Leagues and Clubs of Soviet Union1982
Vysshaya Liga (1. League)
- 1. Dinamo Minsk
- 2. Dinamo Kiev
- 3. Spartak Moskva
- 4. Dinamo Tbilisi
- 5. Ararat Yerevan
- 6. Pakhtakor Tashkent
- 7. Zenit Leningrad
- 8. Torpedo Moskva
- 9. Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk
- 10. Chernomorets Odessa
- 11. Dinamo Moskva
- 12. Metallist Kharkov
- 13. Torpedo Kutaisi
- 14. Shakhtyor Donetsk
- 15. CSKA Moskva
- 16. Neftchi Baku
- 17. Kuban Krasnodar
- 18. Kayrat Alma-Ata
Pervaya Liga (2. League)
- 1. Zhalgiris Vilnyus
- 2. Nistru Kishinyov
- 3. Kolos Nikopol
- 4. Lokomotiv Moskva
- 5. Fakel Voronezh
- 6. Zarya Voroshilovgrad
- 7. Shinnik Yaroslavl
- 8. Daugava Riga
- 9. Pamir Dushanbe
- 10. SKA-Karpaty Lvov
- 11. SKA Rostov-na-Donu
- 12. Metallurg Zaporozhye
- 13. Tavria Simferopol
- 14. Rotor Volgograd
- 15. Dinamo Kirov
- 16. SKA Khabarovsk
- 17. Iskra Smolensk
- 18. Guria Lanchkhuti
- 19. Zvezda Dzhizak
- 20. SKA Odessa
- 21. SKA Kiev
- 22. Spartak Kostroma
Vtoraya Liga - Zona I (3. League)
- 1. Tekstilshchik Ivanovo
- 2. Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo
- 3. Zorky Krasnogorsk
- 4. Spartak Tambov
- 5. Volga Kalinin
- 6. Krasnaya Presnya Moskva
- 7. Saturn Rybinsk
- 8. Stroitel Cherepovets
- 9. Dinamo Vologda
- 10. Dinamo Kashira
- 11. Spartak Ryazan
- 12. Moskvich Moskva
- 13. Lokomotiv Kaluga
- 15. TOZ Tula
- 16. FShM Moskva
Vtoraya Liga - Zona II (3. League)
- 1. Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk
- 2. Rubin Kazan
- 4. Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev
- 5. Zvezda Perm
- 6. Zenit Izhevsk
- 7. Metallurg Magnitogorsk
- 8. Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola
- 9. Uralmash Sverdlovsk
- 10. Uralets Nizhny Tagil
- 11. Svetotekhnika Saransk
- 12. Khimik Dzerzhinsk
- 13. Turbina Brezhnev
- 14. Gazovik Orenburg
- 15. Gastello Ufa
- 16. Stal Cheboksary
- 17. Volga Gorky
Vtoraya Liga - Zona III (3. League)
- 1. Spartak Ordzhonikidze
- 2. Rostselmash Rostov-na-Donu
- 3. Dinamo Stavropol
- 4. Dinamo Makhachkala
- 5. Uralan Elista
- 6. Sokol Saratov
- 7. Tsement Novorossiysk
- 8. Atommash Volgodonsk
- 9. Torpedo Taganrog
- 10. Druzhba Maykop
- 11. Mashuk Pyatigorsk
- 12. Nart Cherkessk
- 13. Terek Grozny
- 14. Torpedo Volzhsky
- 15. Spartak Nalchik
- 16. Volgar Astrakhan
Vtoraya Liga - Zona IV (3. League)
Vtoraya Liga - Zona IX (3. League)
- 1. Kotayk Abovyan
- 2. Lokomotiv Samtredia
- 3. Kolkheti Poti
- 4. Shirak Leninakan
- 5. Dinamo Sukhumi
- 6. Khazar Lenkoran
- 8. Kolkhozchi Ashkhabad
- 9. Spartak Oktemberyan
- 10. Dinamo Batumi
- 11. Avtomobilist Mingechaur
- 12. Karabakh Stepanakert
- 13. Dila Gori
- 14. Araz Nakhichevan
- 15. Lokomotiv Tbilisi
- 16. Olimpia Ashtarak
- 17. Kyapaz Kirovabad
Vtoraya Liga - Zona V (3. League)
- 1. Dnepr Mogilyov
- 2. Khimik Grodno
- 3. Dinamo Bryansk
- 4. Metallurg Lipetsk
