Leagues and Clubs of Netherlands1995/96
Eredivisie (1. League)
- 1. Ajax Amsterdam
- 2. PSV Eindhoven
- 3. Feyenoord Rotterdam
- 4. Roda JC Kerkrade
- 5. Vitesse Arnhem
- 6. Sparta Rotterdam
- 7. SC Heerenveen
- 8. NAC Breda
- 9. FC Groningen
- 10. FC Twente Enschede
- 11. RKC Waalwijk
- 12. Willem II Tilburg
- 13. Fortuna Sittard
- 14. De Graafschap Doetinchem
- 15. FC Utrecht
- 16. FC Volendam
- 17. NEC Nijmegen
- 18. Go Ahead Eagles Deventer
Eerste Divisie (2. League)
- 1. AZ Alkmaar
- 2. FC Emmen
- 3. FC Den Bosch
- 4. BV Veendam
- 5. VVV Venlo
- 6. Cambuur Leeuwarden
- 7. Dordrecht'90
- 8. SC Heracles '74 Almelo
- 9. Telstar Velsen
- 10. Haarlem FC
- 11. MVV Maastricht
- 12. TOP Oss
- 13. RBC Roosendaal
- 14. FC Zwolle
- 15. FC Den Haag
- 16. Excelsior Rotterdam
- 17. EVV Eindhoven
- 18. Helmond Sport
Hoofdklasse Zondag A (3. League)
- 1. SC Feyenoord
- 2. AFC Amsterdam
- 4. AFC '34 Alkmaar
- 5. Hollandia Hoorn
- 6. DCG Amsterdam
- 7. DHC Delft
- 8. VV Papendrecht
- 9. Tonegido Voorburg
- 10. DWV Amsterdam
- 12. ADO'20 Heemskerk
- 14. ADO Den Haag
Hoofdklasse Zondag B (3. League)
- 1. VV Appingedam
- 2. Quick '20 Oldenzaal
- 3. De Treffers Groesbeek
- 5. SV Babberich
- 7. VV Rheden
- 9. SC Enschede
- 10. Achilles 1894 Assen
- 13. ROHDA Raalte
Hoofdklasse Zondag C (3. League)
- 1. Baronie Breda
- 2. RKSV Halsteren
- 3. VV Geldrop
- 6. SV Meerssen
- 8. WSC Waalwijk
- 9. VV Gemert
- 11. SVN Landgraaf
- 14. RFC Roermond
Eerste Klasse Zaterdag A (4. League)
- 1. SVV Scheveningen
- 2. FC Lisse
- 3. VV Katwijk
- 4. Quick Boys Katwijk
- 5. VV Noordwijk
- 6. VV Kloetinge
- 7. VV Ijsselmeervogels
- 9. SV Huizen
- 10. ARC Alphen
- 11. VV Capelle
- 14. VV Spijkenisse
Eerste Klasse Zaterdag B (4. League)
- 1. HSV Hoek
- 2. DOVO Veenendaal
- 3. Achilles Veen
- 4. SV Spakenburg
- 5. Kozakken Boys Werkendam
- 7. ASWH Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht
- 8. VV Heerjansdam
- 9. Zwart-Wit '28 Rotterdam
- 10. GVVV Veenendaal
- 11. BVV Barendrecht
- 13. Ajax Zaterdag Amsterdam
- 14. VV Strijen
Eerste Klasse Zaterdag C (4. League)
- 2. ACV Assen
- 3. DOS Kampen
- 4. SC Genemuiden
- 5. VVOG Harderwijk
- 6. VV Bennekom
- 7. Drachtster Boys
- 9. Flevo Boys
- 10. Be Quick '28 Zwolle
Eerste Klasse Zondag A (4. League)
- 1. USV Elinkwijk
- 2. FC Hilversum
- 3. Argon Mijdrecht
- 4. ZAP Breezand
- 6. EDO Haarlem
- 9. Stormvogels Ijmuiden
- 10. UVV Utrecht
- 11. Zeeburgia Amsterdam
Eerste Klasse Zondag B (4. League)
- 1. VCS Den Haag
- 3. Neptunus Rotterdam
- 4. Quick Den Haag
- 5. Unitas Gorinchem
- 8. Alphense Boys
- 10. VV Nieuwenhoorn
- 12. HMSH Den Haag
Eerste Klasse Zondag C (4. League)
- 2. VV Sneek
- 4. Be Quick 1887 Groningen
- 6. Forward Groningen
- 7. VV Zwartemeer
- 9. WKE Emmen
- 11. DIO Oosterwolde
Eerste Klasse Zondag D (4. League)
- 2. SV Hatert
- 3. Achilles '29 Groesbeek
- 5. AGOVV Apeldoorn
