Leagues and Clubs of Yugoslavia1980/81
Prva Savezna Liga (1. League)
- 1. Crvena Zvezda Beograd
- 2. Hajduk Split
- 3. Radnički Niš
- 4. Sloboda Tuzla
- 5. Dinamo Zagreb
- 6. Budućnost Titograd
- 7. HNK Rijeka
- 8. Partizan Beograd
- 9. Velež Mostar
- 10. Vojvodina Novi Sad
- 11. Vardar Skopje
- 12. Olimpija Ljubljana
- 13. FK Sarajevo
- 14. Željezničar Sarajevo
- 15. OFK Beograd
- 16. NK Zagreb
- 17. Borac Banja Luka
- 18. Napredak Kruševac
Druga Liga - Istok (2. League)
- 1. Teteks Tetovo
- 2. Galenika Zemun
- 3. Rad Beograd
- 4. Sutjeska Nikšić
- 5. Radnički Kragujevac
- 6. Borac Čačak
- 7. Trepča Mitrovica
- 8. FK Priština
- 9. Sloboda Užice
- 10. FK Bor
- 11. Dubočica Leskovac
- 12. OFK Titograd
- 13. Radnički Pirot
- 14. Lovćen Cetinje
- 15. Rabotnički Skopje
Druga Liga - Zapad (2. League)
- 1. NK Osijek
- 2. Iskra Bugojno
- 3. Dinamo Vinkovci
- 4. Proleter Zrenjanin
- 5. Spartak Subotica
- 6. Čelik Zenica
- 7. AIK Bačka Topola
- 8. Svoboda Ljubljana
- 9. NK Maribor
- 10. Jedinstvo Brčko
- 11. Rudar Velenje
- 12. Leotar Trebinje
- 13. Jedinstvo Bihać
- 14. GOŠK Dubrovnik
- 15. FK Vrbas
- 16. Bosna Visoko
Crnogorska Liga (3. League)
- 1. Mogren Budva
- 3. Čelik Nikšić
- 4. Bokelj Kotor
- 6. Rudar Pljevlja
- 7. Mornar Bar
- 8. Jezero Plav
- 9. Arsenal Tivat
- 10. Zeta Golubovci
- 11. OFK Petrovac
- 12. Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
Hrvatska Liga (3. League)
- 1. Solin Građa
- 3. Orijent Rijeka
- 4. HNK Šibenik
- 5. Mladost Petrinja
- 6. NK Zadar
- 8. Velebit Benkovac
- 9. Varteks Varaždin
- 10. NK Belišće
- 11. Istra Pula
- 12. Neretva Metković
- 14. RNK Split
- 15. Segesta Sisak
Kosovska Liga (3. League)
Liga Bosne i Hercegovine (3. League)
- 1. Kozara Gradiška
- 2. Rudar Kakanj
- 3. Famos Hrasnica
- 4. Sloga Doboj
- 5. Krajišnik Velika Kladuša
- 8. Radnik Bijeljina
- 10. Radnik Hadžići
- 12. Drina Zvornik
- 15. Rudar Prijedor
Makedonska Liga (3. League)
- 1. Pobeda Prilep
- 2. Bregalnica Štip
- 4. Pelister Bitola
- 6. Sloga 1934 Vinica
- 7. Borec MHK Veles
- 8. Sasa Makedonska Kamenica
- 9. Ljuboten Tetovo
- 10. Kožuf Gevgelija
- 11. Metalurg Skopje
- 12. Belasica Strumica
- 13. Vardar Negotino
- 14. Napredok Kičevo
- 15. 11. Oktomvri Prilep
- 16. Tikveš Kavadarci
Prva Srpska Liga (3. League)
Slovenska Liga (3. League)
- 1. NK Šmartno
- 2. Slovan Ljubljana
- 3. Mura Murska Sobota
- 4. Železničar Maribor
- 5. Nafta Lendava
- 6. Rudar Trbovlje
- 7. NK Izola
- 8. Triglav Kranj
- 9. NK Koper
- 10. Ilirija Ljubljana
Vojvođanska Liga (3. League)
- 1. OFK Kikinda
- 2. RFK Novi Sad
- 3. Srem Sremska Mitrovica
- 5. Hajduk Kula
- 6. FK Inđija
- 7. Dinamo Pančevo
- 9. Mladost Apatin
- 12. FK Crvenka
- FK Bačka Palanka
Druga Liga BiH Jug (4. League)
- 1. Igman Konjic
- 8. NK Vitez
Druga Liga BiH Sever (4. League)
unkown
- Aluminij Kidričevo
- Azot Vitkovići
- Bačka Subotica
- Balkan Skopje
- Banat Zrenjanin
- BASK Beograd
- Bosna Sarajevo
- Brskovo Mojkovac
- BSK Banja Luka
- BSK Slavonski Brod
- ČSK-Pivara Čelarevo
- Dečić Tuzi
- Dinamo Vranje
- Drava Ptuj
- Dubrava Zagreb
- FCU Skopje
- FK Bečej
- FK Gostivar
- FK Jagodina
- FK Kumanovo
- FK Loznica
- FK Novi Pazar
- FK Ohrid
- FK Osogovo
- FK Sevojno
- FK Skopje
- FK Vršac
- Grafičar Beograd
- Hajduk Beograd
- Jastrebac Niš
- Javor Ivanjica
- Jedinstvo Paraćin
- Jedinstvo Ub
- Junak Sinj
- Kabel Novi Sad
- Karaorman Struga
- Kovinar Maribor
- Lokomotiva Zagreb
- Metalac Osijek
- Metalac Zagreb
- Mladi Radnik Požarevac
- Mladost Lučani
- Mosor Žrnovnica
- Njegoš Lovćenac
- NK Borovo
- NK Karlovac
- NK Ljubljana
- Obilić Beograd
- Podgrmeč Sanski Most
- Pohorje Ruše
- Pomorac Kostrena
- Prespa Resen
- Primorac Stobreč
- Primorje Ajdovščina
- Radnički Lukavac
- Radnički Novi Beograd
- Radnički Obrenovac
- Radnički Sombor
- Radnički Sremska Mitrovica
- Radnički Svilajnac
- Rudar Probištip
- Slavonija Požega
- Sloga Kraljevo
- Sloven Ruma
- Šumadija Arandjelovac
- Tabor Sežana
- TOŠK Tešanj
- Trešnjevka Zagreb
- Trnje Zagreb
- Troglav Livno
- Uljanik Pula
- Vlasina Vlasotince
- Železničar Niš
- Železnik Beograd