- 5. Avtomobilist Tiraspol
- 6. Atlantas Klaypeda
- 7. Gomselmash Gomel
- 8. Baltika Kaliningrad
- 9. Sever Murmansk
- 10. Zveynieks Liepaya
- 11. Avangard Kursk
- 12. Dinamo Leningrad
- 13. Dinamo Brest
- 14. Spartak Oryol
- 15. Salyut Belgorod
- 16. Dvina Vitebsk
Vtoraya Liga - Zona VI (3. League)
- 1. Bukovina Chernovtsy
- 2. Desna Chernigov
- 4. Avangard Rovno
- 5. Niva Vinnitsa
- 6. Atlantika Sevastopol
- 7. Spartak Zhitomir
- 8. Dnepr Cherkassy
- 9. Shakhtyor Gorlovka
- 10. Krivbass Krivoy Rog
- 11. Sudostroitel Nikolayev
- 12. Metallurg Dneprodzerzhinsk
- 13. Prikarpatye Ivano-Frankovsk
- 14. Torpedo Lutsk
- 15. Zvezda Kirovograd
- 16. Mayak Kharkov
- 17. Zakarpatye Uzhgorod
- 18. Stakhanovets Stakhanov
- 19. Kristall Kherson
- 20. Podolye Khmelnitsky
- 22. Novator Zhdanov
- 23. Okean Kerch
Vtoraya Liga - Zona VII (3. League)
- 1. Dinamo Samarkand
- 2. Neftyanik Fergana
- 3. Novbakhor Namangan
- 4. Start Tashkent
- 5. Khorezm Khanka
- 6. FK Yangier
- 7. Yoshlik Turakurgan
- 8. Khisar Shakhrisabz
- 9. Sokhibkor Khalkabad
- 11. Narimanovets Bagat
- 12. Shakhrikhanets Shakhrikhan
- 13. Avtomobilist Termez
- 14. Zarafshan Navoi
- 15. Pakhtakor Kurgan-Tyube
- 16. Alay Osh
- 17. Khodzhent Leninabad
- 18. Amudarya Nukus
- 19. TsOR Frunze
Vtoraya Liga - Zona VIII (3. League)
- 1. Shakhtyor Karaganda
- 2. Meliorator Chimkent
- 3. Khimik Dzhambul
- 4. Spartak Semipalatinsk
- 5. Tselinnik Tselinograd
- 6. Alga Frunze
- 7. Traktor Pavlodar
- 8. Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan
- 9. Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk
- 10. Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz
- 11. Bulat Temirtau
- 12. Aktyubinets Aktobe
- 14. Meliorator Kzyl-Orda
- 15. Torpedo Kokchetav
- 16. Dzhezkazganets Dzhezkazgan
- 17. Avangard Petropavlovsk
- 18. SKIF Alma-Ata
unkown
- 9 Maya Riga
- Alazani Gurdzhaani
- Algeti Marneuli
- Amirani Ochamchira
- Arabkir Yerevan
- Araz Baku
- Atletas Kaunas
- Avangard Dzhankoy
- Avangard Kolomna
- Avangard Kramatorsk
- Avangard Murom
- Avtomobilist Engels
- Avtomobilist Lvov
- Banga Kaunas
- Bumazhnik Ezhva
- Burevestnik Minsk
- Chaika Zelenodolsk
- Chikhura Sachkhere
- Dashgyn Zakataly
- Dinamo Baku
- Dinamo Gagra
- Dinamo Kishinyov
- Dinamo Kostroma
- Dinamo Omsk
- Dinamo Tallin
- Dinamo Voronezh
- Dinamo Yerevan
- Dinamo Zugdidi
- Druzhba Budyonnovsk
- Dvigatel Tallin
- Dvina Novopolotsk
- Egrisi Tskhakaya
- Ekranas Panevezhys
- Elektron Novgorod
- Elektron Riga
- Elektron Romny
- Elektrotekhnik Tallin
- Elnias Shyaulyai
- Energia Severodvinsk
- FK Aksay
- Fosforit Kingisepp
- Fregat Pervomaysk
- Gantiadi Kaspi
- Gauya Valmiera
- Golubaya Niva Slavyansk-na-Kubani
- Gorgaz Rostov-na-Donu
- Gornyak Kachkanar
- Gornyak Nikolsky
- Gornyak Pavlograd
- Gornyak Uchaly
- Goyazan Kazakh
- Granitas Klaypeda
- Gyandzhlik Baku
- Imedi Tbilisi
- Impuls Brest
