Leagues and Clubs of Scotland1980/81
Premier Division (1. League)
- 1. Celtic Glasgow
- 2. Aberdeen FC
- 3. Glasgow Rangers
- 4. St. Mirren Paisley
- 5. Dundee United
- 6. Partick Thistle
- 7. Airdrieonians FC
- 8. Morton FC
- 9. Kilmarnock FC
- 10. Heart of Midlothian FC
First Division (2. League)
- 1. Hibernian Edinburgh
- 2. Dundee FC
- 3. St. Johnstone Perth
- 4. Raith Rovers Kirkcaldy
- 5. Motherwell FC
- 6. Ayr United
- 7. Hamilton Academical
- 8. Dumbarton FC
- 9. Falkirk FC
- 10. Clydebank FC
- 11. East Stirlingshire FC
- 12. Dunfermline Athletic
- 13. Stirling Albion
- 14. Berwick Rangers
Second Division (3. League)
- 1. Queen's Park FC
- 2. Queen of the South FC
- 3. Cowdenbeath FC
- 4. Brechin City
- 5. Forfar Athletic
- 6. Alloa Athletic
- 7. Montrose FC
- 8. Clyde FC
- 9. Arbroath FC
- 10. Stenhousemuir FC
- 11. East Fife FC
- 12. Albion Rovers Coatbridge
- 13. Meadowbank Thistle
- 14. Stranraer FC
Non-League Senior Elite (4. League)
Junior Elite (0. League)
unkown
- Aberdeen Lads Club
- Aberdeen University FC
- Airth Castle Rovers
- Annan Athletic
- Annbank United
- Ardeer Thistle
- Ardrossan Winton Rovers
- Armadale Thistle
- Ashfield FC
- Baillieston Juniors
- Bankfoot Athletic
- Bathgate Thistle
- Beith Juniors
- Bellshill Athletic
- Benburb Govan
- Blantyre Celtic
- Bo'ness United
- Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
- Broughty Athletic
- Broxburn Athletic
- Buckie Rovers
- Buckie Thistle
- Cambuslang Rangers
- Camelon Juniors
- Carluke Rovers
- Clachnacuddin Inverness
- Clackmannan FC
- Coltness United
- Cove Rangers
- Cumbernauld United
- Dalbeattie Star
- Dalkeith Thistle
- Dalry Thistle
- Darvel FC
- Deveronvale FC
- Douglas Amateurs FC
- Drumchapel Amateurs
- Dunbar United
- Dundee North End
- Dundee Violet
- Dundonald Bluebell
- Dunipace FC
- Duntocher Hibernian
- East Craigie FC
- East Kilbride Thistle
- Edinburgh City
- Edinburgh University AFC
- Elderslie AFC
- Formartine United
- Forres Mechanics FC
- Fort William FC
- Forth Wanderers
- Glasgow Perthshire
- Glasgow University
- Glenafton Athletic
- Heriot-Watt University FC
- Huntly FC
- Hurlford Thistle
- Inverness Thistle
- Inverurie Loco Works
- Irvine Meadow XI
- Islavale Keith
- Jeanfield Swifts Perth
- Johnstone Burgh
- Kello Rovers
- Kilbirnie Ladeside
- Kilsyth Rangers
- Kilwinning Rangers
- Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
- Kirriemuir Thistle
- Lanark United
- Larkhall Thistle
- Laurieston Villa
- Lesmahagow JFC
- Linlithgow Rose
- Livingston United
- Lochee Harp
- Lochore Welfare
- Lossiemouth FC
- Lugar Boswell Thistle
- Maryhill FC
- Mugiemoss FC
- Muirkirk JFC
- Nairn County FC
- Neilston FC
- Newarthill Hearts
- Newton Stewart FC
- Newtongrange Star
- Peebles Rovers
- Peterhead FC
- Petershill FC
- Polkemmet Juniors
- Port Glasgow JFC
- Preston Athletic
- Renfrew FC
- Ross County
- Rothes FC
- Royal Albert Larkhall
- Rutherglen Glencairn
- Saltcoats Victoria
- Sauchie Juniors
- Selkirk FC
- Shettleston JFC
- Shotts Bon Accord
- St Andrews United
- St. Anthony's Govan
- St. Roch's FC
- Stonehouse Violet
- The Spartans Edinburgh
- Tranent Juniors
- Troon FC
- Vale of Atholl FC
- Vale of Clyde FC
- Vale of Leven FC
- Whitletts Victoria
- Wick Academy
- Wishaw Juniors
- Yoker Athletic