Leagues and Clubs of Yugoslavia1962/63
Prva Savezna Liga (1. League)
- 1. Partizan Beograd
- 2. Dinamo Zagreb
- 3. Željezničar Sarajevo
- 4. Velež Mostar
- 5. OFK Beograd
- 6. Radnički Niš
- 7. Crvena Zvezda Beograd
- 8. RFK Novi Sad
- 9. FK Sarajevo
- 10. HNK Rijeka
- 11. Hajduk Split
- 12. Vojvodina Novi Sad
- 13. Sloboda Tuzla
- 14. Budućnost Titograd
Druga Liga - Istok (2. League)
- 1. Vardar Skopje
- 2. Radnički Novi Beograd
- 3. Trepča Mitrovica
- 4. Sutjeska Nikšić
- 5. FK Priština
- 7. Bačka Subotica
- 8. Spartak Subotica
- 9. Proleter Zrenjanin
- 10. Borac Čačak
- 12. Železničar Niš
- 13. Srem Sremska Mitrovica
- 14. Radnički Kragujevac
- 15. Mačva Šabac
Druga Liga - Zapad (2. League)
- 1. Trešnjevka Zagreb
- 2. Čelik Zenica
- 3. NK Maribor
- 5. Varteks Varaždin
- 6. Olimpija Ljubljana
- 7. Lokomotiva Zagreb
- 8. HNK Šibenik
- 8. Slavonija Osijek
- 9. NK Borovo
- 10. Famos Hrasnica
- 11. Istra Pula
- 12. Borac Banja Luka
- 13. BSK Slavonski Brod
- 14. RNK Split
- 15. Rudar Kakanj
- 16. NK Karlovac
Hercegovačka Zona (3. League)
- 1. Troglav Livno
- 5. GOŠK Dubrovnik
- 7. Neretva Metković
- 9. Leotar Trebinje
Makedonska Liga (3. League)
Međuzonska Liga (3. League)
- 2. Bosna Visoko
- 9. Iskra Bugojno
- 11. Rudar Prijedor
- 13. Jedinstvo Bihać
Slovenska Liga (3. League)
- 1. NK Ljubljana
- 2. Triglav Kranj
- 3. Rudar Trbovlje
- 4. Slovan Ljubljana
- 6. Svoboda Ljubljana
- 7. Železničar Maribor
- 11. NK Izola
- 12. Mura Murska Sobota
- 13. Ilirija Ljubljana
- 14. Rudar Velenje
Srpska Liga Sever (3. League)
- 1. Radnički Sombor
- 8. Hajduk Kula
- 10. Sloven Ruma
- 12. FK Bečej
- 16. Radnički Obrenovac
Banjalučka Zona (4. League)
Sarajevska Zona (4. League)
Tuzla-Brčko-Doboj Zona (4. League)
unkown
- 11. Oktomvri Prilep
- Arsenal Tivat
- Banat Zrenjanin
- BASK Beograd
- Belasica Strumica
- Bokelj Kotor
- Borac Zagreb
- Bratstvo Gračanica
- Bregalnica Štip
- Budućnost Valjevo
- Dinamo Pančevo
- Dinamo Vinkovci
- Drava Ptuj
- Dubočica Leskovac
- Dubrava Zagreb
- FAP Priboj
- FK Bor
- FK Čukarički
- FK Ohrid
- FK Vršac
- GOŠK Gabela
- Grafičar Beograd
- Javor Ivanjica
- Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
- Jedinstvo Brčko
- Jedinstvo Paraćin
- Karaorman Struga
- Kovinar Maribor
- Kožuf Gevgelija
- Lovćen Cetinje
- Metalac Zagreb
- Mladi Radnik Požarevac
- Nafta Lendava
- Napredak Kruševac
- NK Zadar
- NK Zagreb
- Orijent Rijeka
- Pelister Bitola
- Prespa Resen
- Rabotnički Skopje
- Radnički Lukavac
- Radnički Pirot
- Segesta Sisak
- Sloboda Užice
- Sloga Doboj
- Sloga Kraljevo
- Sloga Skopje
- Solin Građa
- Šumadija Arandjelovac
- Tikveš Kavadarci
- Timok Zaječar
- TOŠK Tešanj
- Uljanik Pula
- Vlasina Vlasotince