- Inkaras Kaunas
- Instrumentalschik Frunze
- Integral Vinnitsa
- Iskra Novoaleksandrovsk
- Iveria Khashuri
- Kakheti Telavi
- Kalakombinaat Pyarnu
- Karshistroy Karshi
- Kauno Audinyai
- Khazar Sumgait
- Khimik Daugavpils
- Khimik Kalush
- Khimik Kara-Balta
- Khimik Novomoskovsk
- Khimik Severodonetsk
- Khimik Svetlogorsk
- Khosilot Farkhar
- Kirovets Leningrad
- Kirovets Makeyevka
- Kolkheti Khobi
- Kolos Timashyovsk
- Kommunarets Kommunarsk
- Kord Balakovo
- Kord Shchyokino
- Krasny Oktyabr Moskva
- Krylya Sovetov Moskva
- Kuban Barannikovsky
- Lernagorts Kapan
- Lokomotiv Ashkhabad
- Lokomotiv Chita
- Lokomotiv Leningrad
- Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody
- Lori Kirovakan
- Luch Azov
- Madneuli Bolnisi
- Mashinostroitel Pskov
- Mastis Telshyay
- MELZ Moskva
- Mertskhali Makharadze
- Metallurg Almalyk
- Metallurg Ermak
- Metallurg Kolchugino
- Metallurg Kupyansk
- Metallurg Rustavi
- Metallurg Zlatoust
- Meteor Simferopol
- Morkinali Tbilisi
- Mush Charentsavan
- Mziuri Gali
- Nairi Yerevan
- Nebitchi Nebit-Dag
- Neftyanik Akhtyrka
- Neftyanik Drogobych
- Neftyanik Kotovo
- Neftyanik Pokhvistnevo
- Neftyanik Yaroslavl
- Niva Podgaytsy
- Noorus Tallin
- Norma Tallin
- Obuvshchik Lida
- Okean Nakhodka
- Orbita Minsk
- Orzu Shakhrinav
- Pakhtachi Gulistan
- Pazhanga Vilnyus
- Pedinstitut Brest
- Plastik Salyany
- Politotdel Tashkent
- Progress Berdichev
- Progress Chernyakhovsk
- Progress Riga
- Rassvet Krasnoyarsk
- RPI Riga
- Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
- Samegrelo Chkhorotsku
- Samgurali Tskhaltubo
- Saturn Ramenskoye
- Sayany Abakan
- Selmash Lvov
- Selmashevets Frunze
- Shakhtyor Angren
- Shakhtyor Korkino
- Shakhtyor Shakhty
- Shakhtyor Soligorsk
- Shakhtyor Sverdlovsk
- Shevardeni Tbilisi
- Shinnik Bobruisk
- Shukura Kobuleti
- Signal Chelyabinsk
- Sirius Klaypeda
- SKA Tbilisi
- SKA-RShVSM Tashkentskaya
- SKChF Sevastopol
- SKIF Dushanbe
- SKIF Yerevan
- Smena Moskva
- Sokol Rovenki
- Soyuz Moskva
- Spartak Kharkov
- Spartak Lukhovitsy
- Spartak Petrozavodsk
- Spartak Sambor
- Sperantsa Drokia
- Sputnik Minsk
- Strela Chelyabinsk
- Stroitel Severodvinsk
- Stroitel Ternopol
- Sulori Vani
- Tauras Taurage
- Tekstilshchik Kamyshin
- Temp Baran
- Tempo Tallin
- Torpedo Lyubertsy
- Torpedo Miass
- Torpedo Minsk
- Torpedo Mogilyov
- Torpedo Riga
- Torpedo Shadrinsk
- Torpedo Vladimir
- Torpedo Zaporozhye
- TPI Tallin
- Traktor Tashkent
- Traktor Volgograd
- Trubnik Nikopol
- Tselinnik Turtkul
- Tsvetmet Artyomovsk
- Tyazhmash Syzran
- Utenis Utena
- Vaynakh Shali
- VEF Riga
- Vilia Briceni
- Vilyandi Linnameeskond
- Volga Ulyanovsk
- Volga-Prialit Reutov
- Vympel Kaliningrad
- Yoshkuch Bukhara
- Zakhmet Ashkhabad
- Zangezur Goris
- Zarya Kaluga
- Zauralye Kurgan
- ZKP Moskva
- Znamya Noginsk
- Zvezda Berdichev
- Zvezda Nikolayev
- Zvezda Yavorov