Leagues and Clubs of East Germany1989/90
DDR-Oberliga (1. League)
- 1. Dynamo Dresden
- 2. FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
- 3. 1.FC Magdeburg
- 4. FC Berlin
- 5. Carl Zeiss Jena
- 6. Hansa Rostock
- 7. Energie Cottbus
- 8. Lokomotive Leipzig
- 9. Hallescher FC Chemie
- 10. Stahl Brandenburg
- 11. Rot-Weiß Erfurt
- 12. Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt
- 13. Wismut Aue
- 14. Fortschritt Bischofswerda
DDR-Liga I Staffel A (2. League)
- 1. Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder
- 2. Union Berlin
- 3. Rotation Berlin
- 4. Chemie Velten
- 5. Aktivist Schwarze Pumpe
- 6. Kernkraftwerk Greifswald
- 7. Schiffahrt/Hafen Rostock
- 8. Bergmann-Borsig Berlin
- 9. Post Neubrandenburg
- 11. Chemie WPS Guben
- 12. Kabelwerk Oberspree Berlin
- 13. Dynamo Fürstenwalde
- 15. Stahl Hennigsdorf
- 17. Motor Ludwigsfelde
- 18. Motor Schönebeck
DDR-Liga I Staffel B (2. League)
- 1. Chemie Böhlen
- 2. Chemie Leipzig
- 3. Stahl Riesa
- 4. FSV Zwickau
- 6. Stahl Thale
- 7. TSG Meißen
- 8. Robotron Sömmerda
- 9. Motor Suhl
- 10. Motor Fritz Heckert Karl-Marx-Stadt
- 11. Wismut Gera
- 12. Motor Weimar
- 14. Chemie Buna Schkopau
- 15. Dynamo Eisleben
- 17. TSG Markkleeberg
Bezirksliga (3. League)
- Aktivist Borna
- Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
- Aktivist Espenhain
- Aufbau Hoyerswerda
- Chemie Bitterfeld
- Chemie Kahla
- Chemie PCK Schwedt
- Chemie Schwarza
- Chemie Zeitz
- Dynamo Dresden II
- EAB 47 Berlin
- Einheit Grevesmühlen
- Einheit Nauen
- Einheit Wernigerode
- Empor Wurzen
- Fortschritt Neustadt
- Fortschritt Weißenfels
- Hallescher FC Chemie II
- ISG Greiz
- ISG Hagenwerder
- Jenaer Glaswerk
- Lok Altmark Stendal
- Lokomotive Cottbus
- Lokomotive Dresden
- Lokomotive Halberstadt
- Motor Aschersleben
- Motor Babelsberg
- Motor Bautzen
- Motor Eberswalde
- Motor Eisenach
- Motor Hermsdorf
- Motor Quedlinburg
- Motor Rathenow
- Motor Rudisleben
- Motor Steinach-Hallenberg
- Motor Warnowwerft Warnemünde
- Motor Wolgast
- SG Falkensee/Finkenkrug
- Stahl Blankenburg
- Stahl Merseburg
- TSG Bau Rostock
- TSG Elsterwerda
- TSG Gröditz
- TSG Wismar
- Vorwärts Dessau
- Wacker Nordhausen
- Wismut Aue II
unkown
- 1.FC Magdeburg II
- Carl Zeiss Jena II
- Chemie Glauchau
- Einheit Burg
- Einheit Pankow
- Einheit Rudolstadt
- Einheit Templin
- Empor Halle
- Energie Cottbus II
- FC Karl-Marx-Stadt II
- Fortschritt Cottbus
- Fortschritt Meerane
- Hansa Rostock II
- Lokomotive Leipzig II
- MAB Schkeuditz
- Motor Dessau
- Motor Gohlis-Nord
- Motor Gotha
- Motor Hennigsdorf
- Motor Köpenick
- Motor Werdau
- NArVa Berlin
- Rot-Weiß Erfurt II
- Rotation 1950 Leipzig
- Rotation Babelsberg
- Traktor Groß Lindow
- Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder II
- Vorwärts Leipzig
- Vorwärts Storkow
- Vorwärts Wolfen