Leagues and Clubs of Netherlands1983/84
Eredivisie (1. League)
- 1. Feyenoord Rotterdam
- 2. PSV Eindhoven
- 3. Ajax Amsterdam
- 4. Haarlem FC
- 5. Sparta Rotterdam
- 6. AZ Alkmaar
- 7. FC Groningen
- 8. FC Utrecht
- 9. Roda JC Kerkrade
- 10. FC Den Bosch
- 11. Go Ahead Eagles Deventer
- 12. Fortuna Sittard
- 13. Excelsior Rotterdam
- 14. PEC Zwolle
- 15. FC Volendam
- 16. Helmond Sport
- 17. Willem II Tilburg
- 18. DS'79 Dordrecht
Eerste Divisie (2. League)
- 1. MVV Maastricht
- 2. FC Twente Enschede
- 3. NAC Breda
- 4. Cambuur Leeuwarden
- 5. Telstar Velsen
- 6. De Graafschap Doetinchem
- 7. FC Den Haag
- 8. FC Wageningen
- 9. NEC Nijmegen
- 10. VVV Venlo
- 11. Vitesse Arnhem
- 12. SC Heracles '74 Almelo
- 13. SC Heerenveen
- 14. RBC Roosendaal
- 15. EVV Eindhoven
- 16. SC Veendam
- 17. SVV Schiedam
Hoofdklasse Zondag A (3. League)
- 1. USV Elinkwijk
- 2. AFC Amsterdam
- 4. AFC '34 Alkmaar
- 5. RC Heemstede
- 6. EDO Haarlem
- 8. VUC Den Haag
- 9. Unitas Gorinchem
- 10. DHC Delft
- 11. DWV Amsterdam
- 12. CVV Rotterdam
- 13. Zeeburgia Amsterdam
- 14. Xerxes Rotterdam
Hoofdklasse Zondag B (3. League)
- 1. Zwolsche Boys
- 2. VV Emmen
- 3. ROHDA Raalte
- 5. SC Enschede
- 6. Achilles '29 Groesbeek
- 7. De Bataven Gendt
- 9. WKE Emmen
- 10. De Treffers Groesbeek
- 11. VV Sneek
- 12. VV Rheden
- 13. VV Appingedam
- 14. Quick '20 Oldenzaal
Hoofdklasse Zondag C (3. League)
- 1. VV Geldrop
- 2. LONGA Tilburg
- 4. RKC Waalwijk
- 5. TOP Oss
- 8. Limburgia Brunssum
- 9. EHC Hoensbroek
- 13. SV Venray
Eerste Klasse Zaterdag A (4. League)
Eerste Klasse Zaterdag B (4. League)
- 1. Rijnsburgse Boys
- 2. VV Noordwijk
- 3. SV Spakenburg
- 5. VVOG Harderwijk
- 6. VV Bennekom
- 7. Quick Boys Katwijk
- 8. GVVV Veenendaal
- 10. SV Huizen
Eerste Klasse Zaterdag C (4. League)
- 1. VV Ijsselmeervogels
- 2. DOVO Veenendaal
- 3. ACV Assen
- 4. DETO Twenterand
- 5. Oranje Nassau Groningen
- 8. AVW '66 Westervoort
- 9. Flevo Boys
- 11. SC Genemuiden
- 13. DOS Kampen
Eerste Klasse Zondag A (4. League)
- 1. Stormvogels Ijmuiden
- 2. SDW Amsterdam
- 3. LV Roodenburg
- 5. De Spartaan Amsterdam
- 6. DWS Amsterdam
- 7. Rood Wit-A Amsterdam
- 8. FC Hilversum
- 12. DCG Amsterdam
Eerste Klasse Zondag B (4. League)
- 1. Spartaan'20 Rotterdam
- 3. ADO Den Haag
- 5. RVC Rijswijk
- 7. DCV Krimpen
- 8. VV Nieuwenhoorn
- 9. VV Papendrecht
- 10. Hermes DVS Schiedam
- 12. Westlandia Naaldwijk
Eerste Klasse Zondag C (4. League)
- 1. VV Hoogeveen
- 4. VV Zwartemeer
- 8. DIO Oosterwolde
- 9. Achilles 1894 Assen
Eerste Klasse Zondag D (4. League)
- 4. Be Quick Zutphen
- 5. Quick 1888 Nijmegen
- 6. Arnhemse Boys
- 10. VV Ede
- 12. Germania Groesbeek
Eerste Klasse Zondag E (4. League)
- 2. RKSV Halsteren
- 4. Wilhelmina 's-Hertogenbosch
- 5. BVV 's-Hertogenbosch