- 8. Apeldoornse Boys
- 11. De Bataven Gendt
Eerste Klasse Zondag E (4. League)
Eerste Klasse Zondag F (4. League)
- 1. VV Eijsden
- 3. EHC Hoensbroek
- 5. FC Vinkenslag
- 6. SV Venray
- 8. Limburgia Brunssum
Tweede Klasse (5. League)
- Alcides Meppel
- Almania Broeksittard
- Arnhemse Boys
- AVW '66 Westervoort
- Best Vooruit
- Brabantia Eindhoven
- CSV Apeldoorn
- DCS Zevenaar
- DCV Krimpen
- De Beursbengels Amsterdam
- De Jodan Boys Gouda
- De Rotterdamse Leeuw
- De Tubanters 1897 Enschede
- De Valk Valkenswaard
- DFC Dordrecht
- DIO '30 Druten
- DWS Amsterdam
- EBOH Dordrecht
- Excelsior Maassluis
- Fortuna Vlaardingen
- Germania Groesbeek
- Groene Ster Heerlerheide
- Harkemase Boys
- HCSC Den Helder
- Heerenveense Boys
- JVC Cuijk
- Leonidas Rotterdam
- LV Roodenburg
- MSC Antaris Meppel
- Neerlandia/SLTO Amsterdam
- NEO Borne
- NOAD Tilburg
- NSVV Numandorp
- Olympia Gouda
- ONS Sneek
- Oranje Nassau Groningen
- Quick 1888 Nijmegen
- Quick 1890 Amersfoort
- RC Heemstede
- Rijnsburgse Boys
- RKSV Nuenen
- RKTVV Tilburg
- RKVV Chevremont
- Robur et Velocitas Apeldoorn
- RVC Rijswijk
- RVVH Ridderkerk
- SC Doesburg
- SC Gronitas
- SC Joure
- SC Stadskanaal
- SDO Bussum
- SHO Oud-Beijerland
- Sparta Nijkerk
- SV Blerick
- SV Colmschate '33
- SV Geinoord
- SV Oss '20
- TEC Tiel
- Ter Leede Sassenheim
- UNA Veldhoven
- USV Hercules Utrecht
- Vitesse '22 Castricum
- Vitesse Delft
- VV Dongen
- VV Goes
- VV Hoogeveen
- VV Leeuwarden
- VV Oosterparkers
- VV Sint Bavo Noordwijkerhout
- VV Sittard
- VV Stolwijk
- VV Zwaagwesteinde
- VV Zwaluwen Vlaardingen
- VVGZ Zwijndrecht
- WGW Den Helder
- Xerxes Rotterdam
Derde Klasse (6. League)
- 't Gooi Hilversum
- Alcmaria Victrix
- Be Quick Zutphen
- Blauw-Zwart Wassenaar
- BSV Boeimeer
- BWO Hengelo
- CVV Rotterdam
- CVV Zwervers Capelle
- De Zuidvogels Huizen
- Deltasport Vlaardingen
- DES Nijverdal
- DESTO Vleuten
- DETO Twenterand
- DIO Groningen
- DOS Utrecht
- DOTO Pernis
- DSO Zoetermeer
- DZC '68 Doetinchem
- Enschedese Boys
- EVC Edam
- EVV Echt
- FC Dauwendaele
- FC Horst
- Frisia 1883 Leeuwarden
- GDA Den Haag
- GOZ Mijnsheerenland
- GVAV-Rapiditas Groningen
- HBC Heemstede
- Hermes DVS Schiedam
- HHC Hardenberg
- HSC Sappemeer
- HVC Amersfoort
- HVV Den Haag
- IVV Landsmeer
- Jonge Kracht Huissen
- JOS Watergraafsmeer
- JSV Nieuwegein
- KHFC Haarlem
- LRC Leerdam
- LVV Friesland
- Margriet Oss
- Minor Nuth
- MOC '17 Bergen op Zoom
- MV & AV Middelburg
- Neptunia Delfzijl
- ODIN '59 Heemskerk
- Olympia '25 Hilversum
- Oranje Wit Dordrecht
- Overmaas Rotterdam
- Pancratius Badhoevedorp
- PFC Geervliet
- RCS Oost-Souburg
- Rigtersbleek Enschede
- Rijnmond Hoogvliet Sport
- RKHVV Huissen
- RKVV Velsen
- Roda '46 Leusden
- Rood Wit-A Amsterdam
- SC 't Zand
- SCH Nijmegen
- Spartaan'20 Rotterdam
- Sportlust '46 Woerden
- SV Blauw Wit Nijmegen
- SV Heinenoord
- SVV Schiedam
