Leagues and Clubs of Yugoslavia1982/83
Prva Savezna Liga (1. League)
- 1. Partizan Beograd
- 2. Hajduk Split
- 3. Dinamo Zagreb
- 4. Radnički Niš
- 5. Crvena Zvezda Beograd
- 6. Sloboda Tuzla
- 7. Olimpija Ljubljana
- 8. Vardar Skopje
- 9. Vojvodina Novi Sad
- 10. Željezničar Sarajevo
- 11. FK Sarajevo
- 12. Dinamo Vinkovci
- 13. Velež Mostar
- 14. Budućnost Titograd
- 15. HNK Rijeka
- 16. NK Osijek
- 17. OFK Beograd
- 18. Galenika Zemun
Druga Liga - Istok (2. League)
- 1. FK Priština
- 2. Sutjeska Nikšić
- 3. Teteks Tetovo
- 4. FK Bor
- 5. Pelister Bitola
- 6. Trepča Mitrovica
- 7. Rad Beograd
- 8. Napredak Kruševac
- 9. Borac Čačak
- 10. Timok Zaječar
- 11. Sloboda Užice
- 12. Radnički Pirot
- 14. Liria Prizren
- 15. Radnički Kragujevac
- 16. Dubočica Leskovac
- 17. OFK Titograd
- 18. Lovćen Cetinje
Druga Liga - Zapad (2. League)
- 1. Čelik Zenica
- 2. Iskra Bugojno
- 3. Jedinstvo Brčko
- 4. Spartak Subotica
- 5. Leotar Trebinje
- 6. GOŠK Dubrovnik
- 7. Proleter Zrenjanin
- 8. OFK Kikinda
- 9. RFK Novi Sad
- 10. Varteks Varaždin
- 11. Borac Banja Luka
- 12. NK Zagreb
- 13. Jedinstvo Bihać
- 14. AIK Bačka Topola
- 15. Radnik Bijeljina
- 16. Solin Građa
- 17. NK Maribor
- 18. Kozara Gradiška
Crnogorska Liga (3. League)
- 2. Zeta Golubovci
- 3. Rudar Pljevlja
- 4. Čelik Nikšić
- 5. Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
- 7. Mogren Budva
- 8. Mornar Bar
- 12. Bokelj Kotor
- 13. Arsenal Tivat
Hrvatska Liga (3. League)
- 1. HNK Šibenik
- 4. BSK Slavonski Brod
- 5. Orijent Rijeka
- 6. RNK Split
- 7. Istra Pula
- 8. NK Belišće
- 9. Neretva Metković
- 10. Velebit Benkovac
- 11. Mladost Petrinja
- 12. Lokomotiva Zagreb
- 13. Junak Sinj
- 15. Slavonija Požega
- 16. NK Zadar
Liga Bosne i Hercegovine (3. League)
- 1. Sloga Doboj
- 2. Famos Hrasnica
- 3. Rudar Kakanj
- 4. Bosna Visoko
- 5. Igman Konjic
- 6. Budućnost Banovići
- 9. Drina Zvornik
- 12. Krajišnik Velika Kladuša
Makedonska Liga (3. League)
- 1. Belasica Strumica
- 2. FK Kumanovo
- 3. Pobeda Prilep
- 4. Bregalnica Štip
- 5. Ljuboten Tetovo
- 7. Borec MHK Veles
- 8. FK Ohrid
- 10. Kožuf Gevgelija
- 11. Sasa Makedonska Kamenica
- 12. Rabotnički Skopje
- 14. Napredok Kičevo
- 15. FK Osogovo
- 16. Sloga 1934 Vinica
Prva Srpska Liga (3. League)
Slovenska Liga (3. League)
- 1. Slovan Ljubljana
- 2. NK Izola
- 3. NK Šmartno
- 4. NK Koper
- 5. Mura Murska Sobota
- 6. Rudar Trbovlje
- 7. Rudar Velenje
- 9. Kovinar Maribor
- 10. Železničar Maribor
- 11. Primorje Ajdovščina
- 12. Triglav Kranj
- 13. Tabor Sežana
- 14. Nafta Lendava
Vojvođanska Liga (3. League)
- 1. FK Vrbas
- 3. Dinamo Pančevo
- 4. FK Crvenka
- 5. Mladost Apatin
- 7. FK Inđija
- 9. FK Vršac
- 10. Srem Sremska Mitrovica
- 12. Radnički Sombor
- 18. Hajduk Kula
- FK Bačka Palanka
Druga Liga BiH Sever (4. League)
Druga Liga BiH Zapad (4. League)
- 1. Rudar Prijedor
- 2. BSK Banja Luka
- 7. Podgrmeč Sanski Most
- 12. FK Laktaši
unkown
- 11. Oktomvri Prilep
- Aluminij Kidričevo
- Azot Vitkovići
- Bačka Subotica
- Balkan Skopje
- Banat Zrenjanin
- BASK Beograd
- Bosna Sarajevo
- Brskovo Mojkovac
- ČSK-Pivara Čelarevo
- Dečić Tuzi
- Dinamo Vranje
- Drava Ptuj
- Dubrava Zagreb
- FCU Skopje
- FK Bečej
- FK Gostivar
- FK Jagodina
- FK Loznica
- FK Novi Pazar
- FK Sevojno
- FK Skopje
- Grafičar Beograd
- Hajduk Beograd
- Ilirija Ljubljana
- Jastrebac Niš
- Javor Ivanjica
- Jedinstvo Dvor
- Jedinstvo Paraćin
- Jedinstvo Ub
- Jezero Plav
- Kabel Novi Sad
- Karaorman Struga
- Metalac Osijek
- Metalac Zagreb
- Metalurg Skopje
- Mladi Radnik Požarevac
- Mladost Lučani
- Mosor Žrnovnica
- Njegoš Lovćenac
- NK Borovo
- NK Karlovac
- NK Ljubljana
- NK Opatija
- NK Rovinj
- NK Vitez
- Obilić Beograd
- OFK Petrovac
- Olimpija Osijek
- Pohorje Ruše
- Pomorac Kostrena
- Prespa Resen
- Primorac Stobreč
- Radnički Novi Beograd
- Radnički Obrenovac
- Radnički Sremska Mitrovica
- Radnički Svilajnac
- Rudar Probištip
- Segesta Sisak
- Sloga Kraljevo
- Sloven Ruma
- Šumadija Arandjelovac
- Svoboda Ljubljana
- Tekstilac Derventa
- Tikveš Kavadarci
- TOŠK Tešanj
- Trešnjevka Zagreb
- Trnje Zagreb
- Troglav Livno
- Uljanik Pula
- Vlasina Vlasotince
- Železničar Niš
- Železnik Beograd
- Zvijezda Gradačac