- 7. UDI '19 Uden
- 8. Sarto Tilburg
- 9. TSC Oosterhout
- 11. UNA Veldhoven
- 12. VV Gemert
Eerste Klasse Zondag F (4. League)
- 2. VV Sittard
- 3. SV Blerick
- 5. SVN Landgraaf
- 6. RFC Roermond
- 8. SV Meerssen
- 9. Almania Broeksittard
Tweede Klasse (5. League)
- ADO'20 Heemskerk
- Alcides Meppel
- Alcmaria Victrix
- Alphense Boys
- Be Quick '28 Zwolle
- Be Quick 1887 Groningen
- Blauw-Zwart Wassenaar
- BSV Boeimeer
- DCS Zevenaar
- De Spechten Eindhoven
- De Valk Valkenswaard
- De Volewijckers Amsterdam
- DESTO Vleuten
- DFC Dordrecht
- DOS Utrecht
- DOSKO Bergen op Zoom
- Drachtster Boys
- DUNO Den Haag
- EBOH Dordrecht
- FC Lisse
- Fortuna Vlaardingen
- Harkemase Boys
- HBC Heemstede
- HCSC Den Helder
- HHC Hardenberg
- Hollandia Hoorn
- HSV Hoek
- HVV Hengelo
- LSC 1890 Sneek
- LVV Friesland
- Minor Nuth
- MSC Antaris Meppel
- MV & AV Middelburg
- NEO Borne
- Neptunia Delfzijl
- Neptunus Rotterdam
- NOAD Tilburg
- OJC Rosmalen
- Olympia Gouda
- ONS Sneek
- Oranje Wit Dordrecht
- Overmaas Rotterdam
- Quick 1890 Amersfoort
- Rapiditas Weesp
- RKHVV Huissen
- RKTVV Tilburg
- RKVV Tongelre
- Robur et Velocitas Apeldoorn
- RVVH Ridderkerk
- SC Doesburg
- SHO Oud-Beijerland
- Sparta Nijkerk
- SV Babberich
- SV Geinoord
- SVW Gorinchem
- VC Vlissingen
- Velocitas 1897 Groningen
- Velox Utrecht
- Vitesse '22 Castricum
- Vitesse Delft
- VV Eijsden
- VV Heerenveen
- VV Leeuwarden
- VV Maarssen
- VV Zwaluwen Vlaardingen
- WVC Winterswijk
- WVV Winschoten
- ZFC Zaandam
Derde Klasse (6. League)
- AGOVV Apeldoorn
- ARC Alphen
- Argon Mijdrecht
- AVV SDZ Amsterdam
- Best Vooruit
- Brabantia Eindhoven
- BWO Hengelo
- Celeritas Rijswijk
- CJVV Amersfoort
- CSV Apeldoorn
- CVV Zwervers Capelle
- De Kennemers Beverwijk
- De Rotterdamse Leeuw
- De Zuidvogels Huizen
- DES Nijverdal
- DIO Groningen
- DOTO Pernis
- Emma Dordrecht
- Enschedese Boys
- EVC Edam
- Excelsior'20 Schiedam
- Forward Groningen
- Frisia 1883 Leeuwarden
- Groene Ster Heerlerheide
- GVAV-Rapiditas Groningen
- Heerenveense Boys
- HMSH Den Haag
- HSC Sappemeer
- HVV Den Haag
- HVV Laakkwartier
- Ido's FC
- Jonge Kracht Huissen
- Kampong Utrecht
- KFC Koog
- Leonidas Rotterdam
- LSVV Zuid-Scharwoude
- Margriet Oss
- ODIN '59 Heemskerk
- ONA Gouda
- Orion Nijmegen
- Pancratius Badhoevedorp
- PFC Geervliet
- Quick Den Haag
- RFC Rotterdam
- Rigtersbleek Enschede
- RKSV Boxtel
- RKSV Nuenen
- RKVV Margraten
- SC Feyenoord
- Sportclub Silvolde
- Sportlust '46 Woerden
- SV Colmschate '33
- SV Die Haghe
- SV Hatert
- SV Ilpendam
- TEC Tiel
- Ter Leede Sassenheim
- Terneuzense Boys
- TOG Rotterdam
- Tonegido Voorburg
- Tubantia Hengelo
- UVV Utrecht
- VDL Maassluis
- Viboa Winsum
- Victoria Hilversum
- VOC Rotterdam
- VSV Velserbroek
- VV Berkum