- SVW Gorinchem
- UD Deventer
- Unitas'30 Etten-Leur
- Veensche Boys Nijkerk
- Velocitas 1897 Groningen
- Viboa Winsum
- VOC Rotterdam
- VPV Purmersteijn
- VUC Den Haag
- VV Berkum
- VV Emmen
- VV Heerenveen
- VV Heidebloem
- VV Montfoort
- VV Naaldwijk
- VV Rijsoord
- VV Scharn
- VV Smitshoek
- VV Steenbergen
- VV Veendam 1894
- VV Veenendaal
- VV Zierikzee
- VVO Velp
- Westlandia Naaldwijk
- WVC Winterswijk
- WVV Winschoten
- ZAC Zwolle
- ZVV Zaandijk
- Zwaluwen '30 Hoorn
- Zwolsche Boys
Vierde Klasse (7. League)
- Advendo Breda
- APWC Amersfoort
- ASV Dronten
- AVV Swift Amsterdam
- BFC Bussum
- BVCB Bergschenhoek
- CION Vlaardingen
- Concordia Delft
- De Kennemers Beverwijk
- De Spechten Eindhoven
- De Volewijckers Amsterdam
- De Zwerver Kinderdijk
- Dijkse Boys Helmond
- DOSKO Bergen op Zoom
- DSOV Vijfhuizen
- DUNO Doorwerth
- Emma Dordrecht
- Excelsior'20 Schiedam
- FC Lienden
- Groninger Boys
- GVV Eilermark
- HBS Craeyenhout
- HVV Hengelo
- HVV Laakkwartier
- Kampong Utrecht
- KFC Koog
- LSC 1890 Sneek
- LSVV Zuid-Scharwoude
- METO Hoogerheide
- MULO Helmond
- NBSVV Nieuw-Beijerland
- Noordpool UFC
- NVC Naarden
- OFC Oostzaan
- ONA Gouda
- Onze Gezellen Haarlem
- PSV Amateurs Eindhoven
- PSV Poortugaal
- Rapid Maastricht
- Rapiditas Weesp
- RFC Rotterdam
- RKSV Boxtel
- RKVV Tongelre
- RPC Eindhoven
- Sarto Tilburg
- SC NEC-Amateurs Nijmegen
- SC Veluwezoom
- SC Westervoort
- SCO '63 Spijkenisse
- SDW Amsterdam
- Steeds Hooger Rotterdam
- SV Batavia '90 Lelystad
- SV Die Haghe
- SV Hoofddorp
- SV Ilpendam
- SV Loosduinen
- SV Nootdorp
- SV Wateringse Veld
- Terneuzense Boys
- TOG Rotterdam
- TOGB Berkel
- Tubantia Hengelo
- Türkiyemspor Amsterdam
- VC Vlissingen
- VDL Maassluis
- Vitesse '08 Gennep
- VSV Velserbroek
- VV Bloemendaal
- VV Gieten
- VV Glanerbrug
- VV Maarssen
- VV Nieuweschans
- VV Philippine
- VV Staphorst
- VV Utrecht
- VV Zuidland
- WAVV Wageningen
- WV-HEDW Amsterdam
- WVV Wageningen
unkown
- Alkmaarsche Boys
- ASC Oegstgeest
- AVV SDZ Amsterdam
- BKC Anna Paulowna
- BVC '12 Beek
- Celeritas Rijswijk
- CJVV Amersfoort
- DESO Oss
- DUNO Den Haag
- FC Chabab Amsterdam
- FC Maense Rotterdam
- Groen Geel Groningen
- GVC Wageningen
- Hargasport Schiedam
- HBOK Zunderdorp
- HVV Helmond
- Ido's FC
- JHR Rotterdam
- Magreb '90 Utrecht
- Mamio Groningen
- MASV Arnhem
- Odin Utrecht
- OKSV Overlangel
- Orion Nijmegen
- Pelikaan-S Oostwold
- PKC'83 Groningen
- PW 1885 Enschede
- RAC Rijen
- Real Lunet Vught
- Real Sranang Amsterdam
- RKVV Margraten
- RSM Rotterdam
- RVV Blijdorp
- SC Kruisland
- Sportclub Silvolde
- SteDoCo Hoornaar
- SV Braakhuizen
- SV De Meer
- SV Lombardijen
- SV Nieuw Utrecht
- SV Wassenaar
- TAC '90 Den Haag
- TGB Nijmegen
- TSV Theole
- Unicum Lelystad
- Victoria Hilversum
- Voorwaarts Utrecht
- VV Ede
- VV Groningen
- VV Oude Maas
- VV Sliedrecht
- VVA'71 Achterberg