Leagues and Clubs of Austria1970/71
Nationalliga (1. League)
- 1. Wacker Innsbruck
- 2. Austria Salzburg
- 3. Rapid Wien
- 4. First Vienna FC
- 5. Linzer ASK
- 6. VÖESt Linz
- 7. Admira Energie Wien
- 8. SV Wattens
- 9. Wiener Sport-Club
- 10. Austria Wien
- 11. Grazer AK
- 12. Sturm Graz
- 13. 1. Simmeringer SC
- 14. SW Bregenz
- 15. Wacker Wien
- 16. WSG Radenthein
Regionalliga Mitte (2. League)
- 1. Alpine Donawitz
- 2. Kapfenberger SV
- 3. Rapid Lienz
- 4. SVS Linz
- 5. Villacher SV
- 6. Austria Klagenfurt
- 7. Vorwärts Steyr
- 7. WSV Fohnsdorf
- 10. ATuS Weiz
- 11. Wolfsberger AC
- 13. ASK Voitsberg
- 14. SC Bruck/Mur
Regionalliga Ost (2. League)
- 1. SC Eisenstadt
- 2. Wiener AC
- 3. SV Wienerberger
- 4. SC Tulln
- 5. FC Wien
- 6. 1. Schwechater SC
- 9. 1. Wiener Neustädter SC
- 10. SC Brunn am Gebirge
- 12. FS Elektra Wien
- 14. USV Rudersdorf
Regionalliga West (2. League)
- 1. SK Bischofshofen
- 2. Blau-Weiß Feldkirch
- 3. SC Kundl
- 4. VfB Hohenems
- 5. Salzburger AK 1914
- 6. Austria Lustenau
- 8. TSV St.Johann im Pongau
- 9. Innsbrucker AC
- 10. FC Dornbirn 1913
- 12. Rot-Weiß Rankweil
- 13. Rätia Bludenz
Burgenland Liga (3. League)
Landesliga Steiermark (3. League)
Oberösterreich Liga (3. League)
Salzburger Liga (3. League)
Tiroler Liga (3. League)
Vorarlberg Liga (3. League)
Wiener Stadtliga (3. League)
5. League
unkown
- 1. Oberndorfer SK
- ASK Bad Fischau
- ASK Klagenfurt
- ASK Köflach
- ASK Kottingbrunn
- ASK Salzburg
- ASK Ternitz
- ASKÖ Donau Linz
- ASV Hohenau
- ASV Neufeld
- Badener AC
- Columbia Floridsdorf
- Eintracht Wels
- ESV Austria Graz
- Favoritner AC
- FC Andelsbuch
- FC Mönchhof
- FC ÖMV Stadlau
- Flavia Solva Wagna
- Floridsdorfer AC
- Gaswerk Wien VIII
- Gersthofer SV
- Grazer SC
- Innsbrucker SK
- Klagenfurter AC 1909
- Kremser SC
- Nußdorfer AC
- Post SV Wien
- Rapid Oberlaa
- Red Star Wien
- Rennweger SV Wien
- SC Helfort Wien
- SC Kufstein
- SC Landskron
- SC Ortmann
- SC Schwanenstadt
- SC Schwaz
- SCR Hochstädt
- Slovan-Olympia Wien
- SV Bürmoos
- SV Donau Wien
- SV Gerasdorf
- SV Gmunden
- SV Grödig
- SV Großpetersdorf
- SV Grün-Weiß Micheldorf
- SV Güssing
- SV Hundsheim
- SV Innsbruck
- SV Loipersbach
- SV Mattersburg
- SV Ruden
- SV Schwarzach im Pongau
- SV Straßenbahn
- SV Urfahr
- SV Volders
- SV Wimpassing
- SV Wörgl
- SV Zeiselmauer
- Union Pettenbach
- VfB Union Mödling
- Wacker Wiener Neustadt
- Weiße Elf Wien
- Wiener AF