- VV Capelle
- VV Dongen
- VV Goes
- VV Katwijk
- VV Kloetinge
- VV Oosterparkers
- VV Rijsoord
- VV Sint Bavo Noordwijkerhout
- VV Steenbergen
- VV Veendam 1894
- VV Zierikzee
- VVGZ Zwijndrecht
- VVO Velp
- WAVV Wageningen
- WSC Waalwijk
- WVV Wageningen
- ZVV Zaandam
- Zwaluwen '30 Hoorn
Vierde Klasse (7. League)
- 't Gooi Hilversum
- Advendo Breda
- Alkmaarsche Boys
- Apeldoornse Boys
- ASC Oegstgeest
- AVV Swift Amsterdam
- BVC '12 Beek
- De Beursbengels Amsterdam
- De Jodan Boys Gouda
- De Tubanters 1897 Enschede
- Dijkse Boys Helmond
- DJK Amsterdam
- Donar Hilversum
- DSO Zoetermeer
- DUNO Doorwerth
- DZC '68 Doetinchem
- EVV Echt
- FC Vinkenslag
- GDA Den Haag
- Groninger Boys
- HBOK Zunderdorp
- HBS Craeyenhout
- HVC Amersfoort
- HVV Helmond
- IVV Landsmeer
- JSV Nieuwegein
- JVC Cuijk
- KHFC Haarlem
- LRC Leerdam
- MOC '17 Bergen op Zoom
- MULO Helmond
- Noordpool UFC
- OFC Oostzaan
- OVVO Amsterdam
- PSV Poortugaal
- RAC Rijen
- Rapid Maastricht
- RCS Oost-Souburg
- Real Sranang Amsterdam
- RKVV Chevremont
- RKVV Velsen
- RPC Eindhoven
- SC 't Zand
- SC Gronitas
- SC Joure
- SC Kruisland
- SC Stadskanaal
- SC Westervoort
- SCH Nijmegen
- SCO '63 Spijkenisse
- SV Blauw Wit Nijmegen
- SV Braakhuizen
- SV De Meer
- SV Heinenoord
- SV Hoofddorp
- SV Loosduinen
- SV Oss '20
- TOGB Berkel
- TSV Theole
- UD Deventer
- USV Hercules Utrecht
- VCS Den Haag
- Vitesse '08 Gennep
- VPV Purmersteijn
- VV Bloemendaal
- VV Gieten
- VV Glanerbrug
- VV Naaldwijk
- VV Nieuweschans
- VV Philippine
- VV Scharn
- VV Staphorst
- VV Veenendaal
- VV Zwaagwesteinde
- VVA Amsterdam
- WGW Den Helder
- ZAC Zwolle
- ZVV Zaandijk
unkown
- Achilles Veen
- APWC Amersfoort
- ASV Dronten
- BFC Bussum
- BKC Anna Paulowna
- BVCB Bergschenhoek
- CION Vlaardingen
- Concordia Delft
- DESO Oss
- DIO '30 Druten
- DSOV Vijfhuizen
- FC Chabab Amsterdam
- FC Dauwendaele
- FC Horst
- FC Lienden
- GOZ Mijnsheerenland
- Groen Geel Groningen
- GVC Wageningen
- GVV Eilermark
- Hargasport Schiedam
- JHR Rotterdam
- Mamio Groningen
- MASV Arnhem
- METO Hoogerheide
- NBSVV Nieuw-Beijerland
- Odin Utrecht
- OKSV Overlangel
- Olympia '25 Hilversum
- Onze Gezellen Haarlem
- Pelikaan-S Oostwold
- PKC'83 Groningen
- PW 1885 Enschede
- Real Lunet Vught
- RKSV Helmondia '55
- Roda '46 Leusden
- RSM Rotterdam
- RVV Blijdorp
- SC NEC-Amateurs Nijmegen
- SDO Bussum
- SteDoCo Hoornaar
- Steeds Hooger Rotterdam
- SV Lombardijen
- SV Nootdorp
- SV Wassenaar
- SV Wateringse Veld
- SVV Scheveningen
- Unicum Lelystad
- Unitas'30 Etten-Leur
- Veensche Boys Nijkerk
- Voorwaarts Utrecht
- VV Groningen
- VV Heidebloem
- VV Montfoort
- VV Oude Maas
- VV Sliedrecht
- VV Smitshoek
- VV Stolwijk
- VV Utrecht
- VV Zuidland
- VVA'71 Achterberg
- WV-HEDW Amsterdam
- ZAP Breezand