10. Pobeda Prilep
- 11. Teteks Tetovo
- 12. Radnički Pirot
- 14. Metalurg Skopje
- 15. Crvena Zvezda Gjilane
- 16. OFK Titograd
- 18. RFK Majdanpek
Druga Liga - Zapad (2. League)
- 1. Spartak Subotica
- 2. GOŠK Dubrovnik
- 3. Dinamo Vinkovci
- 4. OFK Kikinda
- 5. HNK Šibenik
- 6. Proleter Zrenjanin
- 7. Leotar Trebinje
- 8. Borac Banja Luka
- 9. Iskra Bugojno
- 10. Rudar Prijedor
- 12. Olimpija Ljubljana
- 13. Mladost Petrinja
- 14. RFK Novi Sad
- 15. Famos Hrasnica
- 16. Kabel Novi Sad
- 17. Jedinstvo Brčko
Hrvatska Liga (3. League)
- 1. NK Zagreb
- 2. BSK Slavonski Brod
- 3. NK Belišće
- 4. Orijent Rijeka
- 5. Neretva Metković
- 7. Jugokeramika Zaprešić
- 8. RNK Split
- 9. NK Borovo
- 10. NK Zadar
- 11. Lokomotiva Zagreb
- 12. Primorac Stobreč
- 13. Segesta Sisak
- 14. Istra Pula
Kosovska Liga (3. League)
Liga Bosne i Hercegovine (3. League)
- 1. Radnik Bijeljina
- 2. Rudar Kakanj
- 3. Jedinstvo Bihać
- 4. Drina Zvornik
- 6. Kozara Gradiška
- 7. Sloga Doboj
- 9. NK Vitez
- 10. Bosna Visoko
- 12. Igman Konjic
- 13. Bratstvo Gračanica
- 14. Radnički Lukavac
- 15. Krajišnik Velika Kladuša
- 18. Budućnost Banovići
Makedonska Liga (3. League)
Slovenska Liga (3. League)
- 1. NK Koper
- 2. NK Maribor
- 3. NK Ljubljana
- 4. Rudar Trbovlje
- 5. NK Domžale
- 6. Slovan Ljubljana
- 8. Mura Murska Sobota
- 9. Rudar Velenje
- 11. NK Izola
- 13. Triglav Kranj
Vojvođanska Liga (3. League)
- 1. FK Bačka Palanka
- 2. AIK Bačka Topola
- 3. FK Vrbas
- 4. Dinamo Pančevo
- 5. Radnički Sombor
- 6. Srem Sremska Mitrovica
- 7. FK Crvenka
- 9. Hajduk Kula
- 11. FK Bečej
- 13. Bačka Subotica
- 14. FK Vršac
- 15. Begej Žitište
- 16. Mladost Apatin
Druga Liga BiH Zapad (4. League)
unkown
- 11. Oktomvri Prilep
- Aluminij Kidričevo
- Arsenal Tivat
- Azot Vitkovići
- Balkan Skopje
- Banat Zrenjanin
- BASK Beograd
- Bokelj Kotor
- Borec MHK Veles
- Bosna Sarajevo
- Bregalnica Štip
- Brskovo Mojkovac
- BSK Česma Bjelovar
- Budućnost Valjevo
- Čelik Nikšić
- ČSK-Pivara Čelarevo
- Dečić Tuzi
- Dinamo Vranje
- Drava Ptuj
- Dubočica Leskovac
- Dubrava Zagreb
- FAP Priboj
- FCU Skopje
- FEŠK Feričanci
- FK Bor
- FK Čukarički
- FK Goražde
- FK Gostivar
- FK Inđija
- FK Jagodina
- FK Kumanovo
- FK Loznica
- FK Ohrid
- FK Osogovo
- FK Poeševo
- FK Sevojno
- FK Skopje
- FK Zemun
- Grafičar Beograd
- Hajduk Beograd
- HNK Zmaj Makarska
- Ilirija Ljubljana
- Jastrebac Niš
- Javor Ivanjica
- Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
- Jedinstvo Paraćin
- Jedinstvo Ub
- Jezero Plav
- Junak Sinj
- Karaorman Struga
- Kolubara Lazarevac
- Kovinar Maribor
- Kožuf Gevgelija
- Ljuboten Tetovo
- Lovćen Cetinje
- Metalac Osijek
- Metalac Zagreb
- Mladi Radnik Požarevac
- Mladost 127 Suhopolje
- Mladost Lučani
- Mogren Budva
- Mornar Bar
- Mosor Žrnovnica
- Nafta Lendava
- Napredok Kičevo
- Neretvanac Opuzen
- Njegoš Lovćenac
- NK Karlovac
- NK Samobor
- NK Šmartno
- NK Đurđenovac
- Obilić Beograd
- OFK Petrovac
- Olimpija Osijek
- Pazinka Pazin
- Pohorje Ruše
- Polet Bosanski Brod
- Pomorac Kostrena
- Prespa Resen
- Primorje Ajdovščina
- Rabotnički Skopje
- Radnički Novi Beograd
- Radnički Obrenovac
- Radnički Sremska Mitrovica
- Radnički Sutjeska
- Radnički Svilajnac
- Radnik Velika Gorica
- Rudar Kostolac
- Rudar Pljevlja
- Rudar Probištip
- Sasa Makedonska Kamenica
- Sinđelić Beograd
- Slavonija Požega
- Sloga 1934 Vinica
- Sloga Kraljevo
- Sloga Požega
- Sloven Ruma
- Solin Građa
- Šumadija Arandjelovac
- Svoboda Ljubljana
- Tabor Sežana
- Tekstilac Derventa
- Tikveš Kavadarci
- Timok Zaječar
- Trešnjevka Zagreb
- Trnje Zagreb
- Troglav Livno
- Uljanik Pula
- Varteks Varaždin
- Vlasina Vlasotince
- Železničar Maribor
- Železničar Niš
- Železnik Beograd
- Zeta Golubovci
- Zvijezda Gradačac